2,221

Waite Park, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $335,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    1006 8th St S, Waite Park, MN 56387

    Here is your opportunity at a meticulously cared for, one owner home on the edge of town! This home features all living amenities on the main floor, and an opportunity to build equity by finishing the lower level. The lower level features two egress windows for adding bedrooms, and plumbing for a 3rd bathroom. Recent upgrades include a new high impact rated roof in 2025, main floor Andersen

    Mitchell Dale LPT Realty, LLC

    1006 8th St S, Waite Park, MN 56387
  • /20

    Starting at $1,062

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    813 7th St S, Waite Park, MN 56387

    Welcome to our St. Cloud community! Gatewood offers spacious 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments in St. Cloud, MN that feature large bedrooms and spacious closets. Our St. Cloud apartments are also Pet-Friendly! Check out our Neighborhood and see our convenient location near shopping malls, restaurants, and more! We look forward to welcoming you to Gatewood! Utilities Paid Directly to Provider by

    Gatewood

    (320) 407-0229

    813 7th St S, Waite Park, MN 56387
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1334 Heritage Ln, Waite Park, MN 56387

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,927

    Last Listing Agent Louise Mehr Century 21 First Realty, Inc.

    1334 Heritage Ln, Waite Park, MN 56387
    • /22

      Est $326,904 Not Listed For Sale

      1262 Willow Pond Dr, Waite Park, MN 56387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1262 Willow Pond Dr, Waite Park, MN 56387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LuAnn Popp Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /23

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    149 2nd St N, Waite Park, MN 56387

    4 Bedroom, 2 bathroom split level home in Waite Park. Newly remodeled. Great Location!

    Charles Reichensperger Century 21 First Realty, Inc.

    149 2nd St N, Waite Park, MN 56387
  • /21

    Starting at $844

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    40 15th Ave N, Waite Park, MN 56387

    Westchester Apartments is located near Marcus Parkwood Theater, St. Cloud Municipal Park and River’s Edge Park, within walking distance of shopping and local restaurants. These spacious apartments offer large dining areas, ample closet space and patio doors right off the living room. Enjoy the peaceful park setting, barbecue area and children’s playground.• Coin Laundry• Intercom

    Westchester Apartments

    (320) 640-1799

    40 15th Ave N, Waite Park, MN 56387
  • /11

    $250,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    804 Popplewood Ct, Waite Park, MN 56387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,508

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Grinnell United Real Estate Associates

    804 Popplewood Ct, Waite Park, MN 56387
    • /21

      Est $299,006 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Weeping Willow Cir, Waite Park, MN 56387

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      119 Weeping Willow Cir, Waite Park, MN 56387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson VoigtJohnson

  • /23

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 172 Acres
    • $4,360 per Acre

    TBD Bel Clare Dr, Waite Park, MN 56387

    Approx. 172 acres of prime land with strong development potential, conveniently located near Interstate 94 and Minnesota State Highway 23. Property features approximately 40± tillable acres with the balance consisting of open land and meadow. Excellent opportunity for investors, developers, or those looking for a large parcel in a highly accessible location.

    Mark Rodenwald Century 21 First Realty, Inc.

    TBD Bel Clare Dr, Waite Park, MN 56387
  • /2

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    490 3rd St S Unit 10, Waite Park, MN 56387

    Welcome home to this charming two-story townhome in the desirable Park Villa development offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, which blends comfort, functionality, and low-maintenance living. The main level features a welcoming living space seamlessly connecting to the dining area and kitchen - perfect everyday living. A convenient half bath on the main floor adds practicality. Upstairs, you'll

    Steven Hartung Premier Real Estate Services

    490 3rd St S Unit 10, Waite Park, MN 56387
  • /19

    $159,947 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    123 2nd St N, Waite Park, MN 56387

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,114

    Last Listing Agent Tom Isaacson Premier Real Estate Services

    123 2nd St N, Waite Park, MN 56387
    • /27

      Est $338,027 Not Listed For Sale

      1254 Willow Pond Dr, Waite Park, MN 56387

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1254 Willow Pond Dr, Waite Park, MN 56387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,400
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Lundgren Premier Real Estate Services

