24,858

Homes in ZIP Code 23456

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $825,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft

    2664 Elson Green Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Style and elegance can be yours! Enjoy life both inside and out in this newly remodeled home. Your friends and family will be envious with the open floor plan and new kitchen with granite countertops; stainless-steel appliances separated from the family room by an island with additional storage. Spend your summer outdoors on the multi-level decks or winter inside spending time with that special

    Tyler Shelton RE/MAX Allegiance

    2664 Elson Green Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3201 Stonewood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $1,045,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3201 Stonewood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,974

    Last Listing Agent Nancy King Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    3201 Stonewood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $534,572 Not Listed For Sale

      2437 Broomsedge Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2437 Broomsedge Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $849,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    1760 N Muddy Creek Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Welcome to your private 3.43-ACRE COUNTRY RETREAT offering the perfect blend of HOMESTEADING, MODERN FARMHOUSE CHARM, and CITY CONVENIENCE! This beautifully designed ranch-style home features an OPEN & AIRY floor plan with stunning stained trim details throughout. The spacious FR with a cozy FP is great for relaxing on chilly evenings, while the oversized EIK offers a large island, built-in desk

    Karen Honore Corinth Realty LLC

    1760 N Muddy Creek Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2681 Level Loop Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $645,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2681 Level Loop Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,240

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Rhue Seaside Realty

    2681 Level Loop Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $686,402 Not Listed For Sale

      3001 Calhoun Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3001 Calhoun Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Wild Ikon Realty - Ashburn

  • /26

    $390,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    2456 Covent Garden Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Well-designed end unit townhome style condo offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, situated on a corner lot across from the community pool and overlooking the treed community entrance. The main level features open living and dining areas with fireplace and LVP flooring, along with an updated kitchen with granite countertops and tiled backsplash. The first-floor primary bedroom includes a private bath

    Stacie Kravchak Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    2456 Covent Garden Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3532 Winding Trail Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $325,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3532 Winding Trail Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,710

    Last Listing Agent Karen Adcock Keller Williams Town Center

    3532 Winding Trail Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $427,782 Not Listed For Sale

      3941 Topaz Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3941 Topaz Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1725 Vankar Dr Unit 101, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $399,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    1725 Vankar Dr Unit 101, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Our Rowen model is a corner location that features an open-concept floorplan, high ceilings, large windows for plenty of natural light, & beautiful interior finishes. Spacious kitchen with island, quartz countertop, and stainless steel appliances. One level living w/ 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Owners suite includes a private bath and walk-in closet with custom wood shelving. Enjoy a private patio

    Dragas Companies Builder
    1725 Vankar Dr Unit 101, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 5177 Thatcher Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $247,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5177 Thatcher Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,141

    Last Listing Agent Robert Grabb The Real Estate Group

    5177 Thatcher Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $954,907 Not Listed For Sale

      1729 Live Oak Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1729 Live Oak Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /32

    $824,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft

    880 Los Colonis Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained, pride-of-ownership ranch-style home! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living and dining areas to a gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops, center island, and ideal space for entertaining. Vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and beautiful hardwood flooring enhance the home’s warmth and charm. Enjoy a

    Courtney Morrill BHHS RW Towne Realty

    880 Los Colonis Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3017 Egyptian Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $564,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3017 Egyptian Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,439

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hughes BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3017 Egyptian Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $214,393 Not Listed For Sale

      4125 Laurel Green Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4125 Laurel Green Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $725,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft

    1425 Lotus Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Rare find! Completely renovated brick ranch with inground pool on 1.04 AG2 zoned clear acres (bring those chickens!) in sought after Kellam High/PA Middle/Red Mill Elementary School Districts. Nothing to do but move in and jump in the pool! Everything updated, from wide plank waterproof LVP flooring, carpet, paint, new kitchen granite & marble backsplash, propane fireplace insert, lighting & fans

    Molly Randall Live Oak Real Estate

    1425 Lotus Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3012 George Starr Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $935,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3012 George Starr Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,598

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bjorkman 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    3012 George Starr Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $520,969 Not Listed For Sale

      3936 Larchwood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3936 Larchwood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $2,600,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft

    2348 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    “Seas the Day” redefines oceanfront luxury living. Wake to endless panoramic views from the expansive two-tiered deck or through floor-to-ceiling windows framing the Atlantic. Inside, refined coastal decor, tile flooring, and granite countertops blend comfort and contemporary aesthetic. The top-level great room impresses with a 70" TV, wet bar with beverage cooler, and dual full-size

    Jude Williams Sandbridge Life Realty Group

    2348 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2405 Morgans Point Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $775,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2405 Morgans Point Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,020

