4,566

Homes in ZIP Code 96738

Section Image
  • /28

    $515,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    68-1928 Puu Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,803

    Last Listing Agent Dan Richards Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    68-1928 Puu Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /30

      Est $894,890 Not Listed For Sale

      68-3695 Kimo Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      68-3695 Kimo Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $569/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Deery Hawaii Life

  • /27

    $1,799,999

    • Land
    • 10.75 Acres
    • $167,442 per Acre

    68-1529 Auwaiakekua Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Location, Location, Location!! Unlock one of Waikoloa Village’s most dynamic development opportunities! This rare 10.75-acre corner parcel sits at the intersection of Auwaiakekua Place and Paniolo Avenue — directly across from Waikoloa Highlands and brand-new Waikoloa Plaza shopping center, a 136,000+ sf retail hub on 18 acres anchored by Foodland, Ace Hardware, Popeyes, and more. Bordering the

    Vaihere Otare eXp Realty

    68-1529 Auwaiakekua Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /29

    $2,595,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    69-9259 Ainamalu St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,288/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Hann COMPASS

    69-9259 Ainamalu St, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /28

      Est $743,150 Not Listed For Sale

      68-3688 Kimo Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      68-3688 Kimo Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $687/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kapina Lansdale Hapuna Realty

  • /12

    $6,900,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $6,900,000 per Acre

    62-5129 Hapuna Place, Kamuela, HI 96743

    The exclusive enclave of only 14 homesites at The Vista at Mauna Kea Resort is for the discerning who value privacy, elevation, and a clear architectural canvas. Lot 2 offers smooth, design-friendly topography supporting a streamlined build process. Set along a gently varied hillside, each lot captures ocean and coastline views, the Hapuna Golf Course, and long sightlines to the mountain ranges

    James Sullivan Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    62-5129 Hapuna Place, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /27

    $985,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    68-3543 Aaka Place Unit 2A1, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,814

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Firestone Hawaii Luxury Real Estate

    68-3543 Aaka Place Unit 2A1, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /18

      Est $825,740 Not Listed For Sale

      68-3690 Kimo Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      68-3690 Kimo Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $653,625
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gena Anderson COMPASS

  • /29

    $1,579,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 9H, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Turnkey Luxury STR in Waikoloa Beach Resort – Active STVR License + Future Bookings Transfer Welcome to Kolea 9H — a highly successful, income-producing 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa in the prestigious Kolea community at Waikoloa Beach Resort. Just steps from the golden sands of Anaehoʻomalu Bay, this property offers the rare combination of luxury ownership and proven short-term rental performance.

    Margery Mayo Hapuna Realty

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 9H, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /27

    $775,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    69-200 Pohakulana Place Unit G5, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Jacobson COMPASS

    69-200 Pohakulana Place Unit G5, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /24

      Est $4,619,364 Not Listed For Sale

      68-3824 Manu Aihue Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      68-3824 Manu Aihue Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 340% Above List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Klicker Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

  • /28

    $1,150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    69-1010 Keana Place Unit D102, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Step into an active, high-performing STVR that feels like a private residence. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit stands out with a spacious 1,230 sq. ft. floor plan, fully updated with luxury vinyl flooring and a sleek, modern kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Sold fully furnished, D102 is a seamless "plug-and-play" investment or a pristine island getaway. The

    Lailan Bento Hawaii Development Group

    69-1010 Keana Place Unit D102, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /25

    $2,060,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 1F, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $959/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,307,300

    Last Listing Agent Chad Weigle Hawaii Luxury Listings

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 1F, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /30

      Est $1,215,019 Not Listed For Sale

      68-3826 Manu Aihue Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      68-3826 Manu Aihue Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,267,143
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimi Cook-Walls Cook Walls, Inc.

  • /15

    $1,499,000 Open Tue 10AM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    68-2048 Nana Loa St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Welcome to Nana Kai, meaning “looking toward the sea”, an exceptional Big Island community where dramatic volcanic landscapes meet the serenity of the Pacific Ocean. The "OHI'A" residence on Homesite 65 showcases sweeping Kohala Mountain views and offers 2,032 square feet of thoughtfully designed single-level living. Blending Hawaiian-inspired architecture with modern comfort, this home embraces

    Tomoko Matsumoto Hapuna Realty

    68-2048 Nana Loa St, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /30

    $834,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    68-1930 Puu Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,512

    Last Listing Agent Amara Love-Joyce Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hawaii Island Properties

    68-1930 Puu Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /30

      Est $839,754 Not Listed For Sale

      68-3823 Manu Aihue Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      68-3823 Manu Aihue Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Yunis Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

  • /22

    $515,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft

    68-3840 Lua Kula St Unit H101, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Discover this beautifully fully renovated ground-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo at Waikoloa Villas, where comfort, convenience, and island living come together. This unit offers easy access with no stairs and a seamless indoor-outdoor flow to your private lanai—perfect for enjoying the tropical breeze and lush garden surroundings. The thoughtfully updated interior features modern finishes, an

    Kerrie Mattis With Aloha Property Services

    68-3840 Lua Kula St Unit H101, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /30

    $737,700 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    68-3750 Ua Noe Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,292

    Last Listing Agent Gary Davis Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    68-3750 Ua Noe Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /23

      Est $884,137 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1905 Koiula Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      68-1905 Koiula Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $869,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Augustin Beck KW Big Island

  • /28

    $1,494,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    68-2147 La’akea Way, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738

