283

Recently Sold Homes in 40383

Section Image
  • /65

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    500 Patterson Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,990

    Last Listing Agent Kassie Bennett Kassie & Associates

    500 Patterson Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $494,017

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    617 Wroughton Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Brown Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    617 Wroughton Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /38

    $419,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    226 Granger Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Sweeney United Real Estate Bluegrass

    226 Granger Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /45

    $357,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    212 Gray Hawk Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,238

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Boblitt Torrey Smith Realty Co, LLC

    212 Gray Hawk Ct, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /44

    $650,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    229 S Stourbridge St, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,712

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Head Show Place Realty

    229 S Stourbridge St, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    108 Preston Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $411,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,589

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn McDonald Rector Hayden Realtors

    108 Preston Ct, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /16

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    230 S Hill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF

    Current Estimated Value $504,425

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Rue Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    230 S Hill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /3

    $401,606

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    317 Glasbury Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Wilcox Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    317 Glasbury Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /46

    $439,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    220 Locust Grove Way, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,260

    Last Listing Agent Linda Willson Homes & Horse Farms Real Estate

    220 Locust Grove Way, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /45

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    508 S Main St, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,362

    Last Listing Agent David Humes Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    508 S Main St, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    420 Scotts Ferry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,764

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Duke The Brokerage

    420 Scotts Ferry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /18

    $437,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3858 Troy Pike, Versailles, KY 40383

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Walters Kassie & Associates

    3858 Troy Pike, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /32

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3873 Huntertown Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,686

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Huddleston Rector Hayden Realtors

    3873 Huntertown Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    124 McCowans Ferry Aly, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,758

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Withrow The Brokerage

    124 McCowans Ferry Aly, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /23

    $267,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    217 Berry Ave, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,741

    Last Listing Agent Christina Dudek Coldwell Banker McMahan

    217 Berry Ave, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /39

    $623,584

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5048 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

5048 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /46

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1005 Cade Dr, Wilmore, KY 40390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,474

    Last Listing Agent Nick Ratliff Realty Team - Nicholas Ratliff Real Broker, LLC

    1005 Cade Dr, Wilmore, KY 40390
  • /28

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    145 Sugartree Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,155

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pullins-Seitz Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    145 Sugartree Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    131 Montgomery Ave, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,785

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Head Show Place Realty

    131 Montgomery Ave, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $349,012

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    301 Glasbury Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    301 Glasbury Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /48

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    550 Saffron Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Cooley Rector Hayden Realtors

    550 Saffron Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /10

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    Lot 33 Cave Run Cir, Nicholasville, KY 40383

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $53,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Willis Homestead Realty Advisors

    Lot 33 Cave Run Cir, Nicholasville, KY 40383
  • /64

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4020 Greentree Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,451

    Last Listing Agent Toni Boer Keller Williams Collective

    4020 Greentree Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /31

    $198,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    177 Cleveland Ave, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,287

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Saborit Tru Life Real Estate

    177 Cleveland Ave, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /18

    $508,359

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    630 Wroughton Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

630 Wroughton Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /54

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5765 Keene Versailles Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,436

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Alvarado Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    5765 Keene Versailles Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /62

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1016 Cedar Ridge Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,542

    Last Listing Agent Emidio Figueroa Rector Hayden Realtors

    1016 Cedar Ridge Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    574 Castle Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,104

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mcgovern RE/MAX Creative Realty

    574 Castle Ct, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /40

    $1,180,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3352 Huntertown Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,318

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Elliott Tru Life Real Estate

    3352 Huntertown Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /32

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    240 Roberts Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,555

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn McDonald Rector Hayden Realtors

    240 Roberts Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /38

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    413 Paddock Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,486

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kelemen Keller Williams Legacy Group

    413 Paddock Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /38

    $574,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7054 Arbor Meadow Way, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,050

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Hall Lifstyl Real Estate

    7054 Arbor Meadow Way, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /12

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1702 Clifton Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • Land
    • 8.71 Acres
    • $12,629 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna-Marie Hyatt Lois Ann Disponett Real Est

    1702 Clifton Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /27

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    204 Breckinridge Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,371

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Dozier Kentucky Land and Home

    204 Breckinridge Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $686,951

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5073 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

5073 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /59

    $552,400

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    210 Montgomery Ave, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,996

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Gail Smith Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    210 Montgomery Ave, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /41

    $664,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    331 Furlong Trace, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Davidson Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

    331 Furlong Trace, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /44

    $942,879

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    103 Hidden Meadow Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,887

    Last Listing Agent C Anthony Berry Bridgewater Real Estate

    103 Hidden Meadow Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /40

    $370,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    103 Bayberry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,220

    Last Listing Agent Jarran Thomas The Agency

    103 Bayberry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /10

    $547,818

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5052 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

5052 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home