12,269

Walker, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $249,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    12629 Foxglove Ave, Walker, LA 70785

    Discover 12629 Foxglove Ave., Walker, La, a new home in Foxglove. Inside, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout spans 1,612 square feet of well-planned living space. As you enter, two secondary bedrooms and a full guest bath greet you at the front of the home, perfect for family or guests. A third bedroom is tucked off a private hallway, along with a linen closet and HVAC access for added

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12629 Foxglove Ave, Walker, LA 70785
  • /13

    $59,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    28957 Red Oak Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,333

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Acosta Century 21 Action Realty

    28957 Red Oak Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /25

      Est $284,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      13356 Sunny Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13356 Sunny Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft

    27080 Gaylord Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    A cute and charming cottage style home awaits a new owner! This home is conveniently located off the Walker exit, close to an elementary school, restaurants, a hospital and Interstate 12. The appealing front porch greets you as you walk in the front door, and is the perfect spot to enjoy a morning cup of coffee or an afternoon beverage of choice. Inside, you will find a large living area combined

    Rhonda Bridevaux Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    27080 Gaylord Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /26

    $247,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    29518 Tulip St, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,704

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Day Smart Move Real Estate

    29518 Tulip St, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $254,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      13327 Sunny Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      13327 Sunny Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Holland Aguillard Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $234,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    12658 Nightshade Ave, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome to 12658 Nightshade Ave., Walker, La, a new home in Foxglove. The Cherry offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage across 1,392 square feet of functional living space. This thoughtful layout is perfect for families, first-time homebuyers, and those seeking a smart, efficient floor plan Step inside from the welcoming front porch into a bright foyer that leads you toward the heart

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12658 Nightshade Ave, Walker, LA 70785
  • /12

    $244,505 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    32562 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Dogwood Trace

    32562 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /23

      Est $221,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      12738 Landon Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12738 Landon Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terry Wilks Redfin Corporation

  • /4

    $54,300

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $35,032 per Acre

    Ek-2 Springfield Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    This stunning 1.553-acre parcel of land is ready for you to build your dream home. Each lot has access to water and electricity, making it easier and more convenient to start construction. Before closing, we will install a culvert at your desired location for your driveway-just let us know where you want it! This is one of eight available lots. All lots are subject to a minimum home size

    Kennedi Stroncheck CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    Ek-2 Springfield Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /18

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    29883 Gaylord Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,413

    Last Listing Agent Stefany Deroche Canal & Main Realty

    29883 Gaylord Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /14

      Est $238,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      12733 Landon Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12733 Landon Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherri McDonald Realty Plus LLC

  • /14

    $211,600

    $18K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    13244 Arnold Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Great home in a great area. This home has a large lot with a large covered patio for entertaining and a separate shop for storage. The kitchen and den are open concept with a large island for entertaining. This is a great opportunity for someone to make this home their own.

    Ashley Greer CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    13244 Arnold Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /14

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    15067 Garden Creek Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,666

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Greer CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    15067 Garden Creek Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /25

      Est $281,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      12423 Fawn Wood Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12423 Fawn Wood Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina King Noto NOLA Living Realty

  • /4

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $139,800 per Acre

    0 Zara Sage Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Flood Zone X. Beautiful 100% wooded lot with all utilities available at the road (Zara Sage Rd). Property lines are clearly marked. Subject to local ordinances, including a minimum home size of 1800 ft.2 Additional restrictions are negotiable and will be determined by mutual agreement between buyer and seller.

    Michael Cotten LIV Realty, LLC

    0 Zara Sage Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /25

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    12395 Pendarvis Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,041

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Johnson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    12395 Pendarvis Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $204,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      34065 Duff Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      34065 Duff Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent AUSTIN VICKNAIR Compass Destrehan

  • /2

    $223,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    Wendell IV H Plan at Dogwood Trace, Walker, LA 70785

    Open Floor Plan Three Bedroom, Two Bathroom Two Car GarageBrick and sidingCovered patioRecessed lightingSingle master vanityWalk-in master closetOptional Fireplace

    DSLD Homes Builder
    32573 White Bloom St Unit 37045799, Walker, LA 70785
  • /26

