7,936

Walker, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    340 Collindale Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,046

    Last Listing Agent Vito Dolci Jr Five Star Real Estate (Walker)

    340 Collindale Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /50

      Est $287,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Miller Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2415 Miller Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,025
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Moorehead Five Star Real Estate (Eastown)

  • /42

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    947 Roger St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,091

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Cucinella Bellabay Realty LLC

    947 Roger St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
    • /31

      Est $308,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Miller Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2421 Miller Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Brace Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Main)

  • /24

    $422,100

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3772 Ambrosia Dr SW Unit 25, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,693

    Last Listing Agent Connie Bennett Kensington Realty Group Inc.

    3772 Ambrosia Dr SW Unit 25, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /22

      Est $227,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      2540 Day Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2540 Day Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

• /12

    $324,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    791 Kinney Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,541

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gummere Windpoint Realty LLC

    791 Kinney Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /13

      Est $259,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      2440 Hufford Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2440 Hufford Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorrae Danzig Best Homes of Michigan LLC

  • /33

    $332,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3262 Rypens Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,043

    Last Listing Agent Doug Takens Independence Realty (Main)

    3262 Rypens Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /22

      Est $277,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      2446 Hufford Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2446 Hufford Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Good United Realty Services LLC

  • /22

    $274,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2625 Rolling Ridge Ln NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,620

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Sprich Keller Williams GR East

    2625 Rolling Ridge Ln NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /20

      Est $303,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Ferris St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      405 Ferris St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Richard Childress Associates Realty

  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1160 Birdie Dr NW Unit 52, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,237

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Zokoe Five Star Real Estate (Tallmadge)

    1160 Birdie Dr NW Unit 52, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
    • /20

      Est $272,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      664 Ferris St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      664 Ferris St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynette Fitzpatrick The Local Element

  • /38

    $328,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    241 Kinney Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,630

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Blahnik Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    241 Kinney Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /49

      Est $287,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Roger St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      821 Roger St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Santiago Gomez Santiago Properties LLC

  • /47

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1036 Barrington, Walker, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,351

    Last Listing Agent Tara Reibel Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    1036 Barrington, Walker, MI 49534
    • /18

      Est $262,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Roger St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      825 Roger St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Fetch DeBartolo Realty - I

  • /33

    $390,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1516 Maderia Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,120

    Last Listing Agent Blanca Seidy Rivas Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    1516 Maderia Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /28

      Est $215,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      956 Roger St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      956 Roger St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Westrate Place Real Estate

  • /30

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    701 Kommer Ct NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,361

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Peterson EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

    701 Kommer Ct NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
    • /25

      Est $298,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Cogswell St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1026 Cogswell St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nina Schillman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Rock)

  • /34

    $397,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2641 Garfield Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,871

    Last Listing Agent Rob Conat EXP Realty LLC

    2641 Garfield Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
    • /18

      Est $224,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      2238 Hoyle Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2238 Hoyle Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,500
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Derks Five Star Real Estate Fremont

  • /30

    $574,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1398 Winchester Ct NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,227

1398 Winchester Ct NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /20

      Est $265,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 Jones St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      860 Jones St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Huizen Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

  • /36

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3192 Abington Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,212

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Westrate United Realty Services LLC

    3192 Abington Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
    • /34

      Est $290,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Jones St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      920 Jones St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Tefft Five Star Real Estate (Ada)

  • /33

    $232,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3705 Lake Michigan Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,026

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Bereza Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

    3705 Lake Michigan Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /41

      Est $268,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      2200 Gaynor Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2200 Gaynor Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phil Elburn Keller Williams GR North

  • /40

    $439,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4124 Cummings Ct NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,430

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wright Five Star Real Estate (Chicago Dr)

    4124 Cummings Ct NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /20

      Est $243,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Gaynor Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2210 Gaynor Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Jurgens Apex Realty Group

  • /27

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3754 Ambrosia Dr SW Unit 28, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

3754 Ambrosia Dr SW Unit 28, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /42

      Est $280,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      2239 Hoyle Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2239 Hoyle Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Cremer Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

  • /36

    $321,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2502 Falcon Pointe Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,837

    Last Listing Agent Lu Anne Baar Rockford Realty Co.

    2502 Falcon Pointe Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /19

      Est $275,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      852 Harding St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      852 Harding St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay VanDuinen-Scully RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (Grandville)

  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2360 Montclair Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,994

    Last Listing Agent John Hascher Homes by Hascher Realty LLC

    2360 Montclair Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
    • /27

      Est $219,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 Harding St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      860 Harding St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Geerts Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

  • /37

    $332,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1419 Maplerow Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,007

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer LaVallee 616 Realty LLC

    1419 Maplerow Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /20

      Est $278,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      940 Harding St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      940 Harding St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dwight Berens RE/MAX Michigan

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home