476

Recently Sold Wakefield, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $1,200,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    16 Homestead Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,063

    Last Listing Agent Janet Kermes Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    16 Homestead Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /2

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    119 Hemlock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,446

    Last Listing Agent Andy Schilke Schilke Realty

    119 Hemlock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /18

    $663,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    13 Prospect Ave, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,128

    Last Listing Agent Sydelle Stinson The Hennessy Group

    13 Prospect Ave, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /50

    $903,677

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    540 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E9, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

    540 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E9, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /49

    $785,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    240 Mulberry Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,692

    Last Listing Agent Keri-Ann McAlice RI Real Estate Services

    240 Mulberry Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /44

    $636,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    65 Sweet Allen Farm Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,962

    Last Listing Agent Sheil Readyhough Team Serhant New England

    65 Sweet Allen Farm Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /50

    $1,280,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    35 Red Maple Dr, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shon Campbell Envious Properties LLC

    35 Red Maple Dr, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /41

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    14 Fox Dr, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,676

    Last Listing Agent Peter Ciccone RE/MAX Professionals

    14 Fox Dr, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /50

    $1,240,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    350 Kettle Pond Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,421

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Lisi Residential Properties Ltd.

    350 Kettle Pond Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /42

    $890,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6 Birdie Ct, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

    6 Birdie Ct, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /33

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2002 Kingstown Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,000

    Last Listing Agent Sean Hevenor RI Real Estate Services

    2002 Kingstown Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /27

    $624,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    392 Gooseberry Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Donnell BHHS New England Properties

    392 Gooseberry Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /40

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    232 Sand Hill Cove Rd Unit 232 C, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $992/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Stuart RI Real Estate Services

    232 Sand Hill Cove Rd Unit 232 C, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /33

    $765,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    261 Saugatucket Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,688

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Isabella Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    261 Saugatucket Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    355 Leisure Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,401

    Last Listing Agent Lori McVey J. Christopher Real Estate Group

    355 Leisure Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    131 Columbia St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,176

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Cinquegrana Real Broker, LLC

    131 Columbia St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /47

    $850,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    350 Ministerial Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,900

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Bellino Residential Properties Ltd.

    350 Ministerial Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /29

    $815,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7 Caitlin Ct, Kingston, RI 02881

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,191

    Last Listing Agent Scott Halberg Compass

    7 Caitlin Ct, Kingston, RI 02881
  • /2

    $1,785,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2139 Commodore Oliver Hazard Perry Hwy, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Soby Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /49

    $900,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    95 Shepherd Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,981

    Last Listing Agent Barrett Gross RE/MAX Results

    95 Shepherd Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /26

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    45 Cherry Ln Unit C, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maura Sayre Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Cherry Ln Unit C, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /39

    $615,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    644 Shannock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,580

    Last Listing Agent Heather Feid William Raveis Inspire

    644 Shannock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /36

    $374,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    108 Little Pond Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,765

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Maine Lila Delman Compass

    108 Little Pond Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /2

    $879,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    41 Whittier Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,393

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fitzsimmons Lila Delman Compass

    41 Whittier Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /41

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    25 Dinonsie Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,936

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Da Cruz Real Broker, LLC

    25 Dinonsie Way, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /50

    $1,675,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    18 Beach Row, Narragansett, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $930/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,666,205

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Maine Lila Delman Compass

    18 Beach Row, Narragansett, RI 02879
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    45 Cherry Ln Unit D, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maura Sayre Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Cherry Ln Unit D, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /37

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    48 Carver Ln, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,619

    Last Listing Agent Peter Ciccone RE/MAX Professionals

    48 Carver Ln, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /50

    $837,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    20 Narragansett Ave Unit 404, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,956

    Last Listing Agent Keri-Ann McAlice RI Real Estate Services

    20 Narragansett Ave Unit 404, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /8

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    40 Amos St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,912

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    40 Amos St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /50

    $901,654

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    535 S Shore Village Blvd Unit E14, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /42

    $1,290,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9 Stedman Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,967

    Last Listing Agent John Krekorian Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    9 Stedman Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /40

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    20 Narragansett Ave Unit 905, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $877/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,726

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schneider Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    20 Narragansett Ave Unit 905, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /49

    $729,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    64 Higgins Dr, Kingston, RI 02881

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,916

    Last Listing Agent Debra Ferranti Artemis Realty Group

    64 Higgins Dr, Kingston, RI 02881
  • /2

    $229,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Johnny Cake Trail Trail S Unit 1391340, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $995,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sweeney Real Broker, LLC

  • /26

    $1,248,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    20 Narragansett Ave Unit 701, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $941/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,694

    Last Listing Agent John Blair Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    20 Narragansett Ave Unit 701, Narragansett, RI 02882

Showing Results 441 - 476, Page 12 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home