330

Recently Sold Homes in 96785

Section Image
  • /19

    $66,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    11-2026 Leila Rd, Fern Forest, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Howard Meguro Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    11-2026 Leila Rd, Fern Forest, HI 96778
  • /4

    $39,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11-3214 Laupaka St, Fern Forest, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donn Hakoda Aloha Hawaiian Realty

    11-3214 Laupaka St, Fern Forest, HI 96778
  • /18

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    18-4206 Holana St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,700

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Correa Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

    18-4206 Holana St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /22

    $322,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11-3268 Pa Alii St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hanalei De Rego Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    11-3268 Pa Alii St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /3

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Alaula St Unit 728920, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $77,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent FSBO Sale HIMLS For Sale By Owner HIMLS

    0 Alaula St Unit 728920, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /22

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11-3063-A Puolani St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

11-3063-A Puolani St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /3

    $8,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0 Road 13, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $29,630 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kekoa Akana Hawaii Development Group

    0 Road 13, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /3

    $18,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Omao St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent FSBO Sale HIMLS For Sale By Owner HIMLS

    0 Omao St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /6

    $33,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    0 Hui St Unit 721537, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $122,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Takase Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Hui St Unit 721537, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /28

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    0 Mokuna St Unit 724992, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $81,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Iannaccio eXp Realty

    0 Mokuna St Unit 724992, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /8

    $92,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0 Kalehua Place, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $368,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 409 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rigg Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    0 Kalehua Place, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /14

    $60,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    11-3240 Anuhea St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bergman Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    11-3240 Anuhea St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /23

    $316,500

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    11-3382 Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

11-3382 Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /5

    $69,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    0 First St Unit 725813, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $154,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bary Foster Okura Realty

    0 First St Unit 725813, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /16

    $405,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    11-3950 Liona St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

11-3950 Liona St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    11-3184 Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darren Ah Chong Ah Chong Realty, LLC

    11-3184 Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Heno St Unit 729441, Mt. View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $157,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

0 Heno St Unit 729441, Mt. View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    99-1775 Pukeawe Cir, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 452 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,191

99-1775 Pukeawe Cir, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /18

    $41,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 Laupaka St, Fern Forest, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Stafford ZT Hawaii LLC

    0 Laupaka St, Fern Forest, HI 96778
  • 18-4211 Lehuanani St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    18-4211 Lehuanani St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Mack eXp Realty

    18-4211 Lehuanani St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • T.b.d. Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    T.b.d. Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 21,499 Sq Ft
    • $81,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Iannaccio eXp Realty

    T.b.d. Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /24

    $367,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    11-3872 9th St, Volcano, HI 96740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lahm Team Hawaii Realty

    11-3872 9th St, Volcano, HI 96740
  • /7

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 Haunani Rd, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Whittemore NextHome Paradise Realty

    0 Haunani Rd, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /30

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    19-4235 Wright Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Kam eXp Realty

    19-4235 Wright Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $347,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11-3237 Anuhea St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Moore Salt Water Real Estate LLC

    11-3237 Anuhea St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /14

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 Apuakehau Rd Unit 714260, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Starr Kealaluhi Real Broker

    0 Apuakehau Rd Unit 714260, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    18-1976 Nau Nani Rd, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,647

    Last Listing Agent James Francis Hanley Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    18-1976 Nau Nani Rd, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /19

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 Kaleponi Dr Unit 727550, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi K. Perreira Lava Rock Realty, LLC

    0 Kaleponi Dr Unit 727550, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /18

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    18-4218 Haumalu St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 289 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lewis Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    18-4218 Haumalu St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /28

    $359,785

    Sold May 05, 2026

    11-3940 Liona St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

11-3940 Liona St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /3

    $47,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    0 Omeka Rd Unit 717399, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Seabury Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Omeka Rd Unit 717399, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    11-3059 Kanilehua Place, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jade Halama Hokulani Realty LLC

    11-3059 Kanilehua Place, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /23

    $400,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    11-3329-A Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jade Halama Hokulani Realty LLC

    11-3329-A Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /3

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    0 Malia Aina Rd Unit 724407, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 6.16 Acres
    • $8,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Miyasato Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    0 Malia Aina Rd Unit 724407, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /10

    $47,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 Apuakehau Rd Unit 725837, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Gates Big Island Homes & Land Co., Ltd.

    0 Apuakehau Rd Unit 725837, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /13

    $30,450

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    0 Alaula St Unit 721762, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $138,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juniper Adler eXp Realty

    0 Alaula St Unit 721762, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /28

    $20,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    11-3221 Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Iannaccio eXp Realty

    11-3221 Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /9

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Uakoko Rd, Fern Forest, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Brauher Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    0 Uakoko Rd, Fern Forest, HI 96778
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    0 Road 6 Unit 721990, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Henry Correa III Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

    0 Road 6 Unit 721990, Volcano, HI 96785
  • 11-3215 Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785

    $20,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    11-3215 Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 9,999 Sq Ft
    • $87,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Iannaccio eXp Realty

    11-3215 Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home