24,858

Homes in ZIP Code 23456

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $678,973 Not Listed For Sale

      3201 Barbour Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3201 Barbour Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /43

    $729,999 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft

    3668 Brannon Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    This beautifully updated home combines comfort, style, and exceptional outdoor living. Enjoy your own backyard retreat with a large heated in-ground pool with heat pump (3 years old), plus a hot tub and composite deck added just one year ago—perfect for summer entertaining. Inside, you’ll find beautiful wood floors, fresh paint throughout, and an updated eat-in kitchen featuring granite

    Laura McGuire VA Realty Professionals

    3668 Brannon Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2428 Darden Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $465,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2428 Darden Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,992

    Last Listing Agent Luis Martinez The Real Estate Group

    2428 Darden Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $595,664 Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Somersby Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1812 Somersby Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $1,206,582 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft

    2813 Alford St, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    To be built. Concord Elevation A.

    Katrina Reese Today Homes Realty LLC

    2813 Alford St, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2365 Wessington Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $330,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2365 Wessington Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,850

    Last Listing Agent Bette Bartz BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2365 Wessington Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
    • /2

      Est $831,445 Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Cordova Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1129 Cordova Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /45

    $760,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft

    2308 Seaboard Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    This spacious & versatile home offers exceptional indoor-outdoor living with room to grow, gather, and entertain. A 2-story entry opens to multiple living areas with 10’ ceilings, while upstairs offers 5 generously sized bedrooms and a layout well-suited for a potential in-law suite with its own private living area for multigenerational living or extended guests. A 6’ privacy fence surrounds an

    Lynette Smith Shaffer Real Estate Inc.

    2308 Seaboard Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 4301 Napa Ct Unit 13, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $350,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4301 Napa Ct Unit 13, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabbie Miller Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    4301 Napa Ct Unit 13, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $421,474 Not Listed For Sale

      2024 White Water Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2024 White Water Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • Last Sold Price $407,000

      Last Listing Agent Barrett Burkart The Real Estate Group

  • /50

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft

    3716 W Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Welcome to 3716 West Neck Road in the sought-after Pungo area of Virginia Beach, where space, privacy, and everyday comfort come together on nearly one acre. Built by Kirbor Homes, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 2,600 square feet with flexible living spaces designed for both daily life and easy entertaining. The main level includes a dedicated office, open living areas, and a

    Erin O'Brien Own Real Estate LLC

    3716 W Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 1816 Riddlesworth Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $350,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1816 Riddlesworth Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,141

    Last Listing Agent Maria Woods Ratified Realty

    1816 Riddlesworth Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $514,070 Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Bagelwood Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2204 Bagelwood Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • Last Sold Price $494,000

      Last Listing Agent Mila Botardo Wainwright Real Estate

  • /2

    $745,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft

    2537 Sanderson Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Located in the beautifully maintained and sought after Highgate Greens neighborhood, known for it's friendly upscale atmosphere, close proximity to convenient shopping, Sandbridge Beach, Virginia Beach Ocean Front and a short 20 minute drive to the Virginia Beach Town Center. This spacious 5-bedrrom home features a highly functional layout great for families of any size. The first floor includes

    Arthur Monroe BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2537 Sanderson Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2510 Hartley St, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $370,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2510 Hartley St, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,026

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hammer Wainwright Real Estate

    2510 Hartley St, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $549,067 Not Listed For Sale

      4424 Clevhamm Common, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4424 Clevhamm Common, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /49

    $855,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft

    2137 Nottoway Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Welcome to an exceptional lakefront retreat where modern design meets resort-style outdoor living. Enjoy serene water views with unforgettable sunsets from the paver patio with custom wood pergola and a gas fire pit. Inside, experience a bright and inviting layout. The renovated kitchen showcases professionally painted cabinetry, updated hardware and fixtures, elegant quartz countertops, a

    Beth Hickman AtCoastal Realty

    2137 Nottoway Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 1732 Salem Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $470,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1732 Salem Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,368

    Last Listing Agent Austin Tydings World Class Realty

    1732 Salem Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $519,820 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Tufts Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1600 Tufts Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /38

    $730,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    1705 Indian River Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the heart of Pungo where country charm meets everyday convenience. This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect setting for those seeking a little space, comfort, & a connection to nature without sacrificing proximity to the city. Located 5 minutes from shops, dining, & city access, this home truly delivers the best of both worlds. Open floor

