5,675

Venus, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1009 Sumner Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,902

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Jaramillo Realty of America, LLC

    1009 Sumner Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Nightfall Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1912 Nightfall Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 274 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Blanchard Aesthetic Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $650,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft

    3569 Redbud Flower Trail, Venus, TX 76084

    Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and small-town charm with the Birchwood plan by Highland Homes. This stunning single-story masterpiece in our Goodland community offers nearly 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the dedicated entertainment room, private bathrooms for the guest bedrooms, 16' ceilings in the family and dining, to the secluded primary retreat

    Highland Homes Builder
    3569 Redbud Flower Trail, Venus, TX 76084
  • /40

    $698,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2610 Waterfall Ct, Venus, TX 76084

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,907

    Bloomfield Homes Somerset - Classic 70s & 80s

    2610 Waterfall Ct, Venus, TX 76084
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      7342 Mistflower Meadow, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7342 Mistflower Meadow, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Weeks RE/MAX

  • /34

    $474,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft

    7562 Anastasia St, Venus, TX 76084

    Introducing the beautiful Highland Homes Warrenton Plan, located in the sought-after Goodland community. This thoughtfully designed single-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 2-car garage, all within 2,349 square feet of well-appointed living space. Step into an inviting layout that emphasizes comfort and functionality. The luxurious Primary Suite features a freestanding soaking tub and

    Highland Homes Builder
    7562 Anastasia St, Venus, TX 76084
  • 7585 Wild Mint Trail, Prairie Ridge, TX 76084

    $459,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7585 Wild Mint Trail, Prairie Ridge, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,774

    7585 Wild Mint Trail, Prairie Ridge, TX 76084
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      10913 Everest Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10913 Everest Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shaley Blanks Blanks Realty

  • /47

    $521,162 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft

    3755 Bermuda Grass Way, Venus, TX 76084

    Discover this beautiful Highland Homes Davenport Plan in the highly desired Goodland community! This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a private study, and a spacious Entertainment Room, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step into an inviting open floorplan highlighted by 8' interior doors, stylish granite countertops, and a huge walk-in pantry

    Highland Homes Builder
    3755 Bermuda Grass Way, Venus, TX 76084
  • /21

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    10905 Soft Shell Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,045

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ellis Keller Williams Johnson County

    10905 Soft Shell Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /17

      Est $322,327 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Condie Russell Ave, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      425 Condie Russell Ave, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

  • 3768 Jane St, Venus, TX 76084

    $499,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    3768 Jane St, Venus, TX 76084

    Attention to detail and expert design are evident throughout The Tulip floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Goodland. Effortless style and elegant design pair perfectly with your culinary masterpieces in the tasteful kitchen. Natural light and boundless interior design possibilities create a picture-perfect setting for the cherished memories you’ll build in the open-concept gathering spaces of

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    3768 Jane St, Venus, TX 76084
  • /31

    $304,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    112 Patrick Henry Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,938

    DRB Homes Patriot Estates

    112 Patrick Henry Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /20

      Est $374,136 Not Listed For Sale

      507 Gib Woodall Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      507 Gib Woodall Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

  • /39

    $515,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    2603 Thornhill Ln, Venus, TX 76084

    Relocate with ease to 2603 Thornhill Lane in Mansfield, Texas, a modern, move-in-ready home built in 2022 located just off Highway 287 for seamless access to Dallas-Fort Worth commuting corridors. Ideal for professionals and families relocating to the DFW area, this home offers the perfect blend of newer construction, space, and convenience.This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom Mansfield home features a

    Ashley Galica ARC Realty DFW

    2603 Thornhill Ln, Venus, TX 76084
  • /17

    $559,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    7126 Blackbrush Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Prairie Ridge Village at Goodland - Overlook 60'

    7126 Blackbrush Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /20

      Est $326,618 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Gib Woodall Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      425 Gib Woodall Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

  • /15

    $529,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    4701 Indian Hawthorn Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    Welcome home to the Richland—a beautifully designed Beazer Home where style meets comfort. From the moment you step inside, soaring ceilings and a breathtaking curved staircase set the tone for a home that’s both stunning and inviting. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a study, media room, game room, and a covered patio. The first-floor guest suite offers a warm welcome to visitors, while

    Ginger Weeks RE/MAX DFW Associates

    4701 Indian Hawthorn Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /34

    $554,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2508 Lakeway Ln, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,000

    Bloomfield Homes Somerset - Classic 70s & 80s

    2508 Lakeway Ln, Venus, TX 76084
    • /17

      Est $292,608 Not Listed For Sale

      433 Gib Woodall Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      433 Gib Woodall Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

  • /39

    $434,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    1953 Nightfall Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    Welcome to Horizons at Bankston EstatesYour opportunity to invest ahead of the curve—affordable luxury in a rapidly growing community.Designed with high-end, hand-curated finish-outs that deliver a truly custom feel. Built with lasting quality and crafted for modern living, our homes offer the perfect blend of style, comfort, and value. Unique plan offers 4 bedrooms & versatile office

