4,169

Waipio, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $1,149,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    94-1075 Leko Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Well-maintained, owner-occupied & move-in ready, this single-level home sits on a rare 5,002 sq. ft. lot & has been genuinely cared for inside & out. Bright & open, the wide floor plan is filled with natural light from large windows throughout. Central A/C keeps things comfortable year-round & the energy setup is hard to beat: 24 owned photovoltaic panels on Net Metering! + 2 newTesla batteries

    James Chan Compass

    94-1075 Leko Place, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-846 Lelepua St Unit 22C, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    94-846 Lelepua St Unit 22C, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111% Above List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,619

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schleif eXp Realty

    94-846 Lelepua St Unit 22C, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-1073 Kepakepa St Unit E8, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $507,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-1073 Kepakepa St Unit E8, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      94-1073 Kepakepa St Unit E8, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $754/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noah Borden Horita Realty LLC

  • /18

    $317,900

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath
    • 410 Sq Ft

    94-1420 Kulewa Loop Unit 37, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Welcome to Royal Palm in Waipio! Enjoy a spacious studio unit featuring a private lanai with attached storage closet and wide mountain views. Amenities include a swimming pool and BBQ area, great for entertaining and relaxing. Conveniently located near Costco, parks, and a variety of popular dining options. Seller is offering a $7,000 credit toward Buyer’s closing costs.OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY

    Ivy Kumai Ivy K Realty, LLC

    94-1420 Kulewa Loop Unit 37, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1174 Noheaiki St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    94-1174 Noheaiki St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,769

    Last Listing Agent Dan Koyamatsu Locations LLC

    94-1174 Noheaiki St, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-1200 Mopua Loop Unit B5, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $471,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-1200 Mopua Loop Unit B5, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      94-1200 Mopua Loop Unit B5, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noble Tacras Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $370,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 434 Sq Ft

    94-1031 Kaukahi Place Unit G4, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Welcome to Waipio Gentry! This well-maintained studio unit at 94-031 Kaukahi Pl #G4 is a fantastic opportunity for first-time homebuyers, investors, or anyone seeking affordable island living in a quiet and convenient neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed, the layout lives and shows like a 1-bedroom, offering a comfortable separation of space along with a bright and functional living area. The unit

    Joannie Torio eXp Realty

    94-1031 Kaukahi Place Unit G4, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1004 Kaukahi Place Unit K11, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $404,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    94-1004 Kaukahi Place Unit K11, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $789/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,596

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Paris REMAX Hawaii

    94-1004 Kaukahi Place Unit K11, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-733 Paaono St Unit G3, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $502,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-733 Paaono St Unit G3, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      94-733 Paaono St Unit G3, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $725/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Iglesias BHGRE Refined

  • /12

    $1,088,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    94-1188 Kalahikiola Dr Unit 606, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, newer construction townhome in the highly desirable Koa Ridge community . The owner-occupancy requirement has been satisfied, offering flexibility for owner-occupants or investors. Built in 2022, this spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers approximately 1,250 sq ft of modern interior living with a thoughtful, open layout. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a

    Karen Lar Rieu REMAX Hawaii

    94-1188 Kalahikiola Dr Unit 606, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1475 Waipio Uka St Unit H207, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $474,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    94-1475 Waipio Uka St Unit H207, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,548

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Munden REMAX Hawaii

    94-1475 Waipio Uka St Unit H207, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-1039 Kaukahi Place Unit F5, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $411,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-1039 Kaukahi Place Unit F5, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      94-1039 Kaukahi Place Unit F5, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $857/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Zukeran-Sakaino Engel & Völkers Honolulu

  • /21

    $515,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft

    94-1351 Kulewa Loop Unit 17U, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Welcome to this bright and welcoming townhome in the desirable Royal Palm community. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence is move-in ready and was thoughtfully remodeled in 2020. The living area is filled with natural light from oversized windows and a sliding glass door that opens to a peaceful lanai overlooking lush garden views, perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the

    Tina Marie Garcia eXp Realty

    94-1351 Kulewa Loop Unit 17U, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1465 Waipio Uka St Unit S103, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    94-1465 Waipio Uka St Unit S103, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,410

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Leal Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    94-1465 Waipio Uka St Unit S103, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-1467 Waipio Uka St Unit T204, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $491,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-1467 Waipio Uka St Unit T204, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      94-1467 Waipio Uka St Unit T204, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $627/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lynch Oceans Realty Group LLC

  • /16

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    94-793 Leomana Way, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Welcome to this charming single-level, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the highly sought-after community of Waipio Gentry on Central Oahu, where convenience and comfort meet island living at its finest. Enjoy the ease of single-story living with no stairs, while being just minutes from an incredible array of dining, shopping, and entertainment options, with quick freeway access making

    Ty Takamoto Locations LLC

    94-793 Leomana Way, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1191 Meleinoa Place Unit 23, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    94-1191 Meleinoa Place Unit 23, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,218

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Brady Hokua Hawaii Realty, LLC

    94-1191 Meleinoa Place Unit 23, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-1134 Mopua Loop Unit E2, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $502,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-1134 Mopua Loop Unit E2, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      94-1134 Mopua Loop Unit E2, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $703/SF
      • 310 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Pao CBI Residential Advisory Svcs.

