4,566

Homes in ZIP Code 96738

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $599,081 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1803 Pakanu St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      68-1803 Pakanu St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Morikawa TLC Realty LLC

  • /29

    $359,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 492 Sq Ft

    68-3831 Lua Kula St Unit E203, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Inside, modern updates create a clean, comfortable retreat. New engineered hardwood flooring brings warmth and durability, while sleek stone countertops add a refined finish and everyday functionality. The layout lives bright and open, ideal for relaxed living, hosting friends after a beach day, or simply settling into the slower rhythm Hawaiʻi is known for.Fairway Terrace is a gated

    Kit Carver Kona Pacific Realty

    68-3831 Lua Kula St Unit E203, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /28

    $965,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    68-3753 Piki Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,111

    Last Listing Agent Julie Peters Island Boutique Realty Inc.

    68-3753 Piki Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /27

      Est $1,114,744 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1810 Hooko St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      68-1810 Hooko St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Paape KW Big Island

  • /12

    $1,446,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    68-180 Waikoloa Beach Dr Unit P4, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738

    A rare opportunity to own a fully furnished 3-bedroom, 3-bath luxury condominium in the highly desirable Waikoloa Beach Villas within the Waikoloa Beach Resort. This unit is a busy and popular Short-Term Vacation Rental (VRBO) with a proven rental history, while still allowing owners to reserve preferred weekends and vacation dates for personal use. This private end-unit, end-building condo

    Misti E.K. Padilla eXp Realty

  • /30

    $1,500,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    68-1829 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Firestone Hawaii Luxury Real Estate

    68-1829 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738
    • /30

      Est $993,800 Not Listed For Sale

      68-3604 Pakanu Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      68-3604 Pakanu Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Ferrara, MBA COMPASS

  • /29

    $452,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 785 Sq Ft

    68-3831 Lua Kula St Unit H208, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Perched on the top floor of the gated Fairway Terrace community, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo enjoys a prime position along the 10th fairway of the Village Course, designed by Robert Trent Jones II. The elevated location captures gentle breezes along with golf course & Mauna Kea views. *New windows, sliding glass door, front snaps Saftey door being replaced 5/6/2026. *Exterior of condo scheduled

    Heather Tribolet Knutson & Associates

    68-3831 Lua Kula St Unit H208, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /30

    $990,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    68-1736 Ka'Apuni St, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,804

    Last Listing Agent Christine Babian COMPASS

    68-1736 Ka'Apuni St, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738
    • /19

      Est $845,435 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1795 Paakea St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      68-1795 Paakea St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Bacawag Hawaii Life

  • /29

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    68-1838 Lina Poepoe St Unit 1C, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Welcome to 68-1838 Lina Poepoe St. this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is a must see! From first glance, you are greeted with a fenced property and front lanai, with a peak at the expansive backyard. When you step foot into the front door you can feel the cool air from the ductless AC and great natural lighting from the large living room window. As you walk down the hall you will see the back lanai

    Lexie Ayers Go Luxe Realty

    68-1838 Lina Poepoe St Unit 1C, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /30

    $1,175,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    69-180 Waikoloa Beach Dr Unit C23, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Stuart Hawaii Life

    69-180 Waikoloa Beach Dr Unit C23, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /30

      Est $881,353 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1865 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      68-1865 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Casey LUVA LLC

  • /30

    $1,228,000 Open Thu 9:30AM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft

    68-1875 Puu Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Set along the mauka side of Waikoloa Village, this beautiful home offers a comfortable balance of privacy, elevation, and everyday livability. Right away, you’ll notice the natural trade winds, Kohala Mountain views, and ocean horizon views—paired with a quieter, more relaxed pace that feels removed, yet still close to the Village, resorts, and award winning beaches just down the road. The

    Christopher Stimac Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    68-1875 Puu Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /30

    $750,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    68-1754 Melia St Unit A206, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,499

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Mullinix Nathalie Mullinix Realty Universal, Inc.

    68-1754 Melia St Unit A206, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /27

      Est $1,288,821 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1924 Lina Poepoe St Unit 1D, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      68-1924 Lina Poepoe St Unit 1D, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,351,350
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erik Jacobson COMPASS

  • /25

    $990,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    68-1799 Puu Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    From the moment you arrive, there is an undeniable sense of refinement. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated to create a home that feels elevated, warm, and effortlessly sophisticated. This is more than an update — it is a complete transformation designed for inspired living and unforgettable entertaining. The open-concept design flows beautifully from the stunning kitchen into the grand

    Raquel Ah Nee Go Luxe Realty

    68-1799 Puu Nui St, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /22

    $1,700,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    68-1714 Kilakila St, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Flem Hawaii Life

    68-1714 Kilakila St, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738
    • /29

      Est $899,994 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1914 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      68-1914 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leo Dodier COMPASS

  • /13

    $515,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft

    68-3840 Lua Kula St Unit D104, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Waikoloa Villas D-104 – Turnkey Short-Term Vacation Rental Beautifully updated and sold fully furnished, this spacious 1Bd/1Ba ground-floor condo is currently operating as a short-term vacation rental in the heart of Waikoloa Village. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a generous lanai offering ample storage and partial ocean views — perfect for morning coffee or sunset evenings . Waikoloa

