166

Recently Sold Vinings, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 3295 Stillhouse Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $1,893,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3295 Stillhouse Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,150,631

    Last Listing Agent Bonneau Ansley Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    3295 Stillhouse Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 4100 Paces Walk SE Unit 4301, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $419,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    4100 Paces Walk SE Unit 4301, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,559

    Last Listing Agent Lalon Haygood BHHS Georgia Properties

    4100 Paces Walk SE Unit 4301, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 3209 Teton Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $2,340,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3209 Teton Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,371,037

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Levin BHHS Georgia Properties

    3209 Teton Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 3631 Tanglewood Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $1,655,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3631 Tanglewood Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,435

    Last Listing Agent Rich Richardson Bolst, Inc.

    3631 Tanglewood Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 3879 Allegretto Cir Unit 116, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $649,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    3879 Allegretto Cir Unit 116, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daba Wise NOT A VALID MEMBER

    3879 Allegretto Cir Unit 116, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 2400 Cumberland Pkwy SE Unit 804, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $355,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2400 Cumberland Pkwy SE Unit 804, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Croce Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    2400 Cumberland Pkwy SE Unit 804, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 2823 Mount Wilkinson Pkwy SE Unit 14, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $487,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2823 Mount Wilkinson Pkwy SE Unit 14, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,468

    Last Listing Agent Jehison Moreno NOT A VALID MEMBER

    2823 Mount Wilkinson Pkwy SE Unit 14, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 2487 Figaro Dr, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $442,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2487 Figaro Dr, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Carlyle Mark Spain Real Estate

    2487 Figaro Dr, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 2400 Cumberland Pkwy SE Unit 613, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $255,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2400 Cumberland Pkwy SE Unit 613, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Houghton Compass

    2400 Cumberland Pkwy SE Unit 613, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 4044 Allegretto Cir, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $490,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4044 Allegretto Cir, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 882% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,732

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Hunt Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    4044 Allegretto Cir, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 4395 Woodland Brook Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $1,251,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4395 Woodland Brook Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,880

    Last Listing Agent Linde Moore Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    4395 Woodland Brook Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 3680 Tanglewood Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $2,995,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3680 Tanglewood Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,280/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,234,980

    Last Listing Agent Brian McDaniel Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    3680 Tanglewood Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 3769 Paces Lookout Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $1,830,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3769 Paces Lookout Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,814,144

    Last Listing Agent Team Stowe Group Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    3769 Paces Lookout Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 2792 Broughton Ln SE Unit 3, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $745,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2792 Broughton Ln SE Unit 3, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,428

    Last Listing Agent Kraig Wheeler Budget Brokers USA LLC

    2792 Broughton Ln SE Unit 3, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 3621 Vinings Slope SE Unit 1231, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $330,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3621 Vinings Slope SE Unit 1231, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Barker Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    3621 Vinings Slope SE Unit 1231, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 2880 Bakers Farm Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $3,250,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2880 Bakers Farm Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,917,198

    Last Listing Agent Travis King King RE, LLC

    2880 Bakers Farm Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 3135 Seven Pines Ct Unit 101, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $200,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3135 Seven Pines Ct Unit 101, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,969

    Last Listing Agent Blake Jones Orchard Brokerage, LLC

    3135 Seven Pines Ct Unit 101, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 3573 Cochise Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $1,470,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3573 Cochise Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $1,531,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,545

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bradley Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    3573 Cochise Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 3120 Seven Pines Ct Unit 203, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $160,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    3120 Seven Pines Ct Unit 203, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,047

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    3120 Seven Pines Ct Unit 203, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 4421 Paradise Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $1,700,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4421 Paradise Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,719,314

    Last Listing Agent Denise Miller Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    4421 Paradise Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 2630 Orchard Knob SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $1,050,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2630 Orchard Knob SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,192

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Bradley Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    2630 Orchard Knob SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 4355 Parkside Place, Atlanta, GA 30342

