6,678

Mooney Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $850,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $242,857 per Acre

    3838 S Court St, Visalia, CA 93277

    Permitted uses in the quasi-public zone include public uses of an administrative, recreational, public service or cultural type including city, county, state or federal administrative centers and courts, libraries, museums, art galleries, police and fire stations and other public building, structures and facilities; public playgrounds, parks and community centers

    Wayne Scott CREO Real Estate, Inc.

    3838 S Court St, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /11

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3614 S County Center Dr, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Teeters Melson Realty, Inc.

    3614 S County Center Dr, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /29

      Est $429,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      3529 W Iris Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3529 W Iris Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Owens Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty

  • /42

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    2636 S Conyer St, Visalia, CA 93277

    Welcome to 2636 S Conyer Street in Visalia, CA — a charming Spanish-style home full of character and potential. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers a great opportunity for buyers looking to personalize and add value. The home features a classic Spanish style patio in front yard with a warm, inviting layout. slate tile and carpet throughout. The front yard showcases low-maintenance dry

    Francisco Torres KW Venture

    2636 S Conyer St, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3125 W Howard Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,117

    Last Listing Agent Terri Langdon Downtown Realty Visalia

    3125 W Howard Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /30

      Est $435,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      1233 S County Center Dr, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1233 S County Center Dr, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rayna Mendonca Anderson Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    3205 W Cypress Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home in the heart of Visalia! Offering approximately 1,421 square feet of comfortable living space on a sizable 7,700 square foot lot, this residence built in 1973 provides a fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize without sacrificing value. Standout features include a newer roof ensuring long-term

    Amy Davis London Properties-Kingsburg

    3205 W Cypress Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /22

    $357,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2934 S Giddings St, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,970

    Last Listing Agent Richard Anderson The Anderson Group

    2934 S Giddings St, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /47

      Est $494,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      1619 S University St, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1619 S University St, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Cavale Wendy Little Properties, Inc.

  • /2

    $1,800,000

    • Land
    • 6.07 Acres
    • $296,540 per Acre

    0 Caldwell Ave SW Unit 238871, Visalia, CA 93277

    4 Parcels for Sale located on the SWC of Caldwell Ave and S Court St. Curbed and guttered, utilities stubbed with sidewalks. Possible uses include retail, fast food, sit down restaurant and specialty grocery. Parcels can be sold separately, call for pricing.

    Marty Zeeb Zeeb Commercial Real Estate

    0 Caldwell Ave SW Unit 238871, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /4

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3847 S Linda Vista St, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Williams American Discount Realty Serv

    3847 S Linda Vista St, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /43

      Est $468,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      3235 W Royal Oaks Dr, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3235 W Royal Oaks Dr, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Centeno RE/MAX

  • /14

    $359,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    919 S Whitney St, Visalia, CA 93277

    Well-established home with beautiful mature landscaping! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,705 sq ft of comfortable living space filled with lots of natural light throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops and an abundance of cabinet storage, while the formal dining area is ideal for gatherings and entertaining. Enjoy the spacious living room plus a massive flex space with a cozy

    Maricela Perez Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    919 S Whitney St, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /80

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3146 W Harvard Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,081

    Last Listing Agent Karen Manuele Independent Broker Network

    3146 W Harvard Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /50

      Est $463,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      3109 W Harvard Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3109 W Harvard Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hutton Mill Creek Management & RE Inc

  • /51

    $479,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft

    2219 S Linda Vista St, Visalia, CA 93277

    Welcome to your private retreat! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features owned solar, high ceilings, a second living room with bar area, and a great layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The living space and primary bedroom both flow seamlessly to the outdoors, where a large backyard oasis awaits.Enjoy summer days next to the sparkling pool, unwind under the gazebo, or

    Fredrick Funston AXEN Realty

    2219 S Linda Vista St, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /44

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1022 W La Vida Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,065