  • /19

    $540,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft

    94-1253 Lumikula St Unit 7T, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Come out and se this rarely available and spacious Kuani Hillside 2 bedroom 2 full bath townhouse. This unit boasts of 940 sq ft living space and a large open lanai to relax on. Conveniently located new Costco, Waipio Shopping Center and Central O'ahu Regional Park. Easy access to Kamehameha Highway, H-1 and H-2 freeways. Range and water heater utilizes gas, which saves on the electricity bill.

    Janel Romero Property Profiles, Inc.

    94-1253 Lumikula St Unit 7T, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-855 Lumikuke Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $865,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    94-855 Lumikuke Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,284

94-855 Lumikuke Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-1435 Welina Loop Unit 6E, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $399,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-1435 Welina Loop Unit 6E, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      94-1435 Welina Loop Unit 6E, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $845/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wallace Akamine Realty Edge Inc

  • /23

    $509,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft

    94-1386 Kulewa Loop Unit 43, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Unlock Unbeatable Savings: VA Assumable Loan at 4.875% – Even for Non-Veterans! Seize a rare opportunity in Royal Palm at Waipio with an incredible VA interest rate of just 4.875%. The last time this rate was available was Spring 2022! Investing $27,500 now to secure this rate will save you nearly $80,000 in interest over the next 12 years—that's a 284% return on your money! Buyer to verify

    Bonnie Walker Talk Realty LLC

    94-1386 Kulewa Loop Unit 43, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1199 Meleinoa Place Unit 21, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $639,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    94-1199 Meleinoa Place Unit 21, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,874

    Last Listing Agent Eathan Ozawa Coldwell Banker Realty

    94-1199 Meleinoa Place Unit 21, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-1041 Oli Place Unit D7, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $488,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-1041 Oli Place Unit D7, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      94-1041 Oli Place Unit D7, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $640/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Hanna Locations LLC

  • 94-1074 Paawalu St Unit P1, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $405,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    94-1074 Paawalu St Unit P1, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,517

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chung Coldwell Banker Realty

    94-1074 Paawalu St Unit P1, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-724 Paaono St Unit Y2, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $416,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-724 Paaono St Unit Y2, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      94-724 Paaono St Unit Y2, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $897/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Shimamoto Shimamoto Realty

  • 94-1188 Kalahikiola Dr Unit 1005, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    94-1188 Kalahikiola Dr Unit 1005, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Ihara Keller Williams Honolulu

    94-1188 Kalahikiola Dr Unit 1005, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-1503 Waipio Uka St Unit C204, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $501,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-1503 Waipio Uka St Unit C204, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      94-1503 Waipio Uka St Unit C204, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $688/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Yoon Real Broker

  • 94-1071 Kaukahi Place Unit A6, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    94-1071 Kaukahi Place Unit A6, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $806/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,422

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ito TLC Realty LLC

    94-1071 Kaukahi Place Unit A6, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-1375 Kulewa Loop Unit 13B, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $347,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-1375 Kulewa Loop Unit 13B, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      94-1375 Kulewa Loop Unit 13B, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $876/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Mukaigawa Engel & Völkers Honolulu

  • 94-1398 Polani St Unit 28, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    94-1398 Polani St Unit 28, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,363

    Last Listing Agent Nikova Sueoka Aloha Pacific Properties Inc

    94-1398 Polani St Unit 28, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-1153 Mopua Loop Unit M3, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $512,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-1153 Mopua Loop Unit M3, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      94-1153 Mopua Loop Unit M3, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $707/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sugie Ogasawara Realty Experts Hawaii, Inc.

  • 94-1036 Leomana Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $920,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    94-1036 Leomana Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,482

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Fukumae Marcus Realty

    94-1036 Leomana Place, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-1029 Oli Place Unit B7, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $479,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-1029 Oli Place Unit B7, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      94-1029 Oli Place Unit B7, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mikiko Terahira Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 94-1036 Oli Place Unit U5, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    94-1036 Oli Place Unit U5, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,826

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Fu Creative Properties Realty

    94-1036 Oli Place Unit U5, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-729 Paaono St Unit H7, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $503,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-729 Paaono St Unit H7, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      94-729 Paaono St Unit H7, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $712/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gavin Toguchi Pinnacle Management Group LLC

  • 94-1020 Puana St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $960,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    94-1020 Puana St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $960/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,861

    Last Listing Agent Lester Tsujimura Tsujimura & Associates, LLC

    94-1020 Puana St, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-1158 Manino Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $941,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-1158 Manino Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      94-1158 Manino Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $776/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myra Brandt Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 94-1115 Pulai St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $954,450

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    94-1115 Pulai St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,802

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Nakamura Bang Realty-Pacific Inc

    94-1115 Pulai St, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-1145 Manino Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $1,048,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-1145 Manino Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      94-1145 Manino Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allyson Riter Locations LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home