4,566

Homes in ZIP Code 96738

Section Image
  • /17

    $1,599,000 Open Mon 10AM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    68-2051 Nana Loa St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Welcome to Nana Kai, meaning “looking toward the sea”, an exceptional Big Island community where dramatic volcanic landscapes meet the serenity of the Pacific Ocean. The “MAILE” residence on Homesite 13 showcases sweeping Kohala Mountain views and offers 2,040 square feet of thoughtfully designed single-level living. Blending Hawaiian-inspired architecture with modern comfort, this home embraces

    Tomoko Matsumoto Hapuna Realty

    68-2051 Nana Loa St, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /30

    $925,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    68-3726 Lopaka Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,680

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Klug Hapuna Realty

    68-3726 Lopaka Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /29

      Est $751,372 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1820 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      68-1820 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Sorbets PB Sorbets Realty

  • /26

    $1,300,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    69-1035 Keana Place Unit 304, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Currently operating as a successful vacation rental, this beautifully updated top-floor condo is located in the highly desirable Shores at Waikoloa Beach Resort, offering an exceptional opportunity for investors and island lifestyle buyers alike. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, the residence features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and refreshing cross breezes that create an open and

    Lailan Bento Hawaii Development Group

    69-1035 Keana Place Unit 304, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /26

    $329,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    68-3831 Lua Kula St Unit E102, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,272

    Last Listing Agent Etienne Handman Hawaii Luxury Real Estate

    68-3831 Lua Kula St Unit E102, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /28

      Est $971,062 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1830 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      68-1830 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $891,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Micah Christensen Sonoma Creek Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $437,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 785 Sq Ft

    68-3831 Lua Kula St Unit K207, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Views, Views and Views....Welcome to this freshly interior-painted, upstairs 2-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit condo, which fronts the Robert Trent Jones Jr. Golf Course #11, offering lush green views, a coveted peek of the Pacific Ocean, the Majestic Kohala Mountains and on a clear day Maui in the distance. Fairway Terrace is a gated community featuring resort-style amenities including a pool, spa,

    Phyllis Klicker Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    68-3831 Lua Kula St Unit K207, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /22

    $1,099,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    69-1010 Keana Place Unit B106, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $855/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,249

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Decker Hawaii Life

    69-1010 Keana Place Unit B106, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /24

      Est $736,829 Not Listed For Sale

      68-3668 Lahilahi St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      68-3668 Lahilahi St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Paape KW Big Island

  • /16

    $1,395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    68-3593 Malina St Unit 2A1, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Discover a rare sanctuary where privacy, space, and income potential converge on a lush corner lot in Waikoloa Village. This meticulously maintained two-story, 5 bed, 4 bath home features a bright, open floor plan adorned with granite countertops and a seamless indoor-outdoor flow, perfect for the modern island lifestyle. Designed for flexibility, the upper level with an open beam great room and

    Regan Matsumura Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    68-3593 Malina St Unit 2A1, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /27

    $3,000,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 10B, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,397/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,079,946

    Last Listing Agent Chad Weigle Hawaii Luxury Listings

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 10B, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /30

      Est $920,169 Not Listed For Sale

      68-3660 Lahilahi St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      68-3660 Lahilahi St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kapina Lansdale Hapuna Realty

  • /30

    $1,050,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    69-1035 Keana Place Unit 102, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Currently operating as a successful vacation rental, Villa #102 at The Shores at Waikoloa Beach Resort offers an exceptional opportunity to own a ground-floor, resort-style residence in one of the Kohala Coast’s most sought-after communities. Ideally positioned for privacy and convenience, this spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath villa provides seamless indoor-outdoor living in a lush tropical setting.

    Lailan Bento Hawaii Development Group

    69-1035 Keana Place Unit 102, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /27

    $1,099,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    69-555 Waikoloa Beach Dr Unit 2805, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $647/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,709

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bail Corcoran Pacific Properties

    69-555 Waikoloa Beach Dr Unit 2805, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /29

      Est $1,059,997 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1761 Lauia Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      68-1761 Lauia Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $734/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kit Carver Kona Pacific Realty

  • /29

    $1,100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    69-1035 Keana Place Unit 302, Waikoloa, HI 96738

Lailan Bento Hawaii Development Group

    69-1035 Keana Place Unit 302, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /30

    $1,070,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    69-1035 Keana Place Unit 315, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $834/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,061,158

    Last Listing Agent Maria Acatrinei Hawaii Life

    69-1035 Keana Place Unit 315, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /13

      Est $768,195 Not Listed For Sale

      68-3667 Lahilahi St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      68-3667 Lahilahi St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Corbe Kou Hale Realty LLC

  • /28

    $1,100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    69-1035 Keana Place Unit 113, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Luxury and comfort await you in this beautifully updated condo in the Shores at Waikoloa. This is what resort life is all about – a relaxing pace amongst tropical landscaping and ponds, indoor/outdoor living, and cross breezes to help keep you cool. This home has been gently used and never rented by the current owner. Being sold turnkey furnished, this condo is ready to be your next home or

    Jennifer Tanaka Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    69-1035 Keana Place Unit 113, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /30

    $1,000,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    68-3747 Kimo Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,633

