3,545

Homes in ZIP Code 11792

Section Image
  • /3

    $649,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft

    18 Howard St, Wading River, NY 11792

    4 bedroom , 2 1/2 bath split level located in the Private Beach Community of Lewin Hills in Wading River features formal LR, formal DR, Eat in Kitchen, Den, part basement and a breezeway to the 1 car detached garage. Beach access through Lewin Hills Association. Home needs work but presents wonderful opportunities.

    Leonard Saburro Elite Residential Brokerage

    18 Howard St, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 3 Thomas Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    $815,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3 Thomas Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,468

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Collins Signature Premier Properties

    3 Thomas Dr, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 190 Remsen Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $764,885 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Remsen Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      190 Remsen Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Coughlan Century 21 American Homes

  • /2

    $199,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $432,609 per Acre

    119 Creek Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    This Land is Just Shy 1/2 Acre with Water Views of the LI Sound that is Across the Street. Enjoy the Town Beach with a Playground. Close to Restaurants, Farms and Vineyards. There is a Marsh in the back of this property where you can Fish or Clam. There is also a Boat Launch at the end of the Block.

    Mildred Thomas Signature Premier Properties

    119 Creek Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 6 Cotton Tail Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    $790,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6 Cotton Tail Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,291

    Last Listing Agent John Roach Realty Values NY

    6 Cotton Tail Ct, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 269 Remsen Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $807,425 Not Listed For Sale

      269 Remsen Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      269 Remsen Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Fontaine Signature Premier Properties

  • /20

    $579,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    86 Hulse Ave, Wading River, NY 11792

    Welcome to this beautiful three-bedroom, two-full-bath ranch set on a large corner property. This inviting home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. There are wood floors throughout and a wood burning stove in the living room. The spacious layout offers comfortable bedrooms and bright living areas filled

    Kendra Stryska Netter Real Estate Inc

    86 Hulse Ave, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 49 Calverton Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    $843,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    49 Calverton Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,992

    Last Listing Agent Liliya Gavrilova Coldwell Banker American Homes

    49 Calverton Ct, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 47 Remsen Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $729,765 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Remsen Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      47 Remsen Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Neyland Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

  • /25

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft

    26 19th St, Wading River, NY 11792

    Charming curb appeal warmly welcomes you into this spacious four bedroom, three full bathroom home. The main living area features high ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample storage, new appliances, vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light, with French doors that open to the deck for seamless indoor outdoor

    Nicholas Sekela Oasis Realty Group LLC

    26 19th St, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 9 Deerfield Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    $930,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9 Deerfield Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,673

    Last Listing Agent Mildred Thomas Signature Premier Properties

    9 Deerfield Dr, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 62 Gully Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $787,547 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Gully Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      62 Gully Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $581,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bullis Byrd Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /13

    $5,000

    • 720 Sq Ft

    658 Sound Ave Unit F-16, Wading River, NY 11792

    Unlock the potential of this incredible investor special! Priced to sell, this unique opportunity is perfect for buyers with vision and creativity. While the home is ready for some updates, a little effort and imagination can transform it into the perfect starter home or investment property. Opportunities like this don't come around often-bring your ideas and make it truly your own. Schedule your

    Tori Coil Ramblewood

    658 Sound Ave Unit F-16, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 120 21st St, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $618,251 Not Listed For Sale

      120 21st St, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      120 21st St, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Scher Signature Premier Properties

  • /19

    $129,888

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    658 Sound Ave, Calverton, NY 11933

    This charming, move-in-ready 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath, 1,180 sq ft manufactured home sits in the peaceful Ramblewood 55+ community, offering the perfect blend of modern updates and low-maintenance living. Inside, you'll find a spacious 28' x 14' great room that flows beautifully for relaxing and entertaining. The home features two generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a convenient

    Joseph Lombardo LOMBARDO HOMES & ESTATES

    658 Sound Ave, Calverton, NY 11933
  • 123 Cliff Rd W, Wading River, NY 11792

    $2,075,000 Sold Oct 25, 2025

    123 Cliff Rd W, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,034/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,072,617

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Naddell Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    123 Cliff Rd W, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 28 Hulse Ave, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $622,281 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Hulse Ave, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      28 Hulse Ave, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

  • /29

    $399,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft

    75 Herod Point Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    Make your dream of owning a cottage near the beach a reality. This property is located minutes from Wading River’s historic district and Wildwood Park, which offers miles of nature trails. At the end of the street, residents have access to a private deeded beach area.Built in the 1930s, the home features hardwood floors in the living room and bedrooms, along with a wood-burning stove that

    Jolene Dececco Signature Premier Properties

    75 Herod Point Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 7 Long View Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    $932,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7 Long View Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,443

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dombrowski Compass Greater NY LLC

    7 Long View Dr, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 87 18th St, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $423,251 Not Listed For Sale

      87 18th St, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      87 18th St, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $721/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Kaiser Fortune Realty of LI Inc

  • /33

    $425,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    188 W Woodland Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

    Welcome to a rare opportunity to create your dream home. This spacious five-bedroom, four-bathroom Colonial offers a true blank canvas for your vision and personal style. Set on an expansive .78-acre lot, the property provides ample space for outdoor living, entertaining, or future enhancements. Featuring a classic layout with generous room sizes, a full basement, and an attached garage, this