  • /32

    $300,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    856 Aspen Cir, Waite Park, MN 56387

    Spacious, custom-crafted home located in a sought-after destination development featuring private roads, quaint walking paths, and a park-like setting with a pond. Enjoy carefree living with association dues that include lawn care and snow removal.Vaulted ceilings throughout enhance the airy, open feel of the living room, which flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen—perfect for

    Heidi Voigt VoigtJohnson

    856 Aspen Cir, Waite Park, MN 56387
  • /20

    $82,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    103 12th Ave N, Waite Park, MN 56387

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,329

    Last Listing Agent James Hamling eXp Realty

    103 12th Ave N, Waite Park, MN 56387
    • /47

      Est $334,026 Not Listed For Sale

      1233 Willow Pond Dr, Waite Park, MN 56387

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1233 Willow Pond Dr, Waite Park, MN 56387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Cash RE/MAX Results

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    120 8th Ave N, Waite Park, MN 56387

    Hard to find Waite Park city lot. Well established neighborhood. Bring your own builder. Option to buy second/adjoining lot.

    Tom Isaacson Premier Real Estate Services

    120 8th Ave N, Waite Park, MN 56387
  • /17

    $164,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    132 4th Ave N, Waite Park, MN 56387

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,433

    Last Listing Agent Joni Mielke Century 21 Atwood

    132 4th Ave N, Waite Park, MN 56387
    • /23

      Est $361,047 Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Willow Pond Dr, Waite Park, MN 56387

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1217 Willow Pond Dr, Waite Park, MN 56387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gavin Henry Premier Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    126 8th Ave N, Waite Park, MN 56387

Tom Isaacson Premier Real Estate Services

    126 8th Ave N, Waite Park, MN 56387
  • /20

    $239,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    38 Cherry St N, Waite Park, MN 56387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,796

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Welsh Coldwell Banker Realty

    38 Cherry St N, Waite Park, MN 56387
    • /20

      Est $293,145 Not Listed For Sale

      1164 Willow Run Ct, Waite Park, MN 56387

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1164 Willow Run Ct, Waite Park, MN 56387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Klocker Realty Executives

  • /40

    $169,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    150 8th Ave N, Waite Park, MN 56387

    Completely remodeled and ready to impress! This 2-bed, 1-bath Waite Park gem features all-new flooring, windows, paint, appliances, and siding for a crisp, modern look. Sitting on a generous double lot, the property delivers unbeatable outdoor potential. With room to expand, garden, or simply enjoy extra outdoor space. A move-in-ready home with exceptional value.

    Priccilla Carpenter Premier Real Estate Services

    150 8th Ave N, Waite Park, MN 56387
  • /27

    $248,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    11 Cherry St N, Waite Park, MN 56387

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,322

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hoffmann Century 21 First Realty, Inc.

    11 Cherry St N, Waite Park, MN 56387
    • /22

      Est $349,318 Not Listed For Sale

      1169 Willow Run Ct, Waite Park, MN 56387

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1169 Willow Run Ct, Waite Park, MN 56387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Linnemeyer Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /12

    $1,414,000

    • Land
    • 24.26 Acres
    • $58,285 per Acre

    TBD Minnesota 23, St. Cloud, MN 56301

    Prime commercial investment opportunity featuring 24± acres, including approximately 11± acres of buildable land. Zoned commercial and positioned along a high-traffic corridor with excellent visibility and access, this property offers strong development and long-term hold potential. The acreage and layout provide flexibility for possible subdivision into smaller parcels, supporting phased

    Lynne Crandall Premier Real Estate Services

    TBD Minnesota 23, St. Cloud, MN 56301
  • /27

    $235,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    236 11th Ave N, Waite Park, MN 56387

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,509

    Last Listing Agent Jan Cook RE/MAX Results

    236 11th Ave N, Waite Park, MN 56387
    • /24

      Est $292,082 Not Listed For Sale

      1138 Willow Pond Dr, Waite Park, MN 56387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1138 Willow Pond Dr, Waite Park, MN 56387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cory Ehlert Central MN Realty LLC

