12,269

Walker, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    13536 Rose Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,333

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany McBride CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    13536 Rose Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $214,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      12832 Becky Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      12832 Becky Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Huber Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /2

    $430,800

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    15983 N J Baughman Aly, Walker, LA 70785

    Pre-Sold before processing

    Larry Miller Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    15983 N J Baughman Aly, Walker, LA 70785
  • /12

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    32351 Avants Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Venable Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    32351 Avants Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /18

      Est $178,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      13339 Molly Melissa Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      13339 Molly Melissa Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darla Bruno Villar & Co Real Estate

  • /2

    $72,000

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $87,805 per Acre

    13184 Bergeron Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    Beautiful property in Walker to build your home on. Take a look at this .82 acre lot located minutes from the interstate, schools, churches, shopping, coffee shops and restaurants. Located in the Walker City limits. Buyer will need to verify zoning, city restrictions, etc with the City of Walker. Survey map available in listing documents. Make your appointment today! *Lot dimensions not warranted

    Sara Langhetee Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    13184 Bergeron Ln, Walker, LA 70785
  • /8

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    20200 Gardens Ct, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,963

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    20200 Gardens Ct, Walker, LA 70785
    • /9

      Est $193,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      29260 Peggy Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      29260 Peggy Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Roshto Clients First Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $34,911 per Acre

    0 1 69 Acres John Monroe Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    Discover the perfect 1.69-acre lot to build your dream home, just minutes from the heart of Livingston. Offering the ideal blend of peaceful country living and convenient access to town, this property provides plenty of space for a custom home, outdoor living and more. Some restrictions are in place-including no mobile or modular homes. Additional lots in varying sizes are also available, giving

    DANITA DUFFY NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    0 1 69 Acres John Monroe Ln, Walker, LA 70785
  • /8

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    12899 Hodges Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Landers LPT Realty, LLC

    12899 Hodges Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $246,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      12977 Heather Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12977 Heather Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $34,722 per Acre

    TBD S Anne Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Great location. Great price. This lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home. Situated on a 0.72+/- acre lot, the possibilitiesare endless for whatever your heart desires. Moreover, the great price and location makes this opportunity even more attractive. Don't miss out on thechance to make this vacant lot the starting point for your vision. Contact us today.

    Justin England Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    TBD S Anne Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /14

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11842 Colyell Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,605

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harris Shirley Kirby & Associates

    11842 Colyell Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /15

      Est $159,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      30023 Smith Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      30023 Smith Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Hamner Walker Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /28

    $295,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $218,519 per Acre

    Lots 3&4 Burgess Ave, Walker, LA 70785

    *NEW PRICE!* Prime Commercial Opportunity in the Heart of Walker – 1.35 Acres on Burgess Ave! If you’ve been waiting for the perfect high-visibility property with unlimited potential — this is it. Positioned directly on bustling Burgess Avenue and centered along the local parade route, this 1.35-acre commercial/residential property offers incredible exposure with approximately 200 feet of road

    Katie Miller Katie Miller Realty, LLC

    Lots 3&4 Burgess Ave, Walker, LA 70785
  • /6

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    38955 Tyler Ballard Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Blackwell United Properties of Louisiana

    38955 Tyler Ballard Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /35

      Est $375,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      12630 Lakeland Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12630 Lakeland Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Babin Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /6

    $110,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    29170 S Palmetto St, Walker, LA 70785

    Sold before processing

    Jen Blackwell United Properties of Louisiana

    29170 S Palmetto St, Walker, LA 70785
  • /5

    $26,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    13195 Hodges Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $66,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Langhetee Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    13195 Hodges Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $406,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      12524 Ina Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      12524 Ina Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jones & Jessica Herry Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /2

    $254,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    Trinity IV G Plan at Dogwood Trace, Walker, LA 70785

    Introducing the Trinity IV G floor plan by DSLD Homes, offering 1,782 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,384 square feet. This energy-efficient home blends modern design with comfort, creating the perfect space for families seeking a functional and stylish living environment.The open floor plan integrates the kitchen, dining, and living areas, providing a spacious and inviting