    Jennifer Carter S & J Property Management Corp

    188 W Woodland Dr, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 39 Hidden Pond Path, Wading River, NY 11792

    $909,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    39 Hidden Pond Path, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,022

    Last Listing Agent Michael Welsh Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    39 Hidden Pond Path, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 110 18th St, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $542,419 Not Listed For Sale

      110 18th St, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      110 18th St, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martin Hammer H & G Realty New York

  • /11

    $119,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    658 Sound Ave Unit E5, Calverton, NY 11933

    This charming home is located in the 55+ Ramblewood community, just minutes from North Fork amenities. It features 2 bedrooms with the possibility of 3rd bedroom and a fully renovated bathroom with a modern vanity, new flooring, and a spacious stand-up shower. The primary bedroom offers custom built-in cabinets and ample closet space.The kitchen includes plenty of cabinetry and newer

    Brenda Castellon Perez Mint Homes LI LLC

    658 Sound Ave Unit E5, Calverton, NY 11933
  • 117 Beach Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    $660,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    117 Beach Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,080

    Last Listing Agent Laura Walsh OverSouth LLC

    117 Beach Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 75 Hulse Ave, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $593,023 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Hulse Ave, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      75 Hulse Ave, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Engellau Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

  • /13

    $399,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft

    14 7th St, Wading River, NY 11792

    Welcome to this Cozy Inline ranch ideally situated just four doors from private beach access, perfect for year-round living or a relaxing summer retreat.Enter through a convenient mudroom into a cozy den featuring classic chair rail moldings. The home offers two spacious bedrooms and an updated full bathroom. The kitchen is outfitted with stainless steel appliances, built-in corner shelves,

    Roseann Prussen Signature Premier Properties

    14 7th St, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 225 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792

    $930,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    225 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,314

    Last Listing Agent Kalliopi Suarez Howard Hanna Coach

    225 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 10 Gerald St, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $637,637 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Gerald St, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10 Gerald St, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dallas Moore Happy Homes Realty of L I Inc

  • /21

    $579,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    89 15th St, Wading River, NY 11792

    Beautiful Contemporary featuring 3 bedroom's, 2 full Bath's, Full Basement with outside Entrance, Hardwood Floors, Vaulted Ceilings, Eat in Kitchen with granite tops, SS Appliances including Microwave Gas Cooking. Minutes to Wildwood State Park and beach.... Bright and Airy Large SUNROOM with many Windows and Electric heat!! CAC, IGS, Gas Fireplace in Livingroom, Roof under 14years Old.

    Edward Figueroa Figs Real Estate Group

    89 15th St, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 96 Creek Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    $990,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    96 Creek Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,269

    Last Listing Agent Karina Mermis Exit Realty Edge

    96 Creek Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 76 Bayberry Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $630,927 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Bayberry Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      76 Bayberry Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Hogan-Langhorne Bagshaw Real Estate L.L.C

  • /19

    $399,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    25 Cedar Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    DONT MISS THIS ONE, JUST ONE BLOCK FROM THE WATER, ON A QUIET DEAD END STREET, This 1008 sqaure foot home offers an open, airy layout with a welcoming main living space featuring a cozy fireplace and a seamless flow between the living room, eat-in kitchen and a dedicated desk/work area-perfect for everyday living or weekend escapes. The lower level features a private bedroom, full bathroom, and

    Renee Gildersleeve Signature Premier Properties

    25 Cedar Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 96 Herod Point Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    $799,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    96 Herod Point Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Connelly Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    96 Herod Point Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 163 E Woodland Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Est $1,008,183 Not Listed For Sale

      163 E Woodland Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      163 E Woodland Dr, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Aretz Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /33

    $1,699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    2850 & 2856 N Wading River Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    Charming 1879 Farmhouse with Waterfront OpportunitySet across 2 acres in Wading River, this beautifully preserved 1879 farmhouse offers a rare pairing of historic character and coastal lifestyle. The residence sits on .95 acres, complemented by a separate 1-acre Soundfront parcel with beach access and breathtaking views, completing this exceptional offering. Timeless details define the home,

    Denice Lara Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    2850 & 2856 N Wading River Rd, Wading River, NY 11792
  • 6 Ring Neck Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    $1,075,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6 Ring Neck Ct, Wading River, NY 11792

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,096

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Batal Howard Hanna Coach

    6 Ring Neck Ct, Wading River, NY 11792
    • 464 Remsen Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Not Listed For Sale

      464 Remsen Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      464 Remsen Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $379/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marc Vallina Michael Alexander Properties

  • /23

    $599,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    84 Cedar Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

    This 3-bedroom home is located very close to a private beach. A Home that's perfect for people just starting out, as a retirement home, a summer house, or just a great spot to call your home. Clean, neat, well maintained and ready to move right in! Reasonable taxes, prime location make it an excellent investment property. Enjoy the detached garage for all your things - lots of summer beach things

    Russell Ficken Coldwell Banker American Homes

    84 Cedar Rd, Wading River, NY 11792

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home