    Jenni Lee KW Big Island

    68-3840 Lua Kula St Unit D104, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /23

    $365,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    68-3883 Lua Kula St Unit 2306, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,976

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    68-3883 Lua Kula St Unit 2306, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /27

      Est $779,580 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1896 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      68-1896 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Ashley Action Team Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $659,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    68-3682 Lahilahi St, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738

    NEW PRICE! You’re invited to see this iconic home. Looking for the special Buyer to make it shine again! Single story home, featuring a couple of ramps for easy access entering the home and enjoying the serene sunken living space. No stairs make this home perfect to generational living. County records do not match; home has over 2000 permitted SF, that includes a serene living area. Price is an

    Dione Vera Cruz Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    68-3682 Lahilahi St, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738
  • /30

    $1,125,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    68-3885 Kaulele Place, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,519

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Jacobus Real Broker

    68-3885 Kaulele Place, Waikoloa Village, HI 96738
    • /30

      Est $814,675 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1854 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      68-1854 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Shimabukuro Kona Pacific Realty

  • /29

    $1,590,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft

    69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 22H, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    This meticulously maintained ground-floor luxury villa in Coconut Grove is a three-bedroom/two-bathroom unit with central A/C. This bright and welcoming end unit has no stairs, is completely furnished with quality modern furniture, and spacious, comfortable floor plan. The primary suite is located on the opposite side of the home from the additional bedrooms for a more private feeling. There is a

    Donald Kobayashi Pure Real Estate Inc.

    69-1033 Nawahine Place Unit 22H, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /24

    $680,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    68-3531 Kupunahine St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $661/SF

    Current Estimated Value $681,875

    Last Listing Agent Annie Howes eXp Realty

    68-3531 Kupunahine St, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /30

      Est $826,117 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1889 Pau Nani St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      68-1889 Pau Nani St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,800
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derinda Thatcher Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

  • /30

    $999,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    69-180 Waikoloa Beach Dr Unit J23, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Welcome to J23 at Waikoloa Beach Villas, a beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering sweeping golf course, lake, and mountain views. Ideally positioned above the ground floor with both elevator and stair access, this single-level residence combines privacy, convenience, and resort-style living.Currently operating as a successful vacation rental with future

    Linda Hussey Hawaii Life

    69-180 Waikoloa Beach Dr Unit J23, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /30

    $1,125,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    68-1758 Puu Nui Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,019

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Ah Nee Go Luxe Realty

    68-1758 Puu Nui Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /25

      Est $840,401 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1919 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      68-1919 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $456/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Hussey Hawaii Life

  • /30

    $435,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft

    68-3907 Paniolo Ave Unit 1003, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Waikoloa Hills #1003 offers something that’s hard to find in the Village, single-level living paired with one of the largest lanais in the community. You walk in and the first thing you notice isn’t the layout, it’s the pull toward the lanai. One of the largest in Waikoloa Village, it becomes your everyday living space. Morning coffee with birds moving through the dry forest, afternoons with a

    Leeana Runningbear Hawaii Life

    68-3907 Paniolo Ave Unit 1003, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /30

    $2,010,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    69-9191 Ainamalu St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,210/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Wannemacher Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Island Lifestyle

    69-9191 Ainamalu St, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /30

      Est $989,270 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1810 Pau Nani St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      68-1810 Pau Nani St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kehaulani Keanaaina COMPASS

  • /30

    $710,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft

    69-1035 Keana Place Unit 131, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Don’t miss this beautifully refurbished and very private ground-floor end unit at The Shores at Waikoloa. This spacious 1-bedroom villa features island-inspired furnishings and elegant laminate wood flooring throughout. Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and abundant windows, you’ll enjoy natural beauty from every angle. Step outside to your lanai, with a large, covered outdoor area complete

    Jana Mahoney Real Broker

    69-1035 Keana Place Unit 131, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /25

    $1,075,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    68-1787 Niu Haohao Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,812

    Last Listing Agent Regan Matsumura Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    68-1787 Niu Haohao Place, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /25

      Est $761,692 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1803 Pau Nani St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      68-1803 Pau Nani St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $744/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Kahakalau Property Management Resources

  • /30

    $1,200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    69-1035 Keana Place Unit 132, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Welcome to Shores at Waikoloa, located within the highly desirable Waikoloa Beach Resort. This beautifully renovated condo offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and island lifestyle, just moments from the shoreline and the iconic Anaehoʻomalu Bay. Fully renovated in 2024, the unit features a fresh, contemporary design throughout. The kitchen has been completely updated with new cabinetry,

    Noelani E Spencer Hawaii Life

    69-1035 Keana Place Unit 132, Waikoloa, HI 96738
  • /30

    $1,025,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    68-3588 Malina St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,005

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Griffey eXp Realty

    68-3588 Malina St, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    • /28

      Est $1,082,737 Not Listed For Sale

      68-1816 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      68-1816 Lina Poepoe St, Waikoloa, HI 96738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Awai Hapuna Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home