    Last Listing Agent Victoria McKinney McKinney Aloha Realty

    68-3747 Kimo Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /26

      Est $802,899 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1772 Puu Nui St Unit 1B, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      68-1772 Puu Nui St Unit 1B, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $669/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bien NextHome Paradise Realty

  • /29

    $599,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft

    68-1771 Melia St Unit G215, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Step into this top floor condo and you'll be immediately drawn to the 180 degree ocean, Maui, and golf course view. Perched just above the Waikoloa Golf Course, this immaculate condo has one of the best views in town! Watching the sunset from this location is magical. This is a one bedroom/1 bathroom unit with a spacious loft which allows for storage, extra sleeping space, or maybe an office set

    Erik Jacobson COMPASS

    68-1771 Melia St Unit G215, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /30

    $8,750,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    69-1069 Kolea Kai Cir, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,705/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,007,441

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Nicholson Kohanaiki Realty LLC

    69-1069 Kolea Kai Cir, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /29

      Est $866,921 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1790 Auhili Loop, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      68-1790 Auhili Loop, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Duarte Kou Hale Realty LLC

  • /12

    $425,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 496 Sq Ft

    68-1761 Melia St Unit C5, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Remodeled in 2022, this ground floor turnkey end unit offers unobstructed ocean and golf course views along the 5th fairway, creating an ideal blend of island living and strong investment potential. Your front door and lanai face the ocean, providing cooling breezes throughout the day and unforgettable Hawaiian sunsets each evening. Located directly across from the Waikoloa Village Association

    Stephanie Stewart Corcoran Pacific Properties

    68-1761 Melia St Unit C5, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /30

    $545,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    68-3840 Lua Kula St Unit C205, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,946

    Last Listing Agent Harrell Baker Hapuna Realty

    68-3840 Lua Kula St Unit C205, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /29

      Est $1,029,374 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1788 Auhili Loop, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      68-1788 Auhili Loop, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana Lamirande First Island Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft

    68-3921 Makana Kai St Unit 102, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738

    Welcome to Makana Kai at Wehilani. Features of this brand new condo include an open floor plan, a private lānai, thoughtfully designed interiors that emphasize comfort, functionality, and modern living. Contemporary finishes and spacious layouts—including a generous primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and private ensuite bathroom. Makana Kai kitchens blend modern design with timeless quality,

    Laura Flem Hawaii Life

    68-3921 Makana Kai St Unit 102, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738
  • /30

    $808,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    68-1704 Akaula Ct, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,640

    Last Listing Agent Christine Babian COMPASS

    68-1704 Akaula Ct, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /28

      Est $1,030,426 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1754 Puu Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      68-1754 Puu Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Griffey eXp Realty

  • /24

    $1,579,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 9B, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    This ground-floor villa sits right on the golf course in Hali‘i Kai at Waikōloa Beach Resort and comes with rare features that make it stand out — a private garage, ocean views from the lanai, and a distance to the Ocean Club. The two-bedroom, two-bath “Mahana” floorplan offers comfort and privacy, with bedrooms separated by the great room. The kitchen is well-equipped with stainless-steel

    Lance Owens LUVA LLC

    69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 9B, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /7

    $649,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    68-3719 Kimo Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,315

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    68-3719 Kimo Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /18

      Est $830,860 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1804 Puu Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      68-1804 Puu Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,400
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja REALHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

  • /27

    $1,700,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 11G, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    An exceptional offering within the prestigious, gated Kolea community, Residence 11G delivers refined island living at one of Waikoloa Beach Resort’s most coveted addresses. This ground-floor residence enjoys a premier setting in Building 11, just moments from the Kolea Beach Club, resort pools, and the white sands of Anaehoʻomalu Bay—placing the beach quite literally at your doorstep. Designed

    Lailan Bento Hawaii Development Group

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 11G, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /30

    $750,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    68-3888 Lua Kula St Unit 1, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,206

    Last Listing Agent Dan Richards Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    68-3888 Lua Kula St Unit 1, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /25

      Est $866,091 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1859 Mahina Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      68-1859 Mahina Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Kessner Knutson & Associates

  • /28

    $609,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    68-3840 Lua Kula St Unit G205, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Nestled on the 9th fairway of the Robert Trent Jones II-designed championship golf course on the beautiful Big Island, this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo at Waikoloa Villas offers the perfect blend of comfort and island living. Step inside and be greeted by an open-concept living space featuring vaulted open-beam, tongue-and-groove ceilings that extend throughout the home, creating a warm and

    Cindy Wild Premier Island Properties LLC

    68-3840 Lua Kula St Unit G205, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /4

    $605,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    68-1785 Puu Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,843

    Last Listing Agent Julie Keller COMPASS

    68-1785 Puu Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /30

      Est $882,295 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1876 Ua Noe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      68-1876 Ua Noe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Millar COMPASS

  • /28

    $795,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    68-1754 Lahilahi Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Welcome to your private island retreat nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Waikoloa Village. This charming two-bedroom, one-bath home sits on a generous 12,089 sq ft lot bursting with lush tropical landscaping, mature palms, and a beautifully fenced yard that creates an immediate sense of seclusion and serenity.Step inside to discover warm hardwood floors, an updated kitchen

    Maria Acatrinei Hawaii Life

    68-1754 Lahilahi Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home