475

Recently Sold Wakefield, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $732,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    130 Moraine Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,611

    Last Listing Agent Barrett Gross RE/MAX Results

    130 Moraine Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /40

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1125 Point Judith Rd Unit D4, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,847

    Last Listing Agent Slocum Home Team eXp Realty

    1125 Point Judith Rd Unit D4, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /22

    $507,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    30 Sweet Meadows Ct Unit 15, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,845

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rei RI Real Estate Services

    30 Sweet Meadows Ct Unit 15, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /50

    $795,492

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    426 S Shore Village Blvd Unit D12, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /40

    $987,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4 Village Ln, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,634

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Carlson RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP

    4 Village Ln, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /50

    $945,059

    Sold May 08, 2026

    547 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E16, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $576/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /40

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    16 Mechanic St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,791

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stewart Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    16 Mechanic St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /21

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    109 George Schaeffer St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,380

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Munroe Keller Williams Coastal

    109 George Schaeffer St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /30

    $775,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    39 Elizabeth Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,330

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Sasa BHHS Pinnacle Realty

    39 Elizabeth Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /50

    $911,265

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    553 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E17, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /47

    $675,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    18 Zackery Bend, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,622

    Last Listing Agent Anne Fox Keller Williams Coastal

    18 Zackery Bend, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /45

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1451 Ministerial Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,440

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Duhamel ERA Empire Real Estate

    1451 Ministerial Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /24

    $349,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3784 S County Trail, West Kingston, RI 02892

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,561

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Randolph eXp Realty

    3784 S County Trail, West Kingston, RI 02892
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    47 Kingsland Ct Unit 6A, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,876

    Last Listing Agent Anne Fox Keller Williams Coastal

    47 Kingsland Ct Unit 6A, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /50

    $579,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1094 Broad Rock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,442

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Reyes-Forbes Coldwell Banker Realty

    1094 Broad Rock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /49

    $2,571,250

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    26 Westmoreland St, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $823/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,532,159

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Berg Lila Delman Compass

    26 Westmoreland St, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /37

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    156 Hampton Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Litvin Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    156 Hampton Way, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /38

    $920,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    151 E Shore Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,304

    Last Listing Agent John Krekorian Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    151 E Shore Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /45

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2 Blindbrook Dr, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,686

    Last Listing Agent George Hannouch Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Blindbrook Dr, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    139 Old Rose Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Rose Edge Realty RI

    139 Old Rose Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    165 Little Pond Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,673

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Vangieri BHHS New England Properties

    165 Little Pond Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    45 Cherry Ln Unit F, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maura Sayre Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Cherry Ln Unit F, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /50

    $846,029

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    569 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E20, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /50

    $835,451

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    13 Caddy's Corner Unit E24, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

    13 Caddy's Corner Unit E24, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /50

    $867,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    14 Canopy Ln, West Kingston, RI 02892

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,573

    Last Listing Agent Keri-Ann McAlice RI Real Estate Services

    14 Canopy Ln, West Kingston, RI 02892
  • /39

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    35 Acorn Ct Unit H6, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,865

    Last Listing Agent Galen Mcgovern Residential Properties Ltd.

    35 Acorn Ct Unit H6, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /42

    $410,162

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    35 Whittier Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fitzsimmons Lila Delman Compass

    35 Whittier Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /50

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    110 Narragansett Ave W, Narragansett, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,527

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Carlino RI Real Estate Services

    110 Narragansett Ave W, Narragansett, RI 02879
  • /2

    $146,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Champagne RI Real Estate Services

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /50

    $840,791

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    529 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E13, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /38

    $1,161,115

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    30 Fox Ridge Cir, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,961

    Last Listing Agent Keri-Ann McAlice RI Real Estate Services

    30 Fox Ridge Cir, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /2

    $2,750,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    24 Marine Dr, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,089/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,854,995

    Last Listing Agent Michele Doherty Lila Delman Compass

    24 Marine Dr, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /50

    $840,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    16 Newport Ln, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,456

    Last Listing Agent The Robenhymer Team Ann O'Brien Realty

    16 Newport Ln, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /40

    $1,700,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    155 E Matunuck Farm Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,721,361

    Last Listing Agent Amy Potter CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    155 E Matunuck Farm Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /45

    $705,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1125 Point Judith Rd Unit E7, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,556

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ide Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    1125 Point Judith Rd Unit E7, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /49

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1708 Ministerial Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dena DiSano Edge Realty RI

    1708 Ministerial Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /27

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    128 North Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,115

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Cinquegrana Real Broker, LLC

    128 North Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /25

    $723,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    91 Inez St, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,975

    Last Listing Agent Kara Churas EXPERIENCE Real Estate

    91 Inez St, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /46

    $949,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    16 Coffey Ave, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,663

    Last Listing Agent Katie Kilcommons Lila Delman Compass

    16 Coffey Ave, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /21

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Menard Keller Williams Coastal

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home