396

Recently Sold Visalia, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $165,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    492 Hemlock Rd, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,879

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Meece Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    492 Hemlock Rd, Covington, KY 41015
  • /2

    $350,723

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1521 Cloverleaf Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,576

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    1521 Cloverleaf Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1065 Wellington Dr Unit 1, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,744

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Steiner Huff Realty - Florence

    1065 Wellington Dr Unit 1, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    11835 Taylor Mill Rd, Independence, KY 41051

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,844

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vories Keller Williams Realty Service

    11835 Taylor Mill Rd, Independence, KY 41051
  • /39

    $383,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1172 Summerlake Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,845

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Collins Paragon Realty Partners

    1172 Summerlake Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /42

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5238 Belle Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,878

    Last Listing Agent The Treas Team Huff Realty - Florence

    5238 Belle Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /3

    $424,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3172 Drew Ln, Covington, KY 41015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Heisler Drees/Zaring Realty

    3172 Drew Ln, Covington, KY 41015
  • /3

    $386,807

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3099 Belleglade Dr, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,380

    Last Listing Agent John Heisler Drees/Zaring Realty

    3099 Belleglade Dr, Covington, KY 41015
  • /42

    $406,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    708 Stablewatch Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,661

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Elliott Keller Williams Realty Service

    708 Stablewatch Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /11

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4370 Oliver Rd, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,475

    Last Listing Agent John Vince Hand in Hand Realty

    4370 Oliver Rd, Independence, KY 41051
  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    732 Stablewatch Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,444

    Last Listing Agent Jane Ashcraft-West RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    732 Stablewatch Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /36

    $363,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    745 Stablewatch Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,821

    Last Listing Agent Susan Huff Huff Realty - Florence

    745 Stablewatch Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /49

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4633 Lambs Ferry Rd, Ryland Hght, KY 41015

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 373 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cahill Cahill Real Estate Services

    4633 Lambs Ferry Rd, Ryland Hght, KY 41015
  • /50

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3832 Stewart Dr, Ryland Hght, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,965

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cahill Cahill Real Estate Services

    3832 Stewart Dr, Ryland Hght, KY 41015
  • /55

    $435,800

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10625 Cotswold Way Unit 37233740, Latonia, KY 41015

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,676

    10625 Cotswold Way Unit 37233740, Latonia, KY 41015
  • /18

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3068 Saddlebred Ct, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,534

    Last Listing Agent Chris Walling Keller Williams Realty Service

    3068 Saddlebred Ct, Independence, KY 41051
  • /13

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    13222 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • Land
    • 3.07 Acres
    • $26,028 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,408

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Brossart RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    13222 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /32

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    409 Jo Ann Ln, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,229

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Redwine Keller Williams Realty Service

    409 Jo Ann Ln, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /29

    $337,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    10918 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,408

10918 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /2

    $374,149

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1517 Cloverleaf Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,757

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    1517 Cloverleaf Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /39

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8 Rockledge Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,043

    Last Listing Agent The Cindy Shetterly Team Keller Williams Realty Service

    8 Rockledge Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /50

    $339,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1198 Wildflower Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,667

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cahill Cahill Real Estate Services

    1198 Wildflower Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /27

    $526,495

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    60 S Jefferson St, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,990

60 S Jefferson St, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /40

    $595,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    860 Stephens Rd, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,489

    Last Listing Agent Karen Elkins Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    860 Stephens Rd, Independence, KY 41051
  • /50

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5957 Lieberman Rd, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,720

    Last Listing Agent Traci Browne eXp Realty, LLC

    5957 Lieberman Rd, Covington, KY 41015
  • /5

    $467,400

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10143 Desmond Ct, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Heisler Drees/Zaring Realty

    10143 Desmond Ct, Covington, KY 41015
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    150 Breckenridge Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,773

    Last Listing Agent Jen Sepate Neltner Realty

    150 Breckenridge Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /40

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8604 Roth Farm Ln, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,801

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Keller Williams Realty Service

    8604 Roth Farm Ln, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6361 Pembroke Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,740

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Wilson e-Merge Real Estate Victory

    6361 Pembroke Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /27

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    12355 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • Land
    • 8.19 Acres
    • $17,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,333

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Justice Coldwell Banker Realty

    12355 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /2

    $132,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    798 Cox Rd, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,567

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Calvert Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    798 Cox Rd, Independence, KY 41051
  • /34

    $324,600

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8325 Bluff Dr Unit A, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Heisler Drees/Zaring Realty

    8325 Bluff Dr Unit A, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /33

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    363 Hidden Valley Rd, Highland Heights, KY 41076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,414

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Greenlee IV eXp Realty, LLC

    363 Hidden Valley Rd, Highland Heights, KY 41076
  • /37

    $345,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1338 Parkside Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Townhome Collection in The Reserve of Parkside

    1338 Parkside Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /28

    $449,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    661 Talus Way, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mai Horan Rosenhagen Real Estate

    661 Talus Way, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /4

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    906 Riffle Ridge Unit B, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Riffle Ridge

    906 Riffle Ridge Unit B, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /46

    $369,900

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6346 Stallion Ct, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rankin Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    6346 Stallion Ct, Independence, KY 41051
  • /9

    $355,965

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1513 Cloverleaf Ct Unit 152A, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    1513 Cloverleaf Ct Unit 152A, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /50

    $374,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2778 Parkerridge Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,386

    Last Listing Agent Linda Glover Huff Realty - Ft. Mitchell

    2778 Parkerridge Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /39

    $279,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6463 Sugar Tree Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,262

    Last Listing Agent Mason Eubank Paragon Realty Partners

    6463 Sugar Tree Dr, Independence, KY 41051

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home