3,545

Homes in ZIP Code 11792

Section Image
  • 1459 N Country Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    $555,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1459 N Country Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,295

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Verbarg Peconic Realty Group LLC

    1459 N Country Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 54 S View Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $868,166 Not Listed For Sale

      54 S View Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      54 S View Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Batal Howard Hanna Coach

  • /3

    $110,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    0 4th St Unit KEY983197, Wading River, NY 11792

    This prime residential-zoned vacant parcel offers endless possibilities for those with a vision. In a charming neighborhood that has existing utilities in place, it’s ready for your dream home or development plans. Nestled at the gateway to the North Fork, this sought-after location puts you just moments from world-class wineries, stunning beaches, and charming local shops. Whether you’re a

    Kate Works Compass Greater NY LLC

    0 4th St Unit KEY983197, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 5 4th St, Wading River, NY 11792

    $355,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5 4th St, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,889

    Last Listing Agent Joy Bryant Coldwell Banker American Homes

    5 4th St, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 36 Greenbriar Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $586,462 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Greenbriar Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      36 Greenbriar Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Ficken Century 21 American Homes

  • /48

    $2,799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,659 Sq Ft

    110 Crescent Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    Introducing 110 Crescent Court: a newly completed architectural gem where timeless elegance meets modern sophistication. Perfectly situated within the exclusive Crescent on the Sound enclave, this coastal retreat offers private deeded water access and breathtaking views of the Long Island Sound, just moments from fine dining, golf, and year-round East End amenities. Privately set behind upgraded

    Maida Srdanovic Compass Greater NY LLC

    110 Crescent Ct, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 15 Hermitage St, Wading River, NY 11792

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    15 Hermitage St, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,141,342

    Last Listing Agent Donna Neyland Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    15 Hermitage St, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 7 Oliver St, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $710,391 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Oliver St, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      7 Oliver St, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Smoller Howard Hanna Coach

  • /18

    $549,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    193 Maple Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    Just a 1/4 of a mile away from the Long Island Sound, this picture perfect 3 bedroom - 1 bathroom Ranch offers a whimsical North Shore beach lifestyle. Inside, the updated features and creative finishings add warmth, personality and coziness throughout. The turf side yard provides a low-maintenance outdoor space that is ideal for play, relaxing and entertaining! Enjoy the coastal charm of private

    Rachel Henning Oasis Realty Group LLC

    193 Maple Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 2 Joshua Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    $765,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2 Joshua Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,239

2 Joshua Ct, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 15 Oliver St, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $688,548 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Oliver St, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      15 Oliver St, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Galasso Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /30

    $599,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    200 N Side Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    Beautifully updated ranch offering true North Shore coastal living in Wading River, with immediate proximity to acres of private beach access. Positioned just one block from the shoreline, this home delivers a rare lifestyle opportunity ideal for both year-round living and seasonal enjoyment. The interior features a bright, open layout anchored by a well-designed kitchen with KraftMaid cabinetry,

    Mathias Coni Oversouth LLC

    200 N Side Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 170 Maple Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    $585,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    170 Maple Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,795

    Last Listing Agent Taleb Adla Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    170 Maple Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 3010 Hulse Landing Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $479,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Hulse Landing Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3010 Hulse Landing Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 242% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryann Riedel Gold Coast Real Estate Group

  • /13

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft

    12 Dogwood Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    Home Needs TLC, Amazing Location with close proximity to the Beach and Wildwood Park!

