396

Recently Sold Visalia, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $314,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11111 Dairybarn Ln, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,263

    Last Listing Agent Jen Sepate Neltner Realty

    11111 Dairybarn Ln, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6314 Fieldsteade Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,041

    Last Listing Agent Chris Franxman Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    6314 Fieldsteade Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /34

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7950 Arcadia Blvd, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,668

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Redwine Keller Williams Realty Service

    7950 Arcadia Blvd, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3270 Moffett Rd, Morning View, KY 41063

    • Land
    • 89.61 Acres
    • $7,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,526

    Last Listing Agent Doug Garner CENTURY 21 Garner Properties

    3270 Moffett Rd, Morning View, KY 41063
  • /29

    $457,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10625 Cotswold Way Unit 37233743, Latonia, KY 41015

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 7 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,676

    10625 Cotswold Way Unit 37233743, Latonia, KY 41015
  • /28

    $223,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6457 Adahi Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,013

    Last Listing Agent Caldwell Group eXp Realty, LLC

    6457 Adahi Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /22

    $336,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10297 Goldeneye Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,039

    Last Listing Agent Donna Schack RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    10297 Goldeneye Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /6

    $399,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    10490 Fairbourne Dr, Latonia Lakes, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,332

    Fischer Homes Villages of Decoursey - Maple Street Collection

    10490 Fairbourne Dr, Latonia Lakes, KY 41015
  • /46

    $321,250

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3088 Summitrun Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,839

    Last Listing Agent Linda Glover Huff Realty - Ft. Mitchell

    3088 Summitrun Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    148 Stonegate Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,565

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Minch eXp Realty, LLC

    148 Stonegate Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /14

    $277,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    34 Trapp Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,814

    Last Listing Agent Mark Erwin Keller Williams Advisors

    34 Trapp Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /2

    $422,300

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6500 Meadow Creek Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Woods at Lakefield

    6500 Meadow Creek Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /27

    $327,800

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4 Fernwood Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,437

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wright Regional Realty

    4 Fernwood Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /3

    $424,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    889 Riffle Ridge Unit B, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Riffle Ridge

    889 Riffle Ridge Unit B, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /2

    $425,520

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6269 Streamside Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF

    Maronda Homes Hickory Valley

    6269 Streamside Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /6

    $334,098

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1313 Parkside Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,960

    Fischer Homes Townhome Collection in The Reserve of Parkside

    1313 Parkside Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /2

    $346,482

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3155 Drew Ln, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3155 Drew Ln, Covington, KY 41015
  • /24

    $234,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11756 Manor Lake Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,084

    Last Listing Agent Danae Nixon Keller Williams Realty Service

    11756 Manor Lake Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /15

    $29,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    203-B Decoursey Pike, Covington, KY 41015

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $8,127 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Freeland Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    203-B Decoursey Pike, Covington, KY 41015
  • /33

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    722 Stevies Trail, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,388

    Last Listing Agent Carla Antrobus Keller Williams Realty Service

    722 Stevies Trail, Independence, KY 41051
  • /46

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2144 Hartland Blvd, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,825

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Rice eXp Realty, LLC

    2144 Hartland Blvd, Independence, KY 41051
  • /2

    $197,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1473 Hands Pike, Covington, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,575

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Stinson eXp Realty LLC

    1473 Hands Pike, Covington, KY 41017
  • /29

    $394,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    12048 Blue Ash Ln Unit 166AL, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Arlinghaus A+ Realty LLC

    12048 Blue Ash Ln Unit 166AL, Independence, KY 41051
  • /8

    $450,031

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10489 Fairbourne Dr, Covington, KY 41015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,726

10489 Fairbourne Dr, Covington, KY 41015
  • /21

    $159,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    9259 Marshall Rd, Ryland Hght, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,700

    Last Listing Agent Greg Eubank Paragon Realty Partners

    9259 Marshall Rd, Ryland Hght, KY 41015
  • /35

    $384,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    789 Stonybrook Ct, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Woods at Lakefield

    789 Stonybrook Ct, Independence, KY 41051
  • /35

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    15 Sheridan Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,535

    Last Listing Agent The Cindy Shetterly Team Keller Williams Realty Service

    15 Sheridan Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /2

    $429,301

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11016 Farmview Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    11016 Farmview Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /2

    $546,532

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3576 Gilford Ct, Covington, KY 41015

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Ashford Village

    3576 Gilford Ct, Covington, KY 41015
  • /43

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8576 E Main St, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,228

8576 E Main St, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4034 N Lake Dr, Morning View, KY 41063

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,077

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kidwell Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    4034 N Lake Dr, Morning View, KY 41063
  • /2

    $358,432

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    10481 Fairbourne Dr, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    10481 Fairbourne Dr, Covington, KY 41015
  • /2

    $527,587

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1322 Parkridge Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    1322 Parkridge Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /44

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    11122 Dairybarn Ln, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,872

    Last Listing Agent Molly Eynon Coldwell Banker Realty

    11122 Dairybarn Ln, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /30

    $387,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7460 Loch Lomond Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,058

    Last Listing Agent Cara Miller Aliff Huff Realty - Florence

    7460 Loch Lomond Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /50

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12187 Klein Rd, Morning View, KY 41063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,501

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cahill Cahill Real Estate Services

    12187 Klein Rd, Morning View, KY 41063
  • /39

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2744 Parkerridge Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,614

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Regenbogen Huff Realty - Florence

    2744 Parkerridge Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /50

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    10602 Christa Ct Unit 1, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,088

    Last Listing Agent Jane Ashcraft-West RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    10602 Christa Ct Unit 1, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /37

    $499,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    10997 Dairybarn Ln, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,000

    Fischer Homes The Reserve of Parkside - Designer Collection

    10997 Dairybarn Ln, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /49

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3199 Summitrun Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,862

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cahill Cahill Real Estate Services

    3199 Summitrun Dr, Independence, KY 41051

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home