    $169,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    37059 Myerson Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Huber Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    37059 Myerson Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $247,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      13448 Arnold Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      13448 Arnold Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Kenney South Haven Realty

  • /22

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    29901 Magnolia Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath in Greenwich Village, where comfort meets easy southern living! Starting with the welcoming front porch, complete with a cozy swing for relaxing. Inside, the open layout is filled with natural light and flows from the living area to the kitchen, featuring granite countertops and stylish finishes that make the space feel both modern and inviting. The

    Cherie Mack Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    29901 Magnolia Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /35

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    13878 Friendship Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jana Ott O'Neal Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    13878 Friendship Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $264,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      13218 Arnold Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      13218 Arnold Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Young Clients First Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft

    14317 Mcdougal St, Walker, LA 70785

    Perfect starter home! This quaint cottage-style 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in Walker. Inside, you'll find a desirable split floor plan with an open layout that creates a warm and inviting flow throughout the home. The spacious primary bedroom features a walk-through closet, offering both comfort and functionality. Step outside to enjoy the large rear deck,

    Annette Delrie Birdwell Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    14317 Mcdougal St, Walker, LA 70785
  • /37

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    15309 E Ridge Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,680

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bishop Dawson Grey Real Estate

    15309 E Ridge Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $364,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      30690 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      30690 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Boudreaux Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /13

    $158,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    30776 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled on nearly half an acre in Walker. This move-in ready property offers the perfect blend of comfort and peaceful country living. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan where the living area and kitchen flow seamlessly. The spacious primary suite features a large walk-in closet, while the ensuite bathroom offers a

    Vivian McMorris Supreme

    30776 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /17

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    32730 Bill Williams Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivian McMorris Supreme

    32730 Bill Williams Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $272,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      32841 Kirbywood Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      32841 Kirbywood Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trey Chavers Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /37

    $745,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft

    34435 Quarter Horse Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome to your private slice of Louisiana living! Nestled on just over 3 beautiful acres, this stunning property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and space to spread out. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be captivated by the charming Southern curb appeal, expansive lawn, and peaceful setting. Inside, the home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, with a

    Katie Benton Thompson Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

    34435 Quarter Horse Ln, Walker, LA 70785
  • /13

    $226,820 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    32514 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Dogwood Trace

    32514 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $258,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      13039 N Ridge Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      13039 N Ridge Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Laura Cotten Lockhart Real Estate Collective

  • /2

    $226,125

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft

    32526 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    Awesome builder rate and closing cost assistance available (restrictions apply)! The WENDELL IV G in Dogwood Trace community offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open and split design. Features: 2 walk-in closets in the primary suite, breakfast bar, covered rear patio, ceiling fans in the living room and primary bedroom are standard, smart connect wi-fi thermostat, smoke and carbon monoxide

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    32526 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785
  • /15

    $183,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10664 Florida Blvd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Alexander LPT Realty, LLC

    10664 Florida Blvd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /27

      Est $248,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      13070 N Ridge Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13070 N Ridge Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Shelton Latter & Blum

  • /2

    $147,500

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $24,583 per Acre

    Lot C-1 Jessie Sibley Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Please note that plat shows where a 12 foot drive will be put to access property in the back as to not be land locked. Opportunities like this don't come around often! This 6 acres acre tract offers a rare chance to enjoy privacy and space while being just moments from the Livingston Fairgrounds, nearby parks, and local conveniences. With easy access to town and a peaceful setting, this property

    Vanessa Adkins Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    Lot C-1 Jessie Sibley Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /32

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    34113 Spring Lake Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,145

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Bell Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    34113 Spring Lake Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $236,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      31956 Little Flock Cir, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      31956 Little Flock Cir, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Quinton Renfro David Landry Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $226,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    Princeton IV G Plan at Dogwood Trace, Walker, LA 70785

    - Brick & Vinyl Exterior- Covered Rear Patio- Two Car Garage- Open Floor Plan- Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen- Walk-In Pantry- Walk-In Master Closet- Optional Fireplace

    DSLD Homes Builder
    32573 White Bloom St Unit 36897225, Walker, LA 70785

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home