7,999

Homes in ZIP Code 13850

Section Image
  • /21

    $349,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    1009 Beechwood Ln, Vestal, NY 13850

    Spacious two story colonial Vestal house; four large bedrooms with 2.5 baths ; large living room with a stone fireplace; specious updated kitchen has new island with bar stool seating and stainless steel appliances , wine refrigerator, tiled floor; formal dining most replacement windows; remodeled walk-out lower level family room with new vinyl plank flooring, new replaced ceiling and new

    Min (Susan) Zhou EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    1009 Beechwood Ln, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /2

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    816 Front St Unit Large 2nd Floor Flat, Vestal Township, NY 13850

    Large 1st Floor Flat w/Formal DRProfessional/Executive UnitRecent Remodeled 2024All Services - Snow/LawnALL NEWER Carpet & Flooring2 Bedroom, Extra Large MasterALL Kitchen AppliancesALL Newer Flooring/Fans & Lighting/EtcALL Newer Windows & Magnetic DoorsLarge Covered Private Deck w/City Gas BBQVery Spacious Remodeled FloorplanWith Roofed EntryBBHW

  • /27

    $339,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4201 Marietta Dr, Vestal, NY 13850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,939

    Last Listing Agent Min (Susan) Zhou EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    4201 Marietta Dr, Vestal, NY 13850
    • /45

      Est $576,846 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Nelson Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      139 Nelson Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Pelletier CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

  • /31

    $289,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    2020 Galaxy Dr, Vestal, NY 13850

    Welcome to 2020 Galaxy Lane located in the Vestal School District and offering exceptional value with over one acre of land, priced under 300,000. This three bedroom, two full bath home features a beautifully updated kitchen, meaning one of the most significant updates has already been completed while still allowing room for personal touches over time. Spacious living areas and a functional

    Jessica Akshar HOWARD HANNA

    2020 Galaxy Dr, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /31

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2409 High Ave, Vestal, NY 13850

    Beautiful and spacious colonial located in the quiet suburban area of Vestal. Just minutes from Town Square Mall. Gleaming dark wood floors throughout the first floor. New kitchen caninets. Finished lower level. Huge primary suite w/ vaulted ceilings. On suite master bath w/ large jetted tub and skylight. Spacious bedrooms. Family room w/ wood burning fireplace. Two tiered deck off primary suite

    Erin Whited KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    2409 High Ave, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /30

    $209,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3229 Diana Ln, Vestal, NY 13850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,488

    Last Listing Agent Penny Pelletier CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    3229 Diana Ln, Vestal, NY 13850
    • /32

      Est $196,688 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Richards Ave, Vestal, NY 13850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      134 Richards Ave, Vestal, NY 13850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

  • /49

    $459,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft

    605 Murray Hill Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

    Oh, you've been looking for a spacious, traditional, well maintained classic center hall colonial that is perfectly located close to the University & hospitals?? Well, here she is! This home has been meticulously maintained & loved for a whole lifetime. This home has a space for everyone. There is a wonderful open concept kitchen, dining area, family room that all opens up to a gorgeous covered

    Melissa Hackford WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    605 Murray Hill Rd, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /37

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    209 Vivian Ln, Vestal, NY 13850

    Welcome to 209 Vivian Ln. Beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse in the Vestal School District. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with an open two-story living area, hardwood floors, and abundant natural light. The living area features a fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point, while central air adds year-round comfort. The main level

    Amity Deubler eXp REALTY

    209 Vivian Ln, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /42

    $344,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2641 Lynnhurst Dr, Vestal, NY 13850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,166

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Yeakel Howard Hanna Real Estate

    2641 Lynnhurst Dr, Vestal, NY 13850
    • /23

      Est $130,564 Not Listed For Sale

      53 State Line Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      53 State Line Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 226% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Rallo HOWARD HANNA

  • /45

    $525,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft

    182 Noyes Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

    Set on over 2 acres in Vestal, this property offers a rare blend of privacy and convenience—peaceful surroundings just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Inside, the home features a flexible layout with multiple living areas, including a bright living room, formal dining space, and a lower-level family room ideal for entertaining or relaxing.The eat-in kitchen is both

