3,545

Homes in ZIP Code 11792

Section Image Section Image
  • 1 Peach St, Wading River, NY 11792

    $770,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1 Peach St, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,829

    Last Listing Agent Steven Munoz Century 21 Icon

    1 Peach St, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 180 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $880,107 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      180 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Galligan Keller Williams Points North

  • /50

    $2,200,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,946 Sq Ft

    75 Crescent Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    Welcome to the home where your family's story unfolds. This 2026 stunning post modern offers the perfect blend of charm, thoughtful planning and modern comfort, creating an idyllic setting for a lifetime of cherished moments. Picture weekend mornings gathered in the stunning kitchen, sunlight streaming in the 12' sliders and kitchen windows as you prepare breakfast. Perhaps a quite moment alone

    Agent Photo

    Laura Bloom

    Coldwell Banker American Homes

    (631) 253-8472

    75 Crescent Ct, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 140 N Woods Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    $1,125,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    140 N Woods Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Mullaney Coldwell Banker American Homes

    140 N Woods Dr, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 19 Merion Cir, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $1,115,601 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Merion Cir, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      19 Merion Cir, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Rottkamp Century 21 American Homes

  • /21

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    91 17th St, Wading River, NY 11792

    This four-bedroom, two-bathroom home features an open-concept kitchen and dining area that flows seamlessly into the living room, making it ideal for gatherings. The renovated kitchen is equipped with white quartz countertops and energy-efficient appliances. The main level includes hardwood floors, a separate laundry room with storage, and a full bathroom. 1st floor bedroom with ample closet

    Amanda Capobianco Richmond Realty Corp

    91 17th St, Wading River, NY 11792
  • Lot 9 Creek Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    $20,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Lot 9 Creek Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mildred Thomas Signature Premier Properties

    Lot 9 Creek Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 394 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $928,348 Not Listed For Sale

      394 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      394 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louise Tudisco Signature Premier Properties

  • /21

    $759,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    209 Fairway Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Colonial with Wrap Around Porch Situated on a Half Acre + in the Prestigious "Great Rock" Community of Wading River. Homes Boasts: Updated Eat-in Kitchen with Granite Countertops, Tumbled Marble Backsplash, Tile Flooring and Pantry. Crown Molding and Hi Hats Throughout. Stone Gas Fireplace in Living Room with Hardwood Flooring and Speakers. Central Air Conditioning.

    Peter Foglia RE/MAX Integrity Leaders

    209 Fairway Dr, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 2971 N Wading River Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    $760,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2971 N Wading River Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,199

    Last Listing Agent Ayse Ergun Signature Premier Properties

    2971 N Wading River Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 2 Riviera Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $1,350,015 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Riviera Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2 Riviera Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,247,500
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Foglia RE/MAX

  • /24

    $725,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    77 Fairway Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on more than half an acre in the Great Rock Development. The main level offers a bright, open floor plan with a living room that flows into the dining area and spacious kitchen. The main floor includes a dedicated laundry area, powder room, and access to the attached garage.Upstairs are three bedrooms that share a full bath, along with a primary suite

    Brandon Zeidner Coldwell Banker Reliable R E

    77 Fairway Dr, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 15 Little Leaf Ct Unit 15, Wading River, NY 11792

    $600,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    15 Little Leaf Ct Unit 15, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,182

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Faranda Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    15 Little Leaf Ct Unit 15, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 27 Diana Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $951,598 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Diana Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      27 Diana Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $882,500
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Parks Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /32

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    247 Dogwood Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    Elegant and privately set at the top of a hill on the back of a quiet cul-de-sac, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers exceptional space, comfort, and style. Step inside the designer front door to soaring ceilings and a beautiful living area filled with natural light. The gourmet, recently updated kitchen features granite countertops, soft-close wood cabinetry, a pantry, stainless

    Joseph Zabbara MYNY Residential

    247 Dogwood Dr, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 29 Bayberry Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    $840,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    29 Bayberry Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,095

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Ganiaris Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    29 Bayberry Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 18 Diana Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $966,543 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Diana Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      18 Diana Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Bryant Century 21 American Homes

  • /46

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft

    15 Crescent Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    Welcome to 15 Crescent Court. This Plantation style home, at nearly 3700 sqft with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bath, set on a .59 acre lot on a quiet cul-de-sac is a testament to superior craftsmanship boasting 9ft ceilings adorned with triple crown molding and hardwood floors throughout. Upon entering, you are greeted with soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and inviting

    Kristy Naddell Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    15 Crescent Ct, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 6024 N Country Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    $710,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6024 N Country Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,733

    Last Listing Agent Kari Von Voigt True North Realty Luxury Homes

    6024 N Country Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 139 Josephine Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $788,928 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Josephine Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      139 Josephine Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

• /36

    $798,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    43 Farm Rd N, Wading River, NY 11792