    Taylor Blanchard Aesthetic Realty, LLC

    1953 Nightfall Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /22

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    10309 Livestock Ave, Maypearl, TX 76064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thaddius Watson We Sell Texas

    10309 Livestock Ave, Maypearl, TX 76064
    • /40

      Est $374,446 Not Listed For Sale

      6926 Aster Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6926 Aster Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Remediz Rendon Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $330,645 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    109 John Laurens Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    Explore the ideal single-story home for you at DRB Homes! The Blanton floor plan is an impressive 1,606-square-foot residence that offers a thoughtfully designed living space. As you enter, you will find a spacious and open layout that fosters a sense of togetherness, seamlessly connecting the dining room and great room to the expansive kitchen. The kitchen is a culinary haven, featuring ample

    April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage LLC

    109 John Laurens Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /37

    $549,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2108 Redding Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,000

    Bloomfield Homes Somerset - Classic 70s & 80s

    2108 Redding Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Pheasant Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1512 Pheasant Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaiden Harris Real Broker, LLC

  • /9

    $327,081 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    111 John Laurens Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    Discover the perfect new single-story home for you at DRB Homes! The Avalon floor plan is a stunning 1,597 sq ft residence that offers a spacious and open floor plan. The tasteful layout seamlessly transitions from the dining room and great room to your expansive kitchen, complete with ample storage and counter space, stainless steel appliances, and a large pantry. The primary suite is privately

    April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage LLC

    111 John Laurens Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /34

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3113 Linham Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,085

    Last Listing Agent Mitchiko Jackson Keller Williams Lonestar

    3113 Linham Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /10

      Est $305,498 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Patrick Henry Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      125 Patrick Henry Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage LLC

  • /2

    $533,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,855+ Sq Ft

    Chamberlaine Plan at Prairie Ridge Village at Goodland - Manor Series, Venus, TX 76084

    The Chamberlaine floor plan by David Weekley Homes blends vibrant lifestyle spaces with top-quality craftsmanship. Begin and end each day in the exquisite comfort of your superb Owner’s Retreat, which includes a pamper-ready bathroom and a deluxe walk-in closet. Each spare bedroom supports growing minds and personalities by combining unique appeal and plenty of room to thrive. The spacious

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    3787 Long St Unit 37215256, Venus, TX 76084
  • /40

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    106 Lady Bird Ct, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,258

    Last Listing Agent Tanika Donnell TDRealty

    106 Lady Bird Ct, Venus, TX 76084
    • /39

      Est $357,381 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Patrick Henry Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      133 Patrick Henry Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

• /2

    $387,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft

    221 Patton Ln, Venus, TX 76084

    The Cottonwood floor plan is designed with growing families in mind, featuring five spacious bedrooms and two-and-a-half bathrooms spread across two thoughtfully arranged levels. At the heart of the home, an open-concept layout seamlessly blends the kitchen, dining area, and family room, creating an inviting atmosphere where everyday moments and special gatherings alike feel effortless. The

    Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    221 Patton Ln, Venus, TX 76084
  • /17

    $369,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    114 Rebel Rd, Venus, TX 76084

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,934

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    114 Rebel Rd, Venus, TX 76084
    • /30

      Est $305,848 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Patrick Henry Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      131 Patrick Henry Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

• /12

    $7,750,000

    • Land
    • 58 Acres
    • $133,621 per Acre

    2661 V Jones Rd, Venus, TX 76084

    Seize a rare opportunity to own approximately 58 acres of prime land with exceptional potential for development or investment. Located on V V Jones Road, this expansive property is ideally situated near thriving residentialcommunities like Patriot Estates and Heritage Hills, and is surrounded by major industrialand commercial hubs including Google Data Centers, QuikTrip Distribution, Target

    Grace Savering Sage Street Realty

    2661 V Jones Rd, Venus, TX 76084
  • /16

    $278,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    415 Watson Ct, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,426

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    415 Watson Ct, Venus, TX 76084
    • /26

      Est $310,837 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Patrick Henry Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      129 Patrick Henry Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

• /12

    $1,329,669

    • Land
    • 40.29 Acres
    • $33,000 per Acre

    1101 Fm 2258, Venus, TX 76084

    40.293 acres per tax roll. Located in the southerly growth path of Dallas-Ft. Worth-Mansfield-Arlington-Midlothian Texas.Additionalk30 acres adjoining is also available for sale with a potential total of 70 acres +-. Unzoned and Outside of any city limits. No deed restrictions and no flood plain. Ag Exemption in place for low taxes. Great access on a state highway with about 715 feet of frontage.

    Robert Batte Batte Realty, Llc

    1101 Fm 2258, Venus, TX 76084
  • /26

    $515,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7578 Wild Mint Trail, Venus, TX 76084

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,054

    HistoryMaker Homes Prairie Ridge at Goodland

    7578 Wild Mint Trail, Venus, TX 76084

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home