    Karen Whalen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    182 Noyes Rd, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /27

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2437 Rhonda Dr, Vestal, NY 13850

    Prime Location in the African Road School District-just minutes to Binghamton University, shopping, dining, and major employers. This beautifully maintained split-level home offers comfort, convenience, and modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy a spacious fenced backyard, a charming stone patio, and a bright sunroom perfect for year-round relaxation. Inside features include a full formal dining room,

    MOHAMMAD HAQUE EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    2437 Rhonda Dr, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /34

    $300,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    94 Grippen Hill Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1863

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,973

    Last Listing Agent Liam Mallon WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    94 Grippen Hill Rd, Vestal, NY 13850
    • /50

      Est $279,033 Not Listed For Sale

      110 State Line Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      110 State Line Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dillenbeck JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /29

    $274,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    4716 Amherst Ave, Vestal, NY 13850

    Welcome to this desirable home in the Vestal School District! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath property offers a warm and inviting foyer upon entry, complete with a convenient additional room and half bath, perfect for a home office, guest space, or flex area. Upstairs, you’ll love the bright and functional layout featuring a spacious living room and an eat-in kitchen with access to a

    Mark Storm HOWARD HANNA

    4716 Amherst Ave, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /13

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    300 Rano Blvd Unit 3, Vestal, NY 13850

    Ready To Move in!!! 5 minutes from Binghamton University!!! Vestal school District! Remodeled 2-bedroom apartment with hardwood floors and a large deck of a large, remodeled kitchen, newer appliances, a balcony of a one bedroom. Great location next to bus stop, walking distance to Weis supermarket, Target, restaurants and other shopping. your own balcony and a sunroom

    Yelena Reporyeva KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    300 Rano Blvd Unit 3, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /40

    $435,100 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    67 W Hill Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,740

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pipher EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    67 W Hill Rd, Vestal, NY 13850
    • /40

      Est $245,573 Not Listed For Sale

      561 Underwood Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      561 Underwood Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barrows WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

  • /28

    $330,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    422 E Benita Blvd, Vestal, NY 13850

    Welcome to this charming ranch-style Vestal home offering comfort, space, and versatility on nearly an acre of land. This well-maintained property features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a convenient half bath attached to the primary bedroom for added privacy. The primary suite is further enhanced by its own private balcony. The home boasts a bright and functional

    Liam Mallon WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    422 E Benita Blvd, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /28

    $3,595 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    520 Murray Hill Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

    OPEN HOUSE SAT MAY 2ND @1PM-2:30PM Large 4-5BR/3BA single-family home in prime Vestal, walking distance to Binghamton University. STUDENTS WELCOME. This architecturally distinctive rental offers cathedral ceilings, rich hardwood floors, & a sophisticated, spacious living room w/ wood-burning fireplace opening to a private backyard & covered patio-perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or BBQs. All

    Michele DePrato 4HG Real Estate

    520 Murray Hill Rd, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /45

    $245,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    129 Hawthorne St, Vestal, NY 13850

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Hensberry eXp REALTY

    129 Hawthorne St, Vestal, NY 13850
    • /43

      Est $563,164 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Underwood Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      608 Underwood Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown HOWARD HANNA

  • /44

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    1068 Glenwood Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

    Beautiful Setting! Country style Home! 1st floor has 2 Bedrooms, but the Family Room is ideal for a spacious 3rd bedroom. Current owner used it as their primary bedroom. Oak Kitchen, insulated windows throughout, Central A/C, 1st floor laundry, updated main bathroom. 2nd floor has a nice 1 Bedroom apartment w/ a den, an updated bathroom and has been freshly painted throughout. Architectural Roof

    Mindy Weidman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    1068 Glenwood Rd, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /5

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    212 Rano Blvd Unit 3, Vestal, NY 13850

    location, Location, Location, vestal school district, 5 min from Binghamton University, next to a bus stop, walking distance to Weis supermarket and other shopping, Target. Lovely 2 bedroom apt with a walkout into your own terrace and balcony.hardwood floors and large upgraded kitchen new appliances.