    Kathryn Sharpe Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1705 Indian River Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 1972 Summerwalk Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $491,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1972 Summerwalk Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,960

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hammer Wainwright Real Estate

    1972 Summerwalk Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $244,604 Not Listed For Sale

      3938 Morning Light Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3938 Morning Light Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $795,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft

    1728 Live Oak Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Impeccably maintained all-brick ranch sits on half-acre, beautifully landscaped lot with lovely deck and gazebo overlooking fabulous in-ground pool with hardscaping. Spacious floor plan lends itself to easy everyday living and entertaining, with an updated, eat-in kitchen seamlessly flowing into living room, dining room, and office/library flex space. Soaring ceilings, incredible natural light,

    Charlotte Chandler BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1728 Live Oak Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2625 Water Lily Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $649,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2625 Water Lily Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,824

    Last Listing Agent Paulo Balancio Swell Real Estate Co

    2625 Water Lily Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $557,931 Not Listed For Sale

      2629 Einstein Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2629 Einstein Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /48

    $757,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    2516 Mirasol Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Don't miss this beautifully maintained home in the sought-after Mirasol community, ideally situated on a lot surrounded by green space. The open floor plan features rich hardwood flooring and abundant natural light throughout. The chef's kitchen offers granite countertops, a new gas range, tile backsplash, and a bright breakfast area overlooking the backyard. A versatile first-floor flex room

    Frank Trygar BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2516 Mirasol Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2604 Eagles Lake Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $615,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2604 Eagles Lake Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,189

    Last Listing Agent Heather O'Neill Real Broker LLC

    2604 Eagles Lake Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /16

      Est $535,217 Not Listed For Sale

      2569 Piney Bark Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2569 Piney Bark Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 15, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes and Gardens Native American Group

  • /45

    $395,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    4053 Trenwith Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Welcome to this beautiful condo in the heart of Virginia Beach! This well-maintained, move-in-ready town-home is located in the highly desirable community within Spence Crossing. Step inside to a bright and inviting floor plan featuring a beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating the perfect space for both

    Brian Wurst A Better Way Realty Inc.

    4053 Trenwith Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2756 Bernadotte St, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $551,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2756 Bernadotte St, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,707

    Last Listing Agent Anna Paduhovich Keller Williams Capital Props.

    2756 Bernadotte St, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $411,582 Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Pebble Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1704 Pebble Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /23

    $399,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    4160 Beckenham Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Beautifully designed 3-story townhouse condo in Spence Crossing offering a great blend of comfort, flexibility, and convenience. Two spacious primary bedrooms, each with its own private en-suite bath and walk in closets. Large kitchen, w/ ample counter space, pantry and generous cabinetry, flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. First-floor flex room w/ half bath, great for a home

    Frank Trygar BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4160 Beckenham Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2736 Springhaven Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $700,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2736 Springhaven Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,058

    Last Listing Agent Barrett Burkart The Real Estate Group

    2736 Springhaven Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $563,375 Not Listed For Sale

      3920 Donnington Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3920 Donnington Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /34

    $839,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    2049 Channing Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Welcome to Ranier Village in southern Virginia Beach's most desired neighborhood of Ashville Park! This corner lot, Charleston model features three stories, 4 bedrooms, 2 private ensuites with a open concept main living space leading to a perfect outdoor entertainer's dream. Paver patio, hot tub with outdoor television, and plenty of yard to enjoy and play. Close proximity to the village park,

    Heather St Clair Swell Real Estate Co

    2049 Channing Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2428 Redemption Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $910,317 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2428 Redemption Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rice Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    2428 Redemption Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $216,029 Not Listed For Sale

      4221 Laurel Green Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4221 Laurel Green Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $825,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft

    2664 Elson Green Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Style and elegance can be yours! Enjoy life both inside and out in this newly remodeled home. Your friends and family will be envious with the open floor plan and new kitchen with granite countertops; stainless-steel appliances separated from the family room by an island with additional storage. Spend your summer outdoors on the multi-level decks or winter inside spending time with that special

    Tyler Shelton RE/MAX Allegiance

    2664 Elson Green Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2408 Mathews Green Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2408 Mathews Green Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,417

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Courter Coastal Towne Realty

    2408 Mathews Green Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $757,781 Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Outlands Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1025 Outlands Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home