    Last Listing Agent Heather St Clair Swell Real Estate Co

    2405 Morgans Point Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $581,822 Not Listed For Sale

      4592 Intervale Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4592 Intervale Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • Last Sold Price $575,000

      Last Listing Agent Micah & Kelly Laurendeau Real Broker LLC

  • /44

    $679,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft

    3836 Affirmed Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Welcome Home! This spacious 3200+ sqft home is perfectly situated in one of Virginia Beach's most desirable zip codes. This home is move-in ready, sun-filled, and thoughtfully laid out from the moment you enter through the door. The kitchen is built for real life, offering a 5-burner gas range, stainless appliances, and a spacious eating area that flows naturally for everyday meals and weekend

    Eduardo Garcia Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    3836 Affirmed Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3808 Daiquiri Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $374,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3808 Daiquiri Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,062

    Last Listing Agent Karen Archbell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3808 Daiquiri Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $563,343 Not Listed For Sale

      4429 Clemsford Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4429 Clemsford Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /32

    $570,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft

    3240 Fayette Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Welcome to this home nestled in the sought after Courthouse Estates neighborhood in the Southside area of Virginia Beach. From the moment you step into the airy two story foyer you’re greeted with an open inviting layout that offers a seamless flow throughout the first floor. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is complete with a private sitting area optimal for unwinding at the end of the day.

    Brent Montella Sea Shore Realty & Prop. Mgmt.

    3240 Fayette Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 1705 Moonstone Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $384,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1705 Moonstone Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,248

    Last Listing Agent Mister Darren Shaffer Realty LLC

    1705 Moonstone Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $400,584 Not Listed For Sale

      2585 Hunters Run Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2585 Hunters Run Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /39

    $535,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    2492 Seven Kings Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Welcome to this one-owner single-family home in the Castleton community, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,460 square feet of living space with a two-car attached garage. The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides comfortable living and a great layout for entertaining.The spacious primary suite features a private sitting area, along with a large en-suite bath complete

    Rachael Podruchny Vylla Home

    2492 Seven Kings Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3900 Dupree Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $382,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3900 Dupree Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,779

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Thomas Real Broker LLC

    3900 Dupree Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $763,258 Not Listed For Sale

      2572 Penshurst Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2572 Penshurst Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $619,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    2208 Millwheel Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Recent price improvement and offered under city assessment! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers spacious living with a functional layout and classic Victorian style. The backyard is designed for enjoyment and entertaining, featuring an in-ground pool, hot tub and deck, perfect for relaxing or hosting. Primary suite includes a large jetted tub, double vanity and walk-in closet. A great

    Mary LaFerme Own Real Estate LLC

    2208 Millwheel Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3892 Stumpy Lake Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $649,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3892 Stumpy Lake Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,068

    Last Listing Agent Heather St Clair Swell Real Estate Co

    3892 Stumpy Lake Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $480,910 Not Listed For Sale

      4540 Hollingsworth Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4540 Hollingsworth Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $545,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    1041 Rolling Point Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Stunning lakefront home located in the highly sought-after Glenwood community! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers fresh paint, recently updated flooring downstairs, and a warm, inviting family room with a cozy fireplace. The eat-in kitchen features a charming bay window overlooking the backyard and water views. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat with a beautifully

    Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    1041 Rolling Point Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2332 Upper Greens Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $910,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2332 Upper Greens Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,540

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Campbell A Better Way Realty Inc.

    2332 Upper Greens Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /26

      Est $1,821,868 Not Listed For Sale

      3504 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3504 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jul 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Mike Maynes Atlantic Beacon Realty Inc

  • /44

    $491,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    4824 Boxford Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Extensively updated, including a new roof (April 2026), this move-in ready home stands out in the sought-after Salem Woods neighborhood. A large living room window and kitchen skylight fill the home with natural light, creating a bright, open feel from the moment you go inside. The layout offers generous room sizes throughout, including spacious bedrooms and a well-appointed primary suite with a

    Jeffrey Kroener The Real Estate Group

    4824 Boxford Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 804 Los Colonis Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $955,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    804 Los Colonis Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,415

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Raad Real Broker LLC

    804 Los Colonis Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    • /2

      Est $583,893 Not Listed For Sale

      3704 Creekwood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3704 Creekwood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

      Last Sold Summary

  • /48

    $579,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2461 Seven Kings Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    Stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly sought-after Castleton Neighborhood. Enjoy peaceful water views from a newly added patio (2021) and fenced in backyard. Step inside to find cathedral ceilings that create an open, airy atmosphere filled with natural light. Beautiful engineered white oak hardwood floors flow throughout. Fully remodeled kitchen in 2021 features new appliances, sleek

    Jasmina West Triumph Realty

    2461 Seven Kings Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home