    Last Listing Agent Myra Boykin RE/MAX Success

    1022 W La Vida Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /51

      Est $481,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 W Royal Oaks Dr, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3010 W Royal Oaks Dr, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Icenhower Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co

  • /59

    $794,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft

    3401 S Bridge St, Visalia, CA 93277

    Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Blain Park neighborhood — a custom-built luxury residence blending refined craftsmanship, modern amenities, and timeless design. This exceptional 4 bedroom & 3-bath home features: manicured landscaping, architectural rooflines, upgraded exterior lighting. The grand entry leads into an expansive open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, exposed natural

    Guy Batchelder Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    3401 S Bridge St, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /38

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    811 W Russell Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damian Campos Legacy Real Estate Inc

    811 W Russell Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /16

      Est $540,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      3009 W Howard Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3009 W Howard Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Winfield Barbara A. Winfield, Broker

  • /36

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    3345 W Laurel Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    Opportunity awaits in this single-story home located in an established Southwest Visalia neighborhood, featuring classic character and appeal. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers approximately 1,322 sq ft of living space on a spacious lot, with a large front lawn, mature landscaping, a driveway leading to a 2-car garage. The property has many possibilities making it an excellent candidate for

    Robyn Icenhower Independent Broker Network

    3345 W Laurel Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /41

    $408,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1707 W Whitendale Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,307

    Last Listing Agent Charles Rueda Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    1707 W Whitendale Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /33

      Est $358,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 S Emerald Ct, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1207 S Emerald Ct, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hal Sousa KW Venture

  • /66

    $555,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft

    3321 S Stevenson Ct, Visalia, CA 93277

    Welcome to 3321 S Stevenson Ct, Visalia! Nestled in the highly desirable Kings Estates community, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,241 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space on a spacious 10,000+ sq. ft. lot at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac. Featuring vaulted ceilings, a gorgeous brick fireplace, and tastefully updated kitchen and bathrooms, this home blends comfort,

    Ignacio Villanueva KW Venture

    3321 S Stevenson Ct, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2724 S County Center Dr, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,961

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jennings Atella Properties, Inc

    2724 S County Center Dr, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /59

      Est $341,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      2304 W Cambridge Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2304 W Cambridge Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,400
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Barajas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty

  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1102 S Mountain St, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,828

    Last Listing Agent Damon Cuccia Hunter & Maddox Intl. Inc.

    1102 S Mountain St, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /25

      Est $327,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      2532 W Tulare Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2532 W Tulare Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Icenhower Independent Broker Network

  • /34

    $349,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2626 W Princeton Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,798

    Last Listing Agent Vince Arbizo Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    2626 W Princeton Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /36

      Est $352,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      2715 W Laurel Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2715 W Laurel Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luis Mota Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

  • /23

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4124 S West St, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Betancourt Real Broker

    4124 S West St, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /31

      Est $371,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      2737 W Laurel Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2737 W Laurel Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blanca Vargas Legacy Real Estate Inc

  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1611 S Giddings St, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,016

    Last Listing Agent Kohlee Barbeau Real Brokerage Technologies

    1611 S Giddings St, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /54

      Est $516,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 S Linda Vista St, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1103 S Linda Vista St, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janeen Day Anderson Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $242,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2419 W Harvard Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,061

    Last Listing Agent Gilberto Padron Central Valley Realty

    2419 W Harvard Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /36

      Est $443,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      2511 W Campus Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2511 W Campus Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Shull Independent Broker Network

  • /10

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2013 S Giddings St, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,454

    Last Listing Agent Roy Kendall Roy Kendall, Inc.

    2013 S Giddings St, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /40

      Est $461,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 S Verde Vista St, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      508 S Verde Vista St, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • May 31, 2024

• /36

    $361,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2111 S Conyer Ct, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,254

    Last Listing Agent Megan Rhea RE/MAX Success

    2111 S Conyer Ct, Visalia, CA 93277

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home