29,050

Vilas County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $305,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 527 Sq Ft

    1682 E Turner Lake Rd, Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54538

    Ultimate privacy! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath cabin is located on 31.85 wooded acres, near the end of a long dead end road. Enjoy the spectacular view of Amik Lake, part of the Pike Lake chain. Adjacent to thousands of acres of Chequamegon Nicolet National Forest, and professionally managed for wildlife for the past 40 years, this is an exceptional hunting parcel. There are a number of well maintained

    George Gunderson REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1682 E Turner Lake Rd, Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54538
  • /14

    $262,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    ON Birch Point Rd, Conover, WI 54519

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $91,289 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOE MISINA ELIASON REALTY - EAGLE RIVER

    ON Birch Point Rd, Conover, WI 54519
    • /9

      Est $129,237 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Wisconsin St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      609 Wisconsin St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent OLEKSANDR BYKONIA RE/MAX

  • /6

    $75,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    ON Crab Lake Rd S, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    It doesn't get any better than this! Vacant lot with deeded access. Beautifully wooded 3 acre parcel waiting for your building plans. Soil test already done. Property has deeded assess to Van Vliet, Little Hurst and Big Hurst lakes! Van Vliet is part of the Presque Isle 3 lake chain which includes 1280 acre crystal clear Presque Isle Lake.

    LINDA LONG TEAM REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    ON Crab Lake Rd S, Presque Isle, WI 54557
  • /21

    $315,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4043 Hibanks Rd, Conover, WI 54519

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,059

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    4043 Hibanks Rd, Conover, WI 54519
    • /18

      Est $193,002 Not Listed For Sale

      622 Michigan St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      622 Michigan St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Merz RE/MAX

  • /23

    $289,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    3303 E Pedersen Trail, Phelps, WI 54554

    This Sprawling Ranch property offers easy main-level living with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, featuring a functional kitchen, open dining, and a spacious master suite with a private bath and deck access. Enjoy vaulted ceilings, bright living areas, an attached two-car garage. The outdoors is a dream with a large lawn, a 24x30 pole building, and a 20x20 barn/shed, perfect for hobbies, ample storage for

    Jerry Burkett CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

    3303 E Pedersen Trail, Phelps, WI 54554
  • /9

    $78,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    Lot 37 Bosshard Circle Rd, Arbor Vitae, WI 54568

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $39,646 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PAT VAN HEFTY REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    Lot 37 Bosshard Circle Rd, Arbor Vitae, WI 54568
    • /15

      Est $195,540 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Illinois St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      206 Illinois St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Merz RE/MAX

  • /13

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 5.35 Acres
    • $24,112 per Acre

    ON Chickaree Lake Rd Unit Lot 4, Cloverland, WI 54521

    Discover the perfect Northwoods retreat on this 5.35-acre parcel with 270 feet of frontage on Chickaree Lake. This rare offering provides the ideal blend of mature woods, natural beauty, and quiet seclusion while still being just minutes from Eagle River. Enjoy excellent fishing, peaceful paddling, and abundant wildlife on this serene lake. Whether you're seeking a rustic getaway, a future home

    Bob Merz RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    ON Chickaree Lake Rd Unit Lot 4, Cloverland, WI 54521
  • /10

    $17,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    9533 Mallard Park Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $8,673 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,918

    Last Listing Agent Janel Pagels REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    9533 Mallard Park Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557
    • /6

      Est $285,743 Not Listed For Sale

      114 N 3rd St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      114 N 3rd St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Mulleady SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

  • /16

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $59,045 per Acre

    Lot 9 Cth H, Boulder Junction, WI 54512

    Here is a standout opportunity to bring your dream home or cabin to life in the highly coveted Township of Boulder Junction, set along the scenic Manitowish River. This location is just minutes from town, over 2 acres in size and offers a beautiful blend of privacy, natural surroundings, and picturesque river views. The setting is ideal for those who value quiet outdoor recreation, with direct