  • /5

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $119,792 per Acre

    213 34th Ave S, Waite Park, MN 56387

    Great opportunity to start or expand your business in a growing area located directly across from the DMV and east of Xcel Energy's NEW Service Center! Adjacent lot available for $87,000

    Noel Johnson Premier Real Estate Services

    213 34th Ave S, Waite Park, MN 56387
  • /18

    $84,500 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    315 Waite Ave S Unit 106, Waite Park, MN 56387

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,534

    Last Listing Agent Dona Lamphere Coldwell Banker Realty

    315 Waite Ave S Unit 106, Waite Park, MN 56387
    • /18

      Est $304,687 Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Willow Pond Dr, Waite Park, MN 56387

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1131 Willow Pond Dr, Waite Park, MN 56387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Fromelt Edina Realty, Inc

  • /15

    $139,999 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    113 1st St N, Waite Park, MN 56387

    This is an ideal opportunity for cash buyers, investors, or contractors looking for their next project. Due to the condition, traditional financing may not be possible.This home is being sold as-is, Where-Is. The property will require a full-scale renovation. Deferred maintenance and heavy clutter have left the home in disarray, and buyers should be prepared for extensive cleanout, repairs,

    Ryan Kowalski Real Broker, LLC

    113 1st St N, Waite Park, MN 56387
  • /35

    $205,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    109 Lone Oak Ct, Waite Park, MN 56387

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,697

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schepers Premier Real Estate Services

    109 Lone Oak Ct, Waite Park, MN 56387
    • /18

      Est $303,892 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Diamond Willow Cir, Waite Park, MN 56387

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1010 Diamond Willow Cir, Waite Park, MN 56387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Linnemeyer Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /26

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    15 Arbor St, Saint Cloud, MN 56301

    Just 13 minutes from St. Cloud, this beautifully maintained and affordable home offers the perfect mix of comfort, convenience, and community living. Located in Bel Clare Estates, you'll enjoy fantastic amenities including a basketball court, pet-friendly walking areas, a welcoming playground, and a storm shelter for added peace of mind. Inside, the open kitchen and living areas are perfect for

    Macy Henrichs RE/MAX Results

    15 Arbor St, Saint Cloud, MN 56301
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1025 Diamond Willow Cir, Waite Park, MN 56387

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,965

    Last Listing Agent Roger Schleper Premier Real Estate Services

    1025 Diamond Willow Cir, Waite Park, MN 56387
    • /35

      Est $315,732 Not Listed For Sale

      1147 Willow Pond Dr, Waite Park, MN 56387

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1147 Willow Pond Dr, Waite Park, MN 56387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson VoigtJohnson

  • /23

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    117 Huntley Ln, Waite Park, MN 56387

    End unit townhome with no association! Welcome to 117 Huntley Lane in Waite Park. This 2 bed, 3 bath townhome has great space throughout, and has been well maintained! Upper level has a large living room with open concept to the dining room and kitchen, allowing easy entertaining. The oversized patio door lets in plenty of natural light and leads to your private deck. Both bedrooms are large with

    Chad Walz Edina Realty, Inc

    117 Huntley Ln, Waite Park, MN 56387
  • /19

    $195,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    231 12th Ave N, Waite Park, MN 56387

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,445

    Last Listing Agent Sara Weber-Waytashek Edina Realty, Inc.

    231 12th Ave N, Waite Park, MN 56387
    • /24

      Est $262,769 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Diamond Willow Cir, Waite Park, MN 56387

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1017 Diamond Willow Cir, Waite Park, MN 56387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,750
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Felton Keller Williams Integrity NW

  • /2

    $491,500

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $402,869 per Acre

    3XX 10th Ave S, Waite Park, MN 56387

    Here is the perfect spot for you to launch or expand your business on four-lane 10th Ave S in business-friendly Waite Park, in the heart of the St Cloud area’s rapidly developing west end. The lot is 1.22 acre with 175 ft of frontage right across from BioLife and Menards. It offers quick access to HWY 23 and HWY 75, then on to I94. Neighboring businesses include big box stores, medical and

    Matt Wieber Agency North Real Estate, Inc

    3XX 10th Ave S, Waite Park, MN 56387

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home