    DSLD Homes Builder
    32573 White Bloom St Unit 37046057, Walker, LA 70785
  • /17

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    33901 Natures Way, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,209

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Eunice Dream Home Realty

    33901 Natures Way, Walker, LA 70785
    • /13

      Est $193,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      29447 Tulip St, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      29447 Tulip St, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Grand Charles E Grand

  • /29

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    13031 N Ridge Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Acadian-style home nestled on a full acre at the end of a quiet one-street subdivision in a cul-de-sac in Walker—offering privacy, space, and no HOA. Located in the desirable North Ridge Subdivision and zoned for top-rated Walker schools, this 4-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is truly move-in ready. The spacious, fully fenced backyard is perfect for

    Kara Horne Dawson Grey Real Estate

    13031 N Ridge Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /2

    $252,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    32632 Flower Tree Ct, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    32632 Flower Tree Ct, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $205,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      13921 J r Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      13921 J r Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tasia Hebert eXp Realty

  • /15

    $158,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    30780 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained home nestled on nearly half an acre in Walker. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in ready and located in a peaceful, country setting. Inside you will find an open floor plan where the living area and kitchen flow seamlessly. The primary bedroom features a large walk-in closet while the ensuite bathroom features a relaxing soaking tub and separate

    Vivian McMorris Supreme

    30780 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /44

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    30130 Mayer St, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,066

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Roshto Clients First Realty, LLC

    30130 Mayer St, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $191,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      13955 J r Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13955 J r Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /27

    $475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft

    13275 Brookcrest Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Experience luxury and comfort in this beautifully crafted 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, located in the prestigious Collins Place subdivision. Thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes and practical elegance, this home offers the perfect blend of form and function. As you enter, you’re welcomed by a charming brick archway that gracefully frames the foyer, dining room, and living area—setting the

    Kyle Franklin Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    13275 Brookcrest Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /12

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    13367 Isabella Blvd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,441

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Neeson Keller Williams Realty Services

    13367 Isabella Blvd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $198,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      13961 J r Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13961 J r Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Austin Bergeron Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    A-1-C Walker South Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Ready to build your dream home? This tract of land in Walker, LA offers the perfect opportunity. Mobile homes are allowed temporarily while you build, giving you flexibility and convenience. Surround yourself with space and privacy, with additional nearby tracts available for purchase if you're looking for more land.

    Lindsey Noto Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    A-1-C Walker South Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /22

    $193,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    13967 J r Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,547

    Last Listing Agent Demi May Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    13967 J r Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $353,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      30090 Oak Shadow Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      30090 Oak Shadow Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Alexander Alexander Realty, LLC

  • /55

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft

    33798 Cane Market Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a property on 3.92 acres offering the perfect blend of space, functionality, and outdoor living. The expansive front yard, long driveway, and overall setting make it clear this is not your typical property. Inside, the home features an inviting layout with a seamless flow between the living, kitchen, and dining areas. The home offers 4 bedrooms with a highly

    Micah Fairchild United Properties of Louisiana

    33798 Cane Market Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /8

    $245,410 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    32620 Flower Tree Ct, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Dogwood Trace

    32620 Flower Tree Ct, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $257,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      12498 Pendarvis Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      12498 Pendarvis Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cotten LIV Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $181,835

    • Land
    • 5.87 Acres
    • $30,977 per Acre

    0 Safe Haven Dr Unit Lot D-4, Walker, LA 70785

    One of the only 2 remaining homesites on this property! These homesites are everything you could ask for! Cleared and redy to build on? YES! Private dead end road with no traffic? YES! High and Dry X flood zone? YES! Very low density and plenty of room? YES! Livingston parish school district? YES! Close enough to town for convenince? YES! The current owner of this parcel wanted to sell becuase

    Brandon Wilkins

    0 Safe Haven Dr Unit Lot D-4, Walker, LA 70785
  • /15

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    30176 Smith Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harris Shirley Kirby & Associates

    30176 Smith Dr, Walker, LA 70785

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home