    Gerald Wood New Door Properties LLC

    12 Dogwood Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 2354 N Wading River Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    $525,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2354 N Wading River Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,759

    Last Listing Agent Carole Dantuono BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    2354 N Wading River Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 160 Great Rock Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $873,433 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Great Rock Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      160 Great Rock Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ortiz Kelly Real Estate Inc

  • /17

    $505,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    11 6th St, Wading River, NY 11792

    Welcome to 11 6th Street:Move right into this beautiful turnkey cottage blending timeless charm with thoughtful modern upgrades. The welcoming covered front porch creates a relaxing space for morning coffee and the inviting living area is highlighted by a cozy wood-burning stove, perfect for those cold winter days. For those hot summer days, enjoy a new central air system, with transferable

    Roseann Prussen Signature Premier Properties

    11 6th St, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 39 Hill St E, Wading River, NY 11792

    $615,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    39 Hill St E, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,337

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vullo H & G Realty New York

    39 Hill St E, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 77 Great Rock Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $766,803 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Great Rock Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      77 Great Rock Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Foglia RE/MAX

  • /10

    $40,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    11 22nd St, Wading River, NY 11792

    Seasonal Cottage located in Hulse Landing Cottage community (April-October) Close To Beaches, Farm stands, Vineyards & Wildwood Park! Two Bedroom, One Bathroom, Shed. CASH ONLY! Can NOT be mortgaged because you don't own the land. Yearly Fee Includes Taxes/Maintenance, Water, Garbage Removal & Lawn Care.

    Ryan Taylor Peconic Realty Group LLC

    11 22nd St, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 658 Sound Ave Unit C8, Calverton, NY 11933

    $130,500 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    658 Sound Ave Unit C8, Calverton, NY 11933

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael DeGiovine Signature Premier Properties

    658 Sound Ave Unit C8, Calverton, NY 11933
    • 12 Bayberry Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $768,172 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Bayberry Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12 Bayberry Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Fontaine Signature Premier Properties

  • 12 Russell Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    $910,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    12 Russell Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,333

12 Russell Dr, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 41 Soundbreeze Trail, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $854,368 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Soundbreeze Trail, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      41 Soundbreeze Trail, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Galka Signature Premier Properties

  • 67 Fairway Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    $680,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    67 Fairway Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,965

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Rose Worthy BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    67 Fairway Dr, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 2350 N Wading River Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $1,018,084 Not Listed For Sale

      2350 N Wading River Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2350 N Wading River Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Mollica Compass Greater NY LLC

  • 658 Sound Ave Unit F6, Calverton, NY 11933

    $130,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    658 Sound Ave Unit F6, Calverton, NY 11933

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malgorzata Chrzanowski Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    658 Sound Ave Unit F6, Calverton, NY 11933
    • 457 N Side Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $979,660 Not Listed For Sale

      457 N Side Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      457 N Side Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sima Levy Nest Seekers LLC

  • 5 Oak Ln, Wading River, NY 11792

    $585 Sold Oct 11, 2025

    5 Oak Ln, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $0/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,561

    Last Listing Agent John Cuzzo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    5 Oak Ln, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 96 N Woods Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $900,292 Not Listed For Sale

      96 N Woods Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      96 N Woods Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Cimilluca Century 21 American Homes

  • 52 Laurel Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    $775,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    52 Laurel Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,741

    Last Listing Agent Gina Marie Bettenhauser MYNY Residential

    52 Laurel Ct, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 32 N Woods Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $985,648 Not Listed For Sale

      32 N Woods Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      32 N Woods Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Marie Bettenhauser MYNY Residential

  • 164 Maple Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    $555,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    164 Maple Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,873

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Greene Realty Group

    164 Maple Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 123 N Woods Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $995,381 Not Listed For Sale

      123 N Woods Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      123 N Woods Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Diem NGC Realty Group

  • 658 Sound Ave Unit E-11, Calverton, NY 11933

    $119,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    658 Sound Ave Unit E-11, Calverton, NY 11933

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Marie Bettenhauser MYNY Residential

    658 Sound Ave Unit E-11, Calverton, NY 11933
    • 64 Cambridge Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $1,035,450 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Cambridge Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      64 Cambridge Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antoinette Terlizzo Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • 133 Beach Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    $560,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    133 Beach Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,398

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hogrefe Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    133 Beach Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 109 Sound Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $1,141,085 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Sound Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1737
      109 Sound Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shan Chowdhury Brown Harris Stevens W Hampton

  • 131 Long Pond Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    $920,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    131 Long Pond Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,391

    Last Listing Agent Makenzie Moeller Howard Hanna Coach

    131 Long Pond Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home