316

Recently Sold Homes in 02879

Section Image
  • /50

    $911,265

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    553 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E17, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /45

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1451 Ministerial Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,440

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Duhamel ERA Empire Real Estate

    1451 Ministerial Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /50

    $579,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1094 Broad Rock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,442

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Reyes-Forbes Coldwell Banker Realty

    1094 Broad Rock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /37

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    156 Hampton Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Litvin Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    156 Hampton Way, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    139 Old Rose Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Rose Edge Realty RI

    139 Old Rose Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    165 Little Pond Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,673

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Vangieri BHHS New England Properties

    165 Little Pond Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    45 Cherry Ln Unit F, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maura Sayre Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Cherry Ln Unit F, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /50

    $846,029

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    569 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E20, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /50

    $835,451

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    13 Caddy's Corner Unit E24, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

    13 Caddy's Corner Unit E24, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /39

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    35 Acorn Ct Unit H6, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,865

    Last Listing Agent Galen Mcgovern Residential Properties Ltd.

    35 Acorn Ct Unit H6, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /42

    $410,162

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    35 Whittier Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fitzsimmons Lila Delman Compass

    35 Whittier Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /50

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    110 Narragansett Ave W, Narragansett, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,527

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Carlino RI Real Estate Services

    110 Narragansett Ave W, Narragansett, RI 02879
  • /2

    $146,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Champagne RI Real Estate Services

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /50

    $840,791

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    529 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E13, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /38

    $1,161,115

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    30 Fox Ridge Cir, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,961

    Last Listing Agent Keri-Ann McAlice RI Real Estate Services

    30 Fox Ridge Cir, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /40

    $1,700,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    155 E Matunuck Farm Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,721,361

    Last Listing Agent Amy Potter CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    155 E Matunuck Farm Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /49

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1708 Ministerial Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dena DiSano Edge Realty RI

    1708 Ministerial Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /27

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    128 North Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,115

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Cinquegrana Real Broker, LLC

    128 North Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /21

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Menard Keller Williams Coastal

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /14

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Cressman Weichert Realtors-Cress & Co.

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /33

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    301 Church St Unit 306, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,049

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Nigrelli Residential Properties Ltd.

    301 Church St Unit 306, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /42

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    83 Preservation Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,448

    Last Listing Agent Katie Kilcommons Lila Delman Compass

    83 Preservation Way, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /28

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    14 Quiet Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,831

    Last Listing Agent LISA FIORE Fiore Realty Corp.

    14 Quiet Way, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /29

    $740,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    37 Whittier Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fitzsimmons Lila Delman Compass

    37 Whittier Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /50

    $883,287

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    594 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E2, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

    594 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E2, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /38

    $756,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    52 Camden Ct, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

52 Camden Ct, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /50

    $781,082

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7 Caddy’s Corner Unit E23, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

    7 Caddy’s Corner Unit E23, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /39

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13 Wakefield Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,051

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Povall Real Broker, LLC

    13 Wakefield Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /46

    $670,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    109 Chickadee Ln Unit A24, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Basile Serhant New England

    109 Chickadee Ln Unit A24, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /42

    $2,100,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    200 Pond St Unit A, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hazinakis Keller Williams Coastal

    200 Pond St Unit A, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /30

    $899,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    19 Caddy's Blvd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

    19 Caddy's Blvd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /33

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    80 Highland Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,588

    Last Listing Agent John Biafore Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    80 Highland Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /47

    $955,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    110 Table Rock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,006

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Salvatore BHHS New England Properties

    110 Table Rock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /40

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    24 Peninsula Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,520

    Last Listing Agent Mary Carocci Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    24 Peninsula Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    43 Cherry Ln Unit A, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maura Sayre Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Cherry Ln Unit A, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /42

    $1,307,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    161 Coddington Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,964

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Soby Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    161 Coddington Way, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /43

    $1,400,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    37 Teal Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,593

    Last Listing Agent Sheil Readyhough Team Serhant New England

    37 Teal Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /32

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    66 Shadbush Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,969

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Cinquegrana Real Broker, LLC

    66 Shadbush Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /48

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    26 Wild Goose Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,041

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Maine Lila Delman Compass

    26 Wild Goose Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /2

    $271,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    00 South Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • Land
    • 38,441 Sq Ft
    • $307,082 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Chapman Residential Properties Ltd.

    00 South Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home