13,258

Vernon, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $289,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    3 Red Lodge Dr Unit 3, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Turnkey, fully renovated condo in the heart of Vernon; just unpack and enjoy! New AC condenser and furnace. This bright, beautifully updated home blends modern finishes with a warm, inviting feel, perfect for year-round living or a weekend escape. Step into the open-concept main level featuring a stunning, fully redesigned kitchen with a show-stopping oversized butcher block island, sleek

    JANIT BESHAY TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    3 Red Lodge Dr Unit 3, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 5 Wimbledon Dr Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462

    $300,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5 Wimbledon Dr Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,513

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Richmond WEICHERT REALTORS

    5 Wimbledon Dr Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462
    • 11 Lincoln Ave, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Est $430,518 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Lincoln Ave, Vernon, NJ 07462

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      11 Lincoln Ave, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent RAIMONDS ERINS KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

  • /17

    $215,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3 Spyglass Hill, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Enjoy easy, one-floor living in this desirable first floor end-unit condo in Great Gorge Village, set in scenic Sussex County and surrounded by nearby amenities. This well maintained two bedroom home is neat, clean and thoughtfully cared for, making it an easy transition. The comfortable living and dining areas provide a welcoming space to relax or entertain, highlighted by a cozy wood burning

    Susan Backer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3 Spyglass Hill, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 19 Crestview Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419

    $299,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    19 Crestview Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,236

    Last Listing Agent Theresa 'Teri' DeGroat WEICHERT REALTORS

    19 Crestview Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419
    • 5 Red Lodge Dr Unit 3, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Est $268,581 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Red Lodge Dr Unit 3, Vernon, NJ 07462

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5 Red Lodge Dr Unit 3, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,500
      • Feb 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Darcie Hunter Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood

  • /27

    $179,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    4 Alta Ct Unit 5, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Just steps away from the pool and Minerals Spa, welcome to this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit located in the desirable Great Gorge Village section. With minimal steps for easy access, this open and airy one-floor condo offers both comfort and convenience.Step inside to a light-filled living and dining combo that creates a seamless flow, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The

    Mike Dougherty EXP REALTY, LLC

    4 Alta Ct Unit 5, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 1 Dunay Rd, Vernon Twp., NJ 07462

    $415,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1 Dunay Rd, Vernon Twp., NJ 07462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,620

    Last Listing Agent NICHOLAUS MILLER KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    1 Dunay Rd, Vernon Twp., NJ 07462
    • 61 Appleseed Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $406,935 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Appleseed Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      61 Appleseed Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Theresa 'Teri' DeGroat WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /43

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1 Wimbledon Dr Unit 2, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Rare Townhome in Great Gorge Village. ONE OF ONLY 17 OF THESE UNITS! Close to 2400 sq ft of open layout spanning three levels, ideal for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. NEW WATER HEATER, DISHWASHER & WATER SOFTENER, BRAND NEW HARDWOOD FLOORING THROUGHOUT, FRESHLY PAINTED & ENTIRE DUCT SYSTEM CLEANED. Large Livingroom on the main level with wood-burning fireplace, sliders to the deck

    John D. Ryan MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES CRYSTAL

    1 Wimbledon Dr Unit 2, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 135 Breakneck Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    $435,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    135 Breakneck Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,677

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Sprung COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    135 Breakneck Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
    • 5 Red Barn Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $707,185 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Red Barn Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5 Red Barn Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Willard REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /32

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5 Wimbledon Dr Unit 2, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Discover serenity in this stunning mountain-townhouse in Vernon, New Jersey - with just the right amount of rustic textures throughout! Notice the vaulted ceilings, large windows and skylights - collectively capturing the surrounding natural beauty of this location. Next, the open-concept living room w/ wood burning fireplace and dining area w/dry bar flow effortlessly to a private deck - you'll

    ANTHONY TURTURIELLO KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    5 Wimbledon Dr Unit 2, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 1024 Lakeside Dr E, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    $395,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1024 Lakeside Dr E, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,374

    Last Listing Agent MARIAH LEVY KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    1024 Lakeside Dr E, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
    • 9 High Point Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $255,709 Not Listed For Sale

      9 High Point Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      9 High Point Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Novak COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /23

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    51 Lounsberry Hollow Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    The joy of unpacking can be yours in this large, updated and well cared for raised ranch home that sits on an oversized lot that offers two driveways, an expansive yard and backs to woods for a private spot to call your own. As you walk in, you'll step in a large and welcoming foyer. Head up to the main living space where you will enter the heart of the home, with lots of windows that offer

    MATTHEW HUDA HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    51 Lounsberry Hollow Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 26 Aster St, Glenwood, NJ 07418

    $570,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    26 Aster St, Glenwood, NJ 07418

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,948

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Bouzyla WEICHERT REALTORS

    26 Aster St, Glenwood, NJ 07418
    • 7 Arapahoe Dr Unit 9, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Est $244,538 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Arapahoe Dr Unit 9, Vernon, NJ 07462

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7 Arapahoe Dr Unit 9, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Theresa 'Teri' DeGroat WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /21

    $205,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2 Squaw Valley Ct Unit 6, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Well Maintained unit with a bedroom with new carpet, nice loft and combo washer/dryer. Enjoy the lifestyle of resort living year. Ceiling being repaired!