    Seller offering $25,000 to assist buyer with closing costs.Welcome to this private island retreat in Makai Vistas, a desirable gated community in Waikoloa Village. This beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, efficiency, and relaxed island living. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, the property enjoys lovely ocean and mountain views and refreshing tropical breezes—an ideal

    Melissa Smith Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    68-2147 La’akea Way, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738
  • /4

    $315,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    68-3948 Moana Place Unit 3706, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leeana Runningbear Hawaii Life

    68-3948 Moana Place Unit 3706, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /29

      Est $1,236,962 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1879 Pakanu St Unit ID, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      68-1879 Pakanu St Unit ID, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bherin Brown KW Big Island

  • /28

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 854 Sq Ft

    68-3883 Lua Kula St Unit 2005, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    This is a prime condo to come make it your home! Located in the desirable Elima Lani Condominiums, this unit is a second floor condo, fully furnished and ready for you to move in! New appliances were installed in 2024 including a dishwasher, microwave, stove, fridge and washer/dryer laundry center. Also newly installed are the toilets, main bathroom faucet, kitchen faucet, sofa and recliner. This

    Tiphany Myers Big Island Living

    68-3883 Lua Kula St Unit 2005, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /2

    $2,250,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 1C, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $1,048/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,477,201

    Last Listing Agent Brian Axelrod Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 1C, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /30

      Est $1,097,243 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1872 Puuone Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      68-1872 Puuone Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Nov 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kehaulani Keanaaina COMPASS

  • /10

    $6,900,000

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $7,340,426 per Acre

    62-5176 Hapuna Place, Kamuela, HI 96743

    The exclusive enclave of only 14 homesites at The Vista at Mauna Kea Resort is for the discerning who value privacy, elevation, and a clear architectural canvas. Lot 10 offers a well sized building envelope. Set along a gently varied hillside, each lot captures ocean and coastline views, the Hapuna Golf Course, and long sightlines to the mountain ranges of Mauna Kea, Mauna Loa, and Hualālai with

    James Sullivan Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    62-5176 Hapuna Place, Kamuela, HI 96743
  • /30

    $510,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    68-3907 Paniolo Ave Unit 1006, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,391

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Lambert eXp Realty

    68-3907 Paniolo Ave Unit 1006, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /30

      Est $915,597 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1823 Hooko St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      68-1823 Hooko St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Disney Disney Associates, LLC

  • /3

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,413,043 per Acre

    68-3672 Eleele St, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738

    Build your dream home in the desirable Kilohana Kai subdivision at Waikoloa! This spacious 10,150 sq. ft. lot is ready to build and located in one of Waikoloa’s newer neighborhoods, featuring a beautiful mix of custom homes. Enjoy the mountain views in a peaceful, well-planned community just minutes from Waikoloa Village amenities — including golf, shopping, dining, and the new Waikoloa Plaza. A

    Garth Yamanaka Yamanaka Enterprises Inc

    68-3672 Eleele St, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738
  • /30

    $825,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    68-3698 Kimo Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,317

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Klug Hapuna Realty

    68-3698 Kimo Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /26

      Est $1,105,092 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1838 Pakanu St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      68-1838 Pakanu St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 314 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,059,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Murphy Iokua Real Estate

  • /22

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $1,142,857 per Acre

    68-3670 Eleele St, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738

    Build-ready opportunity in Kilohana Kai at Waikoloa Village. This 12,270 sq ft lot captures sweeping, unobstructed vistas in every direction—ocean views to the west for year-round sunsets, expansive valley and Kohala Mountain views to the north, and iconic Mauna Kea views to the east. Positioned for practicality as well as beauty, this parcel offers a more straightforward and cost-effective build

    Kit Carver Kona Pacific Realty

    68-3670 Eleele St, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738
  • /27

    $390,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    68-3831 Lua Kula St Unit K204, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,235

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lane Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    68-3831 Lua Kula St Unit K204, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /21

      Est $745,438 Not Listed For Sale

      68-3610 Lahilahi St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      68-3610 Lahilahi St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Parkin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hawaii Island Properties

  • /29

    $1,799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 14H, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Welcome to the highly desired luxury oceanfront community of Kolea in picturesque Waikoloa Beach Resort. Kolea Kai 14H offers you stunning ocean and landscape views of the remarkable Anaeho’omalu Bay. The unique architecture and attention to detail is evident from the patterned tile roof, lush tropical landscape, and meticulously designed exterior. Upon entering the single level condo by stair or

    Travis Scott Real Broker

    69-1000 Kolea Kai Cir Unit 14H, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /25

    $808,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    68-1691 Laie St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,570

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Klug Hapuna Realty

    68-1691 Laie St, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /5

      Est $793,504 Not Listed For Sale

      68-3604 Lahilahi St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      68-3604 Lahilahi St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Klug Hapuna Realty

  • /26

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft

    68-1859 W Kaupapa Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Hawaii Home for Sale: Waikoloa Village Single-Level Living• Main home: 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms on an oversize lot of 13,705 sq ft• In-law suite: Separate 1-bedroom, 1-bath mother-in-law suite with its own washer/dryer and private entrance• Detached garage: Conveniently located right off the neighborhood drive Property Highlights• Single-level layout for easy living and

    Annie Howes eXp Realty

    68-1859 W Kaupapa Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /30

    $620,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    68-3840 Lua Kula St Unit G100, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,269

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Mattis With Aloha Property Services

    68-3840 Lua Kula St Unit G100, Waikoloa, HI 96738

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home