316

Recently Sold Homes in 02879

Section Image
  • /35

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4 Juniper Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $917/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,049

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Fox Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    4 Juniper Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /24

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    111 Holiday Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,750

    Last Listing Agent LISA FIORE Fiore Realty Corp.

    111 Holiday Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /19

    $1,073,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    108 Sand Piper Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,120/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,117

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Tiernan Compass

    108 Sand Piper Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /50

    $805,814

    Sold May 22, 2025

    416 S Shore Village Blvd Unit D13, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /50

    $902,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    957 Saugatucket Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1837

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,774

    Last Listing Agent Charles Runyon Residential Properties Ltd

    957 Saugatucket Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /16

    $675,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    106 Winter St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,397

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kosiarek Residential Properties Ltd.

    106 Winter St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /36

    $729,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    58 Chickadee Ln, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schneider Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    58 Chickadee Ln, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /50

    $896,124

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    541 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E15, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /24

    $425,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1359 Kingstown Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,896

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sweet Residential Properties Ltd.

    1359 Kingstown Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /36

    $830,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    101 Hunt Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,005

    Last Listing Agent Dena DiSano Edge Realty RI

    101 Hunt Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /50

    $1,243,375

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8 Indigo Point Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,836

    Last Listing Agent Neil Nolan Lila Delman Compass

    8 Indigo Point Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /50

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    82 Foster Sheldon Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,028

    Last Listing Agent Mark Raymond Residential Properties Ltd.

    82 Foster Sheldon Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /37

    $514,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    41 Peace Pipe Trail S, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,726

    Last Listing Agent The Fraioli-Wilson Team Edge Realty RI

    41 Peace Pipe Trail S, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /19

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    38 Eisenhower Place, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,868

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Frankovich Abbott Properties, LLC

    38 Eisenhower Place, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /27

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    991 Matunuck Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,852/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,624,650

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Soby Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    991 Matunuck Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /49

    $4,300,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    182 Torrey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,415,442

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Page Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    182 Torrey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /9

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Lower Farm Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • Land
    • 17,249 Sq Ft
    • $1,287,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Krekorian Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    0 Lower Farm Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /20

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    190 Broad Rock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,056

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Morrissey Bridget Morrissey Realty, LLC

    190 Broad Rock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /40

    $499,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    49 Shadow Farm Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,919

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Wills Peter M. Scotti & Assoc.,Inc.

    49 Shadow Farm Way, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /41

    $2,050,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    209 Carpenter Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $993/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,000,293

    Last Listing Agent Michael Himmel Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    209 Carpenter Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /36

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    12 Pine St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,446

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Cinquegrana Real Broker, LLC

    12 Pine St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /36

    $459,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    301 Church St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,883

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Nigrelli Residential Properties Ltd.

    301 Church St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    12 Comfort Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,253

    Last Listing Agent LISA FIORE Fiore Realty Corp.

    12 Comfort Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /43

    $2,205,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    234 Prospect Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,306/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,126,679

    Last Listing Agent Dave Buonaiuto RE/MAX Professionals

    234 Prospect Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    903 Kingstown Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1853

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,723

    Last Listing Agent Grace Sahagian Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    903 Kingstown Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /37

    $695,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2477 Kingstown Rd, Kingston, RI 02881

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,092

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Munroe Keller Williams Coastal

    2477 Kingstown Rd, Kingston, RI 02881
  • /28

    $849,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    71 Piping Plover Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Desimone DOUGLAS PROPERTIES

    71 Piping Plover Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /49

    $1,315,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    150 Schooner Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,898

150 Schooner Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /36

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    722 South Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,511

    Last Listing Agent Joe Geaber Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    722 South Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /39

    $487,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    48 Stone Bridge Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,542

    Last Listing Agent Team KEY KEY Real Estate Services

    48 Stone Bridge Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /37

    $765,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    47 Blossom Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,780

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Wright Century 21 Limitless

    47 Blossom Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /50

    $1,165,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    860 Curtis Corner Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,469

    Last Listing Agent Matt Phipps Compass

    860 Curtis Corner Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /28

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3 Larkin St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,572

    Last Listing Agent Team KEY KEY Real Estate Services

    3 Larkin St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /8

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Biafore Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /33

    $248,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14 Blue Spruce Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,939

    Last Listing Agent Marie Theriault Ocean Roads Realty LLC

    14 Blue Spruce Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /35

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    43 Cherry Ln Unit B, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maura Sayre Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Cherry Ln Unit B, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /45

    $735,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14 Mechanic St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,031

    Last Listing Agent Jason Vickers Lila Delman Compass

    14 Mechanic St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /2

    $740,296

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Spruce Ct, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Daglieri Team Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    0 Spruce Ct, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /30

    $925,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    86 S Weeden Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,304

    Last Listing Agent Melody Edelman Coldwell Banker Realty

    86 S Weeden Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /44

    $874,785

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    421 S Shore Village Blvd Unit D55, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home