316

Recently Sold Homes in 02879

Section Image
  • /44

    $939,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    28 Westside Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,829

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Cinquegrana Real Broker, LLC

    28 Westside Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /25

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    108 Balsam Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,839

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Bliven RE/MAX South County

    108 Balsam Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /36

    $689,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    170 Weathervane Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,528

    Last Listing Agent Shon Campbell Envious Properties LLC

    170 Weathervane Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /46

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1808 Ministerial Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,428

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Page Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    1808 Ministerial Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /44

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    46 Stone Bridge Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,334

    Last Listing Agent Galen Mcgovern Residential Properties Ltd.

    46 Stone Bridge Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /50

    $905,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    15 River Heights Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,674

    Last Listing Agent Lavonne Lopes Keller Williams Coastal

    15 River Heights Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /36

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    75 Ridgewood Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,700

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Berg Lila Delman Compass

    75 Ridgewood Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /49

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    174 Oakwoods Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,109

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Wass Residential Properties Ltd.

    174 Oakwoods Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /36

    $1,700,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    975 Matunuck Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,047/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,793,617

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Schipani Edge Realty RI

    975 Matunuck Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /45

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    128 Rodman St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Cahoone Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    128 Rodman St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /40

    $945,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    174 Windmill Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,659

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Donnell BHHS New England Properties

    174 Windmill Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /37

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    374 Gooseberry Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,845

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Coutu Keller Williams Leading Edge

    374 Gooseberry Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /49

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    106 Hampton Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,275

    Last Listing Agent Sue Moore RI Real Estate Services

    106 Hampton Way, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /44

    $830,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    63 Aspen Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,658

    Last Listing Agent The DiSpirito Team Engel & Volkers Oceanside

    63 Aspen Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /46

    $785,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6 Yarmouth Cir, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,729

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mita Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    6 Yarmouth Cir, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /2

    $349,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    333 South Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,576

333 South Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    31 Macarthur Blvd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,332

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sweeney Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    31 Macarthur Blvd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /31

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    23 Wilson St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,072

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Palm Serhant New England

    23 Wilson St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /36

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    468 Kingstown Rd Unit 5, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,277

    Last Listing Agent Terry Beaty Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    468 Kingstown Rd Unit 5, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /34

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    100 Starlight Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,252

    Last Listing Agent Anna Longolucco Fiore Realty Corp.

    100 Starlight Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0 Brown Bear Rd Unit 1391885, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • Land
    • 2.81 Acres
    • $151,246 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Gammons BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    0 Brown Bear Rd Unit 1391885, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /46

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5 Secluded Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,655

    Last Listing Agent Maria Leroux Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Secluded Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /50

    $824,030

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6 Caddy’s Corner Unit E30, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

    6 Caddy’s Corner Unit E30, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /28

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    27 Holden Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,874

    Last Listing Agent Jason Vickers Lila Delman Compass

    27 Holden Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /50

    $1,015,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    380 Camp Fuller Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,544

    Last Listing Agent John Biafore Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    380 Camp Fuller Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    115 Holiday Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,741

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Serafin Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    115 Holiday Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /48

    $1,110,166

    Sold May 11, 2026

    639 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E30B, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    427 Leisure Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,323

    Last Listing Agent LISA FIORE Fiore Realty Corp.

    427 Leisure Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /50

    $832,833

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    526 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E11, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    305 Leisure Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,511

    Last Listing Agent LISA FIORE Fiore Realty Corp.

    305 Leisure Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /50

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    42 Kimberley Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,378

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stewart Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    42 Kimberley Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /50

    $946,852

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    563 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E19, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /49

    $732,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    130 Moraine Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,611

    Last Listing Agent Barrett Gross RE/MAX Results

    130 Moraine Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /49

    $687,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1925 Matunuck School House Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,327

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Chaloux Coldwell Banker Realty

    1925 Matunuck School House Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /39

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    50 Eastern View Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,250

    Last Listing Agent Chris Randall Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    50 Eastern View Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /50

    $795,492

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    426 S Shore Village Blvd Unit D12, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /50

    $945,059

    Sold May 08, 2026

    547 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E16, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $576/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /40

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    16 Mechanic St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,791

16 Mechanic St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /21

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    109 George Schaeffer St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,380

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Munroe Keller Williams Coastal

    109 George Schaeffer St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /18

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 Mallard Rd S Unit 1377873, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $1,264,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Daglieri Team Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    0 Mallard Rd S Unit 1377873, South Kingstown, RI 02879

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home