    Chris Hiller RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS - MINOCQUA

    Lot 9 Cth H, Boulder Junction, WI 54512
  • /35

    $747,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8638 Murphy Lake Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,084

    Last Listing Agent LINDA LONG TEAM REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    8638 Murphy Lake Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557
    • /23

      Est $253,227 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Silver Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      202 Silver Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JEFF SHENK OWLS NEST REALTY

  • /45

    $1,075,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft

    1574 White Horse Ln, Saint Germain, WI 54558

    Welcome to Northwoods living on Big St. Germain Lake, a stunning 1,622-acre lake connected to Lake Content and Fawn Lake for miles of boating and recreation. Set on 201 feet of beautiful sand frontage, this well-maintained 3BR, 3BA home offers about 3,000 sq ft designed to capture incredible lake views and easy lake life. The main level features a first-floor primary suite overlooking the water,

    Ray Weber ELIASON REALTY - ST GERMAIN

    1574 White Horse Ln, Saint Germain, WI 54558
  • /48

    $695,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7138 Little Papoose Rd, Manitowish Waters, WI 54545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,547

    Last Listing Agent Bob Merz RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    7138 Little Papoose Rd, Manitowish Waters, WI 54545
    • /12

      Est $281,836 Not Listed For Sale

      221 N 1st St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      221 N 1st St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Oct 17, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Burkett CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

  • /9

    $51,500

    • Land
    • 42,252 Sq Ft
    • $53,093 per Acre

    Lot 12 Brook Trail, Cloverland, WI 54521

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Private Lake lot with access from gravel road. Only a 5 minute drive from downtown Eagle River. Path from gravel road allows access across entire lot. 130 feet of frontage on Lake Mary. Private Lake lot with access from gravel road. Only a 5 minute drive from downtown Eagle River. Path from gravel road allows access across entire lot.

    SCOTT BEHRENDT FULTON GRACE REALTY WI, LLC

    Lot 12 Brook Trail, Cloverland, WI 54521
  • /10

    $40,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1.5AC ON Deerskin Park Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $26,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Oberlander REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1.5AC ON Deerskin Park Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /24

      Est $274,421 Not Listed For Sale

      346 N 3rd St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      346 N 3rd St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Merz RE/MAX

  • /10

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 8.8 Acres
    • $10,216 per Acre

    3793 Kentuck Lake Rd, Phelps, WI 54554

    Discover 8.80 acres of prime Northwoods land located with direct access off Kentuck Lake Road. This beautiful parcel offers a mix of hardwoods and softwoods, providing the perfect backdrop for your dream home, cabin, or a private hunting retreat. The west side of the property provides access from Board Bridge Road and adjoins the Nicolet National Forest, giving you direct access to thousands of

    JASON MOORE SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

    3793 Kentuck Lake Rd, Phelps, WI 54554
  • /38

    $190,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    715 Tamarack St, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,369

    Last Listing Agent Rachel MARTIN REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    715 Tamarack St, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /16

      Est $320,645 Not Listed For Sale

      525 N Bond, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      525 N Bond, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Jul 06, 2023

• /18

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $26,818 per Acre

    Lot 7 Plummer Lake Ln W, Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54538

    Rare 2.2-acre peninsula lot on Plummer Lake in Lac du Flambeau, offering an impressive 568 feet of sandy/rocky frontage and expansive water views. This gently sloping, buildable parcel is dotted with a mix of classic Northwoods trees, providing both beauty and privacy. Plummer Lake spans 211 acres with depths up to 55 feet, known for excellent fishing and year-round recreation. Enjoy direct

    CHRISTOPHER NOR REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    Lot 7 Plummer Lake Ln W, Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54538
  • /7

    $175,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    100' Ftg Cloverland Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • Land
    • 33,000 Sq Ft
    • $231,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Misina ELIASON REALTY - EAGLE RIVER

