12,269

Walker, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $236,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      28300 Rae Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      28300 Rae Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Karen Young Fairess Latter & Blum

  • /23

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    13316 Isabella Blvd, Walker, LA 70785

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home awaits its new owners. Two story, spacious, open concept floor plan. Kitchen features a large corner pantry and large island overlooking the living and dining rooms. One bedroom and one full bath on the first floor, primary bedroom and two additional bedrooms on the second floor. Primary suite with double vanities, garden soaking tub/shower combo, and walk in

    Tanya Creeden Supreme

    13316 Isabella Blvd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /13

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    32873 Duff Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,068

    Last Listing Agent Lamon Moody LL Moody Properties LLC

    32873 Duff Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $211,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      14133 Forest Glen Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      14133 Forest Glen Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Robert Perry Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /25

    $262,900

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    13348 Autumn Run Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained move-in ready home in desirable Autumn Run Subdivision in Walker. Located at the end of the street with no thru traffic and no HOA, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property offers comfort, privacy, and convenience in a sought-after school district. The home has never flooded, offers low current flood insurance ($793/yr), and features a roof replaced in 2022.

    Kara Horne Dawson Grey Real Estate

    13348 Autumn Run Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /43

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    19895 Louisiana 442, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cotten LIV Realty, LLC

    19895 Louisiana 442, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $252,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      30880 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      30880 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kay Landry Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

  • /6

    $65,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $69,892 per Acre

    31316 N Corbin Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Opportunities like this don't come around often. This cleared one-acre homesite offers the rare chance to build in an established neighborhood known for its beautiful, well-kept homes. Perfectly positioned along a state highway, the property provides easy access while still being part of a desirable residential setting--giving you the best of both convenience and community. Whether you're ready

    Deanna Ferrand South Haven Realty

    31316 N Corbin Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /18

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10824 Annie Cir, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ball Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    10824 Annie Cir, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $159,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      32835 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      32835 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Grubbs Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $229,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    12605 Foxglove Ave, Walker, LA 70785

    The Cherry offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage across 1,392 square feet of functional living space. This thoughtful layout is perfect for families, first-time homebuyers, and those seeking a smart, efficient floor plan Step inside from the welcoming front porch into a bright foyer that leads you toward the heart of the home. The Cherry features an open-concept living, dining, and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12605 Foxglove Ave, Walker, LA 70785
  • /12

    $720,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    30024 King St, Walker, LA 70785

    • 7,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,121

30024 King St, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $272,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      31005 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      31005 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Veazey Southerly Real Estate

  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $14,990 per Acre

    0000 Sand Hill Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Possibilities abound on this expansive 10 acre retreat in Walker, La., nestled in Livingston Parish. With plenty of space and a prime location, this versatile property is full of potential. Ideally located, it offers the perfect spot for your dream home or homestead. Don’t miss the opportunity. Properties like this don’t come around often—come take a look. **Photos are edited by a professional

    Todd Daniel LPT Realty, LLC

    0000 Sand Hill Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /35

    $505,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    14041 Kaden Creek Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,326

    Last Listing Agent Kara Horne Dawson Grey Real Estate

    14041 Kaden Creek Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $214,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      26807 Pen Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      26807 Pen Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Efferson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /21

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    36855 Nicholas Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome To Walker, LA ! This freshly renovated home is ready for new ownership! NEW ROOF & HVAC installed in 2025! Washer/Dryer Included With Sale. Schedule your showing today and make it yours!

    Bessy Manzanares Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    36855 Nicholas Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /37

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    30460 Trace Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,998

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Benzer Geaux-2 Realty

    30460 Trace Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $269,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      30280 Milton Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      30280 Milton Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Baker Selling Louisiana Realty

  • /8

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $46,296 per Acre

    8 Tabony Ct, Walker, LA 70785

    Perfect Lot~1 Acre~Ready to Build or Bring your New Home in Walker! 270 feet of Road Frontage. Buyer is responsible for verifying all information with the Parish as to what can and can’t be done with the property.

    Kurt Clements ListWithFreedom.com, Inc

    8 Tabony Ct, Walker, LA 70785

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home