    Yelena Reporyeva KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    212 Rano Blvd Unit 3, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /20

    $218,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    309 Parkwood Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,365

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Akshar HOWARD HANNA

    309 Parkwood Rd, Vestal, NY 13850
    • /42

      Est $557,251 Not Listed For Sale

      685 Underwood Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      685 Underwood Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,500
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Melville WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

  • /33

    $284,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    1301 Echo Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

    This beautiful home offers a perfect balance of charm and modern comfort. Step inside to a bright, open-concept living room that flows seamlessly into a gorgeous kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island with seating, and generous cabinet and counter space to meet all your culinary needs. The main level features three spacious bedrooms and a stylish

    LeeAnna Adams-Stefano KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    1301 Echo Rd, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /24

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    449 S Jensen Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

    Owner is NYS Real Estate Salesperson. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home featuring hardwood floors throughout and generously sized living spaces. This home offers 4 very large bedrooms plus a bonus room that can be used as a private in-law suite, complete with its own living room, bedroom area, kitchen, and deck—ideal for extended living or added privacy. The updated eat-in kitchen

    Shashi Ahmed EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    449 S Jensen Rd, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /17

    $200,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    617 Delano Ave, Vestal, NY 13850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,964

    Last Listing Agent Derek Schoenfeldt HOWARD HANNA

    617 Delano Ave, Vestal, NY 13850
    • /7

      Est $216,792 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Oconnell Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      160 Oconnell Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Roosa HOWARD HANNA

  • /34

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    4504 Oxford Place, Vestal, NY 13850

    Beautifully reodeled 4 bedroom/3-1/2 bath Colonial. first floor laundry, large screened porch, fireplace in living room.

    Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

    4504 Oxford Place, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /13

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4244 Emerson Place, Vestal, NY 13850

    Nice Slplit level Vestal house near Binghamton University, near Community Center and Vestal shopping; 3 bed 2.5 bath; master bedroom with master bathroom and two Closet; t a large living room and dining area; a modern kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances; central A/C ; fireplace in the lower-level living room; the lower level also has a convenient laundry room and a half bath; tattached

    Min (Susan) Zhou EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    4244 Emerson Place, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /50

    $350,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    324 Frey Ave, Vestal, NY 13850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,870

    Last Listing Agent Briana Cardin-Rogers HOWARD HANNA

    324 Frey Ave, Vestal, NY 13850
    • /31

      Est $350,316 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Oconnell Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      63 Oconnell Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Camera-Eckman HOWARD HANNA

  • /29

    $329,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    1009 Baylor Dr, Vestal, NY 13850

    Beautifully maintained home on a spacious corner lot! Gleaming hardwoods, lots of natural light. Three large bedrooms and two full baths. Gas fireplace in family room, newer replacement windows and doors. Recently paved driveway. Vestal Hills Elementary school and a peaceful quiet street. High end energy efficient furnace with Central Air, only 2 years old! All it needs is you to make it a home!

    Jody Butts HOWARD HANNA

    1009 Baylor Dr, Vestal, NY 13850
  • /49

    $310,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3201 Woodberry Dr, Vestal, NY 13850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,845

3201 Woodberry Dr, Vestal, NY 13850
    • /50

      Est $544,440 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Oconnell Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      119 Oconnell Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

• /50

    $613,781

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,192 Sq Ft

    1324 Cameron Ln, Vestal, NY 13850

    Nestled on a peaceful double lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, this charming well maintained freshly painted two story home feels like a warm hug the moment you arrive.4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths and a convenient 1/2 bath plus a versatile 1st fl office that is 5th bedroom.Step inside & feel the comfort wrap around you in the beautiful F/R w/ built-ins and the gentle glow of the gas fireplace.The

    Andrea Brown HOWARD HANNA

    1324 Cameron Ln, Vestal, NY 13850

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home