7,936

Walker, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $781,248

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1778 Blaketon Dr, Walker, MI 49534

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,914

    Last Listing Agent Blake Verwoert Wildlife Realty

    1778 Blaketon Dr, Walker, MI 49534
    • /37

      Est $370,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      1587 Mullins Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1587 Mullins Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Gronbacher Greenridge Realty (Summit)

  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2929 Vistaview Ct NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,250

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Fiorillo EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

    2929 Vistaview Ct NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
    • /38

      Est $379,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      1426 Trinidad Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1426 Trinidad Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LENA STARR Keller Williams GR North

  • /45

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    90 Maynard Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,674

    Last Listing Agent David Kirchgessner Greenridge Realty (EGR)

    90 Maynard Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /41

      Est $382,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      1256 Granada Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1256 Granada Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,500
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Huizen Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

  • /26

    $369,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3775 Jason Ridge Ln SW Unit 3, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,983

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Zokoe Five Star Real Estate (Tallmadge)

    3775 Jason Ridge Ln SW Unit 3, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /26

      Est $391,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      1499 Stark Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1499 Stark Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Blahnik Five Star Real Estate (Main)

  • /32

    $327,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2701 Springview Rd NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,962

    Last Listing Agent Cory Smallegan Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    2701 Springview Rd NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /27

      Est $433,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      3605 Leonard St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 5 Beds
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3605 Leonard St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Eklund B Home & Co.

  • /22

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    957 Sunrise Ln NW, Walker, MI 49534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,482

    Last Listing Agent John DeVries DeVries Homes

    957 Sunrise Ln NW, Walker, MI 49534
    • /32

      Est $321,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Maplerow Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1305 Maplerow Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Cox Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

  • /38

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4256 W Grand Blvd NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,654

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Smith RE/MAX Lakeshore

    4256 W Grand Blvd NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /46

      Est $357,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      1490 Sierra Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1490 Sierra Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,500
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellen Keck City2Shore Real Estate Inc.

  • /57

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    758 Wilson Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,004

    Last Listing Agent Scott Grondman Bellabay Realty (SW)

    758 Wilson Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /24

      Est $370,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      1558 Sierra Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1558 Sierra Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Westdale Keller Williams GR East

  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3165 Springbrook Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,846

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Harr Reeds Realty

    3165 Springbrook Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
    • /28

      Est $370,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      1447 Sierra Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1447 Sierra Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Lewis RE/MAX Michigan

  • 966 Mccarty St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    966 Mccarty St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,728

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Haremza New Michigan Realty, LLC

    966 Mccarty St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
    • /41

      Est $353,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      1493 Sierra Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1493 Sierra Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,500
      • Oct 01, 2024

• /27

    $360,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    79 Jason Ridge Ct SW Unit 8, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,757

    Last Listing Agent Evan DeVisser MOXIE Real Estate + Development

    79 Jason Ridge Ct SW Unit 8, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /42

      Est $481,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      1633 Awixa St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1633 Awixa St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Buursma Homestead Realty of W Michigan

  • /26

    $219,250

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    873 Mccarty St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,821

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kirchgessner Greenridge Realty (EGR)

    873 Mccarty St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
    • /41

      Est $440,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      1689 Awixa St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1689 Awixa St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Harr Reeds Realty

  • /2

    $450,677

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2558 Meadow Ridge Dr, Walker, MI 49534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Visser Visser Realty LLC

    2558 Meadow Ridge Dr, Walker, MI 49534
    • /33

      Est $396,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      1769 Mullins Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1769 Mullins Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kazma Success Realty West Michigan

  • /37

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4062 Mohler St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,821

4062 Mohler St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /22

      Est $387,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      1853 Mullins Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1853 Mullins Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Jewell Hanson Real Estate Group

  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2255 Gaynor Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,890

    Last Listing Agent Doug Mol Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    2255 Gaynor Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
    • /34

      Est $409,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      1926 Ruthven Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1926 Ruthven Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ace Marasigan 616 Realty LLC

  • /20

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3167 Ipswich Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,215

    Last Listing Agent Doug Yntema Assist 2 Sell Buyers & Sellers

    3167 Ipswich Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
    • /38

      Est $451,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      1944 Awixa St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1944 Awixa St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Grant RE/MAX Michigan

  • /5

    $251,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1575 Mullins Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,941

    Last Listing Agent Travis McIntyre Bellabay Realty (North)

    1575 Mullins Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /41

      Est $488,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      1743 Awixa St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1743 Awixa St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Steenstra Key Realty

  • /57

    $757,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1844 Stratford Ln NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,145

    Last Listing Agent Blake Verwoert Wildlife Realty

    1844 Stratford Ln NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /43

      Est $344,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      1766 Maplerow Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1766 Maplerow Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Olson Five Star Real Estate (Main)

  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1525 Browning Dr, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,967

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kuieck Suburban Realty Group LLC

    1525 Browning Dr, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /33

      Est $258,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      1714 Maplerow Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1714 Maplerow Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis McIntyre Bellabay Realty (North)

  • /34

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1781 Mullins Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,430

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Fase Greenridge Realty (Summit)

    1781 Mullins Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /37

      Est $356,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      3650 Remembrance Rd NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3650 Remembrance Rd NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juanita Buskard Buskard Group Real Estate

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home