9,787

Homes in ZIP Code 47591

Section Image
  • /29

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1810 Forbes Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,085

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Simmons KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1810 Forbes Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /24

      Est $145,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Main St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1701 Main St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,900
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /23

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    302 Whitson Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,950

    Last Listing Agent Robin Montgomery F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    302 Whitson Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /26

      Est $167,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Main St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1704 Main St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Hicks KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /20

    $143,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1261 Nicholas St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,322

    Last Listing Agent Lori Cardinal RE/MAX Mainstream

    1261 Nicholas St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /23

      Est $118,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Buntin St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1424 Buntin St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abby Hartwick KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /19

    $202,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    205 Crestmont Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,340

    Last Listing Agent Connor Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    205 Crestmont Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /15

      Est $78,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Hart St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1325 Hart St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Witshork KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /34

    $268,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    960 N Quail Ridge Cir, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,285

    Last Listing Agent Phil Corrona Fathom Realty IN, LLC

    960 N Quail Ridge Cir, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /7

      Est $132,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Bridge Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1108 Bridge Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Arnold ARNOLD REAL ESTATE N

  • /26

    $217,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    201 Carolina Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mason RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    201 Carolina Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /31

      Est $308,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      2106 College Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2106 College Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phil Corrona Fathom Realty IN, LLC

  • /33

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1136 Broadway St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,214

    Last Listing Agent John Witshork KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1136 Broadway St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /32

      Est $267,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Prospect Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2002 Prospect Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Montgomery F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /7

    $277,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3564 E Emerald Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,718

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Simmons KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    3564 E Emerald Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /22

      Est $187,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Wabash Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1807 Wabash Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Hicks KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /30

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    106 Hendron Hills Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,494

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Purdom F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    106 Hendron Hills Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /9

      Est $109,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Wabash St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1808 Wabash St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connor Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /35

    $258,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    10 Buckridge Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,843

    Last Listing Agent Robin Montgomery F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    10 Buckridge Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /11

      Est $124,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Dailey Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1202 Dailey Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Meeks Meeks Real Estate Inc.

  • /36

    $177,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    302 N 3rd St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,042

    Last Listing Agent Phil Corrona Fathom Realty IN, LLC

    302 N 3rd St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /24

      Est $111,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Dailey Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1206 Dailey Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /19

    $92,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    521 S 6th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 449 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,343

    Last Listing Agent John Witshork KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    521 S 6th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /34

      Est $276,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Montclair Ct, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8 Montclair Ct, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Parsons KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /11

    $49,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    181 E Brown Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,003

    Last Listing Agent Rich Chattin F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    181 E Brown Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /32

      Est $233,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Wabash Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2505 Wabash Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Buckels KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /17

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    702 Buntin St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,028

    Last Listing Agent Lori Cardinal RE/MAX Mainstream

    702 Buntin St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /4

      Est $100,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      1331 Perry St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1331 Perry St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 235% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rich Chattin F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /35

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2792 E Spring Meadow Ct, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,236

    Last Listing Agent Jade Montgomery F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    2792 E Spring Meadow Ct, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /34

      Est $305,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Prospect Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2801 Prospect Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Meeks Meeks Real Estate Inc.

  • /21

    $406,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    900 N Honeysuckle Ln, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,021

    Last Listing Agent John Witshork KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    900 N Honeysuckle Ln, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /36

      Est $323,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      2680 E State Road 61, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2680 E State Road 61, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 320 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phil Corrona Fathom Realty IN, LLC

  • /22

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1516 La Plante St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,018

    Last Listing Agent John Yochum F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    1516 La Plante St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /27

      Est $262,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      3008 E Lotus Ln, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3008 E Lotus Ln, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Witshork KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2320 S Henderson Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,595

    Last Listing Agent Jade Montgomery F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    2320 S Henderson Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /25

      Est $300,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Jennifer Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1 Jennifer Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Witshork KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /33

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    488 N Hyde Park Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,351

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Engstrom KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    488 N Hyde Park Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /27

      Est $223,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Kimmell Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1506 Kimmell Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /2

    $258,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    107 Virginia Place, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,103

    Last Listing Agent Linda Witshork KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC

    107 Virginia Place, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /33

      Est $318,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Spruce Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1703 Spruce Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Clayton F.C. TUCKER EMGE

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home