    Pamela Willard REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    2 Squaw Valley Ct Unit 6, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 54 Barry Dr N, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    $149,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    54 Barry Dr N, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,834

    Last Listing Agent Goran Koroskoski CRS AGENCY ELITE LLC

    54 Barry Dr N, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
    • 3 Brandywine Ct Unit 4, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Est $237,723 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Brandywine Ct Unit 4, Vernon, NJ 07462

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3 Brandywine Ct Unit 4, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Angela Erichsen MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES CRYSTAL

  • /14

    $265,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1 Onuma Ct Unit 6, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Walk into this beautifully updated, turn-key, move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable Great Gorge Village This stylishly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of modern updates. Perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property, this home blends modern comforts with a scenic mountain lifestyle just minutes from world-class outdoor

    JUSTIN JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

    1 Onuma Ct Unit 6, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 12 Thunder Dr, Glenwood, NJ 07418

    $520,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    12 Thunder Dr, Glenwood, NJ 07418

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,226

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN WEATHERWALKS REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    12 Thunder Dr, Glenwood, NJ 07418
    • 14 Foulton Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $479,585 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Foulton Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      14 Foulton Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Peter Sudol COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /19

    $295,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    13 Glenwood Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Now is the time to think about that Summer Retreat. This is a Year Round Home but would make a Great Get-Away Cottage. Enjoy all Lake Wallkill has to offer. This Lake Community offers Lots of Fun Events throughout the Year. The Home features a spacious Kitchen and Dining Area, Living Room, Two Bedrooms and a Full Bath. The Basement is Home to the Utilities. A pull down Attic adds great space for

    SALLY VANDERGROEF WEICHERT REALTORS

    13 Glenwood Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 28 Fieldstone Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $690,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    28 Fieldstone Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,948

    Last Listing Agent ALISON CALLOW BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    28 Fieldstone Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 3 Woodside Dr, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Est $550,612 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Woodside Dr, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3 Woodside Dr, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

  • /26

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    31 Plum Tree Rd, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Welcome to this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home located in Pleasant Valley Lake, offering a fantastic opportunity to own instead of rent. Featuring a wood cathedral ceiling, a wood-burning fireplace, a primary bedroom with a private deck and full bathroom, and a loft for additional living space, this home offers a functional layout with plenty of potential! Major improvements have already been

    Sofia Tracy COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    31 Plum Tree Rd, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 2 Davos Dr E Unit 6, Vernon Township, NJ 07462

    $251,125 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2 Davos Dr E Unit 6, Vernon Township, NJ 07462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Fletcher RE/MAX SELECT

    2 Davos Dr E Unit 6, Vernon Township, NJ 07462
    • 207 Canadawa Ln, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Est $353,047 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Canadawa Ln, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      207 Canadawa Ln, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JUSTIN JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

  • /42

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    6 Falkenstein Dr, Vernon, NJ 07462

    This bright and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath corner condo in the resort community of Great Gorge Village offers sweeping golf course views and gorgeous western sunsets from a large greenhouse-style window. The open-concept kitchen and baths feature rich dark-wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and updated finishes throughout. A dramatic scissor-style staircase leads to the loft level, which serves

    Glenn R Schechter MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    6 Falkenstein Dr, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 5 Telluride Ct, Vernon, NJ 07462

    $225,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5 Telluride Ct, Vernon, NJ 07462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Camilia Anka KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    5 Telluride Ct, Vernon, NJ 07462
    • 18 Mountain Ave, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Est $532,640 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Mountain Ave, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      18 Mountain Ave, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JAIME DALTON BHGRE GREEN TEAM

  • /42

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    6 Van Buren Ave, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Move-In Ready. BRAND NEW SEPTIC SYSTEM INSTALLED. Recently renovated and tastefully decorated. 3-Bedroom Ranch! Discover easy one-level living in this beautifully maintained ranch featuring a comfortable layout. This home offers 3 bedrooms, newly finished hardwood floors, and a bright, inviting living space. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new furnace and central air unit, plus a newly paved

    RUSSELL JACK A BEIERLE JR PINNACLE REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC

    6 Van Buren Ave, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 5 Augusta Dr, Vernon, NJ 07462

    $300,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5 Augusta Dr, Vernon, NJ 07462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rosal MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    5 Augusta Dr, Vernon, NJ 07462
    • 7 Applewood Rd, Hamburg, NJ 07419

      Est $380,487 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Applewood Rd, Hamburg, NJ 07419

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7 Applewood Rd, Hamburg, NJ 07419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KELLY A. MITCHELL WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /2

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $300,926 per Acre

    318 State Rt 94, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Raw vacant land with tremendous development opportunity for a pad retail site. Bring your vision to Vernon, a quaint, growing town with a popular ski resort.

    Corey O'Neill COLDWELL BANKER REALTY FLE

    318 State Rt 94, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 13 Wawayanda Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    $455,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    13 Wawayanda Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,099

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN VEGA REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    13 Wawayanda Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
    • 2 Pochuck Ct, Glenwood, NJ 07418

      Est $425,009 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Pochuck Ct, Glenwood, NJ 07418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2 Pochuck Ct, Glenwood, NJ 07418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent PETER HAUBRUCK EXIT NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY

  • /34

    $369,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft

    200 State Rt 94 Unit 314, Vernon, NJ 07462

    We're excited to present this extremely rare oversized 2 bedroom with an oversized balcony located dead canter in the "A Peak". This unit has been completely renovated as the owner's 2nd home and is not in the rental program. This amazing unit features a unique oversized layout measuring 1,065 sq. ft. that sleeps 8. Oversized balcony offers incredible views of pool & mountains. Over 100k in

    THEODORE VAN LAAR BHGRE GREEN TEAM

    200 State Rt 94 Unit 314, Vernon, NJ 07462

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home