    100' Ftg Cloverland Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /9

      Est $138,096 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Tamarack St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      615 Tamarack St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 401 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Garsow CENTURY 21 BURKETT - LOL

  • /13

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $9,988 per Acre

    8 acres Bills Lake Rd, Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54538

    This heavily wooded, 8 acre parcel, is located a short drive west of Minocqua, and north of Hwy 70. Access is on a paved town road. The property offers multiple building sites, is adjacent to thousands of acres of Chequamegon Nicolet National Forest, and is very close to the snowmobile trail. A driveway is already in, and electricity is right on Bills Lake Road. Tree species include a mix of

    George Gunderson REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    8 acres Bills Lake Rd, Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54538
  • /23

    $278,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6915 Helen Creek Rd, Land O Lakes, WI 54540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,149

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Kolinsky CENTURY 21 BURKETT - LOL

    6915 Helen Creek Rd, Land O Lakes, WI 54540
    • /20

      Est $278,492 Not Listed For Sale

      314 N 6th St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      314 N 6th St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Ramesh CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

  • /19

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 624 Sq Ft

    7299 Dads Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Super HUNTING CABIN on 3.49 acers adjacent to lots of County and State Land. Very nice clean cabin. It's ready to move in and go hunting. There are 2 private 2 bedrooms. You can move in and shoot deer out the front door. Located on a high knoll overlooking Vilas County Land.

    TONY FRISCH WOODLAND LAKES REALTY, LLC

    7299 Dads Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /44

    $697,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    9605 Beaver Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,997

    Last Listing Agent LINDA LONG TEAM REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    9605 Beaver Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557
    • /43

      Est $330,541 Not Listed For Sale

      741 River Edge Unit A, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      741 River Edge Unit A, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JARED ROTHMEIER ELIASON REALTY - EAGLE RIVER

  • /44

    $349,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    502 E Division St, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Well maintained Brick Commercial Building located near downtown Eagle River... It was once the Nunnery for St. Peters Catholic Church, and has since served as a Parish Center, a School, a Conference Center and a Day Care Center...Appliances are new and Boiler was repaired approximately 5 years ago...This stylish building is ready to be converted into any business you can think of, Office Space,

    Peter John RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    502 E Division St, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /7

    $25,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    ON Illinois Rd Unit Lot 2, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • Land
    • 12,197 Sq Ft
    • $89,284 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Nowak SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

    ON Illinois Rd Unit Lot 2, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /12

      Est $265,340 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Nicolet St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      417 Nicolet St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Miller MILLER & ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC

  • /42

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    4575 Twin Bluff Rd, Conover, WI 54519

    This charming, modified A-frame retreat has it all, situated on two spacious lots abutting your quiet neighbor, the scenic Nicolet National Forest, close to North Twin Lake, on the bike trail and a wood-side deck to enjoy the sights and sounds of the Northwoods. The open floor plan with an open loft offers plenty of natural light and yet easy to cozy up to the fireplace that anchors the main

    Denise Goldsworthy RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS - MINOCQUA

    4575 Twin Bluff Rd, Conover, WI 54519
  • /7

    $26,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    00 Black Forest Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $7,670 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA VOTIS ACTION REAL ESTATE LLC

    00 Black Forest Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557
    • /26

      Est $255,904 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Christopher St Unit 322, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      322 Christopher St Unit 322, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,375
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Rothmeier ELIASON REALTY - EAGLE RIVER

  • /99

    $5,200,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,974 Sq Ft

    5835 Point O Pines Rd, Manitowish Waters, WI 54545

    Here is your rare opportunity to own one of the most exceptional properties on the Manitowish Waters Chain. This impressive estate spans approximately 10 acres and includes 2 lakefront lots and 2 back lots, both offering privacy and direct access to the lake life. The main house boasts roughly 8,000 square feet with 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for entertaining family and

    DANIEL MEIER CENTURY 21 PIERCE REALTY - MW

    5835 Point O Pines Rd, Manitowish Waters, WI 54545

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home