    Welcome home to this amazing Colonial-style 4-bedroom oasis in the Town of Riverhead, sitting on an extra-large 155x260 lot with curb appeal galore! The first floor features a huge formal dining room, and an open eat in kitchen with access to the deck with electric awning. The family room features a mini-split system unit, a fireplace with wood burning stove and high-hat lighting. Two large

    David Pastorini Coldwell Banker Phillips

    43 Farm Rd N, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 658 Sound Ave, Wading River, NY 11792

    $80,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    658 Sound Ave, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Coughlan Coldwell Banker American Homes

    658 Sound Ave, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 168 Stephen Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $760,338 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Stephen Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      168 Stephen Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,880
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jaeger Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /46

    $949,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,544 Sq Ft

    1944 Wading River Manor Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    Step into this beautifully renovated colonial residence nestled on a .92-acre lot at 1944 Wading river manor road, Wading River. Over 3.000 sqft of living space, this home is bathed in natural light, offering four generously sized bedrooms, including an en-suite master. Enjoy the allure of brand new stainless steel appliances, Forced warm and cool air system, In-ground pool perfect for the summer

    German Nielsen Newman Realty Inc

    1944 Wading River Manor Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 187 Great Rock Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    $925,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    187 Great Rock Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,953

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Accardi Hartford Homes & Estates of LI

    187 Great Rock Dr, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 16 Barnes Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $848,351 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Barnes Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      16 Barnes Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Bryant Century 21 American Homes

  • /32

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft

    150 N Woods Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    Welcome To The Village at Wading River. Spacious 4 Bedroom 3 & 1/2 Bath Farm Ranch, w/ Over 2600 Square Feet, Perfect For Large Gatherings, this expansive home in the heart of Wading River offers the perfect solution for multigenerational living. the property features seperate living areas. Living Room w/ Wood Fireplace, Formal Dining Room, Beautiful Great Room Leading To Sunroom w/ Walls of

    Diane Loper Signature Premier Properties

    150 N Woods Dr, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 19 Joshua Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    $724,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    19 Joshua Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,246

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Vanderhyde Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    19 Joshua Ct, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 2 Leonard St, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $809,493 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Leonard St, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2 Leonard St, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Elefante Signature Premier Properties

  • /15

    $799,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft

    60 Randall Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    Deal fell through. Seller Motivated!!!! Will hear all offers!!! Offers to be CASH or Committed Mortgage Letter. No expense was spared for this beauty which was custom built in 1996 by Lars Torkelsen Builders. 8" Centers on Beams makes for a solid structure. (Seller in possession of original approved blue print) The home features 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths with 2 bonus rooms one of the bonus rooms has

    Bonnie Elbedawy Coldwell Banker American Homes

    60 Randall Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 8 Brookline Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    $1,255,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    8 Brookline Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,759

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    8 Brookline Ct, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 39 Jaynes Way, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $1,046,565 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Jaynes Way, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      39 Jaynes Way, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Drago Cornerstone Properties of LI

  • /49

    $748,888 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    14 Cedar St, Wading River, NY 11792

    Set in the quiet, historic seaside community of Wading River, this beautifully crafted 2009 residence offers exceptional quality and timeless appeal. Constructed with premium batt insulation, durable fiber cement siding, and refined stone accents, the home delivers both lasting performance and striking curb appeal. The interior features a well-appointed eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and

    Cynthia Manzolillo Long Island Home Prop LLC

    14 Cedar St, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 20 Locust Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    $520,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    20 Locust Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,077

    Last Listing Agent Diana Donadoni HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    20 Locust Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 69 Meadow Path, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $1,136,090 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Meadow Path, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      69 Meadow Path, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kalliopi Suarez Howard Hanna Coach

  • /21

    $749,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    16 Rocklein Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    This well maintained corner lot home with a horseshoe gravel driveway, plenty of natural light and great cross-ventilation boasts 4 bedrooms with 1.5 baths. Hardwood flooring with carpet in den/living space. 2-car garage with remote, CAC, Alarm System Eat-In Kitchen, formal dining room and a Living/family room with wood burning fireplace, wood ceiling beams, built-in wall unit and French doors

    Bonnie Elbedawy Coldwell Banker American Homes

    16 Rocklein Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 7 Karen Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    $820,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7 Karen Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,865

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Hecht Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    7 Karen Ct, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 119 Fairway Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $871,515 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Fairway Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      119 Fairway Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Cochran BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

  • /40

    $924,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft

    212 Fairway Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial located in the highly desirable Great Rock community on the golf course. This exceptional home offers hard wood floors through out. This home has the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living.Step inside to find a spacious and inviting layout featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

    Jeanette Cinelli Signature Premier Properties

    212 Fairway Dr, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 14 Long View Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    $799,990 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    14 Long View Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,433

    Last Listing Agent Paulina Zastawny Blue Shark Realty Group Inc

    14 Long View Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home