    $810,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4355 Parkside Place, Atlanta, GA 30342

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,922

    Last Listing Agent Scott Einfeldt Compass

    4355 Parkside Place, Atlanta, GA 30342
  • 4100 Paces Walk SE Unit 1303, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $300,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4100 Paces Walk SE Unit 1303, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,745

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Elizabeth Coldwell Banker Realty

    4100 Paces Walk SE Unit 1303, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 2911 Knob Hill Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $1,795,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2911 Knob Hill Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,755,373

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hunsicker HOME Luxury Real Estate

    2911 Knob Hill Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 2830 Vinings Central Run SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $217,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2830 Vinings Central Run SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Chancy Keller Williams Realty Buckhead

    2830 Vinings Central Run SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 2808 Broughton Ln SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $627,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2808 Broughton Ln SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,647

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Nichols Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    2808 Broughton Ln SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 4236 Silver Spruce Ln, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $527,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4236 Silver Spruce Ln, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,883

    Last Listing Agent Carey Manders Redfin Corporation

    4236 Silver Spruce Ln, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 3721 Stonewall Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $385,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3721 Stonewall Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,582

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Jenkins Allotey Coldwell Banker Realty

    3721 Stonewall Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 3621 Vinings Slope SE Unit 2317, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $515,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3621 Vinings Slope SE Unit 2317, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skeet Thomas DT Properties of Georgia

    3621 Vinings Slope SE Unit 2317, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 3034 Farmington Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $1,200,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    3034 Farmington Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,112

    Last Listing Agent Robert Peterson Dorsey Alston Realtors

    3034 Farmington Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 4403 Gillon Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $595,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4403 Gillon Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Baker Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    4403 Gillon Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 4100 Paces Walk SE Unit 4306, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $485,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4100 Paces Walk SE Unit 4306, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,059

    Last Listing Agent Lalon Haygood BHHS Georgia Properties

    4100 Paces Walk SE Unit 4306, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 3401 Stillhouse Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $2,400,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3401 Stillhouse Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,395,445

    Last Listing Agent Liz Breen Compass

    3401 Stillhouse Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 2714 Thornwilde Ln SE, Vinings, GA 30339

    $870,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2714 Thornwilde Ln SE, Vinings, GA 30339

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abby Craig Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    2714 Thornwilde Ln SE, Vinings, GA 30339
  • 3663 Essex Ave Unit 29, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $315,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3663 Essex Ave Unit 29, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,699

    Last Listing Agent Valerie M Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty

    3663 Essex Ave Unit 29, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 3621 Vinings Slope SE Unit 3202, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $445,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3621 Vinings Slope SE Unit 3202, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 388 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,408

    Last Listing Agent Skeet Thomas DT Properties of Georgia

    3621 Vinings Slope SE Unit 3202, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 4100 Paces Walk SE Unit 1306, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $285,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    4100 Paces Walk SE Unit 1306, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,500

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Brown Coldwell Banker Realty

    4100 Paces Walk SE Unit 1306, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 2955 Seven Pines Unit 202 Ct, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $195,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2955 Seven Pines Unit 202 Ct, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Huma Sandhu Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    2955 Seven Pines Unit 202 Ct, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • Unlisted Address

    $440,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skeet Thomas DT Properties of Georgia

    Unlisted Address
  • 3633 Broughton Cir SE Unit 6, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $1,125,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3633 Broughton Cir SE Unit 6, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,620

    Last Listing Agent Mia Welsh L.H. King Enterprises, Inc.

    3633 Broughton Cir SE Unit 6, Atlanta, GA 30339

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Vinings, GA?
Homes for sale in Vinings, GA have an average home price of $986,551.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Vinings, GA?
There is 1 active home for sale in Vinings, GA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Vinings, GA?
2 homes have sold in Vinings, GA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Vinings, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$870,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$999,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$870,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$230
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
2
Months of Supply
6.00
Median List Price
$999,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home