7,936

Walker, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    134 Ida Red Ln SW Unit 20, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,057

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Blahnik Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    134 Ida Red Ln SW Unit 20, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /35

      Est $327,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Parkside Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      519 Parkside Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Jurgens Apex Realty Group

  • /2

    $365,000

    $80K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.77 Acres
    • $96,817 per Acre

    3405 3 Mile Rd NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    Industrial lot with direct frontage I96 Highway corridor. Easy on & off traffic. Legal address shows 3 Mile; however, it is located on other side of highway with access via South Industrial Drive off from North Ridge via Fruit Ridge. Utilities are stubbed to the property & Road stubbed 300 FT from lot line on neighboring property waiting for your ideas to build. City of Walker has master plan for

    Ann Finkler ERA Reardon Realty Great Lakes

    3405 3 Mile Rd NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
  • /30

    $425,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4041 Tallman Creek Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,482

    Last Listing Agent Kamie Jakeway Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Main)

    4041 Tallman Creek Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /28

      Est $332,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      561 Parkside Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      561 Parkside Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Mojzak Icon Realty Group LLC

  • /12

    $529,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    670 Lincoln Lawns Dr NW, Walker, MI 49534

    Custom built home by the award-winning high-end builder Roersma & Wurn in the desirable Waterford Village Subdivision in the Grandville School District. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has a large foyer, flex room, living room (w/fireplace), dining room, kitchen, pantry, mudroom, and 1/2 bath, along with a deck on the main. Primary Suite with a private bath and large walk-in closet, additional 3

    Mary Smith Choice Realty LLC

    670 Lincoln Lawns Dr NW, Walker, MI 49534
  • /51

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4553 Gordonshire NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,282

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Barendsen Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

    4553 Gordonshire NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
    • /19

      Est $309,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      647 Saint Clair Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      647 Saint Clair Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,500
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mohr Five Star Real Estate (Main)

  • /25

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    916 Cogswell St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    REVIEWING OFFERS, 5/18 at 12 NOON. Move-in ready, this thoughtfully updated home blends timeless character with the kind of modern finishes buyers are searching for. From the moment you arrive, the welcoming covered front porch and oversized driveway set the tone for a home that feels both polished and practical. Inside, soaring ceilings and an airy, open-concept layout create an immediate sense

    Laurie Zokoe Five Star Real Estate (Tallmadge)

    916 Cogswell St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
  • /55

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4588 Gordonshire NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,743

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Schultz Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

    4588 Gordonshire NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
    • /41

      Est $330,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      551 Saint Clair Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      551 Saint Clair Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Blevins RE/MAX Michigan

  • /41

    $495,364

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft

    4345 Tallman Woods Dr NW Unit 10, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    Welcome to Tallman Woods, a thoughtfully designed condominium community nestled in the heart of Walker. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, these brand-new condos offer a rare blend of privacy, modern comfort, and low-maintenance living, just minutes from downtown Grand Rapids. Whether you're looking to downsize, invest, or find a peaceful place to call home, Tallman Woods invites you

    Laurie Zokoe Five Star Real Estate (Tallmadge)

    4345 Tallman Woods Dr NW Unit 10, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1372 Trinidad Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,891

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Ellerbrock Novosad Realty Partners

    1372 Trinidad Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /39

      Est $273,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Faircrest Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      619 Faircrest Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Van Assen Weichert REALTORS Plat (Main)

  • /34

    $458,905

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    4341 Tallman Woods Dr NW Unit 9, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

Laurie Zokoe Five Star Real Estate (Tallmadge)

    4341 Tallman Woods Dr NW Unit 9, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1013 Country Gardens NW Unit 18, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,769

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Dykstra Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

    1013 Country Gardens NW Unit 18, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /29

      Est $319,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Faircrest Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      718 Faircrest Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita E Johnson Greenridge Realty (Summit)

  • /21

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    Oakwood Plan at Wilder Crossings, Walker, MI

    This ranch style home has a great entry foyer with closet that leads into the kitchen or to the guest rooms. The open-concept family room, dining area and kitchen is complete with large snack ledge on the island and a large pantry. The primary suite and guest rooms are placed on opposite sides of the home to create privacy. The primary suite features a private bath with dual-sink vanity and

    JTB Homes Builder
    0 4 Mile Rd Unit 40481407, Walker, MI
  • /3

    $473,338

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3807 Ambrosia Dr SW Unit 10, Walker, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF

    Current Estimated Value $464,093

    Last Listing Agent Connie Bennett Kensington Realty Group Inc.

    3807 Ambrosia Dr SW Unit 10, Walker, MI 49534
    • /20

      Est $308,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      751 Saint Clair Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      751 Saint Clair Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Larva Reeds Realty

  • /7

    $149,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,259 Sq Ft
    • $492,444 per Acre

    1728 Blaketon Dr, Walker, MI 49534

    Cambridge Grove Phase 3 - Lot #72. 1 of 6 remaining available lots remaining! Design and build your fully custom home in this beautiful development with the highly rated builder, VerWoert Construction. Cambridge Grove is located just North of Standale. This location offers close proximity to I-96 creating an easy commute to Grand Rapids and the lakeshore. Roads are maintained by City of Walker

    Blake Verwoert Wildlife Realty

    1728 Blaketon Dr, Walker, MI 49534
  • /21

    $364,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2965 W Brandon Ridge Dr NW Unit 2, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,451

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rossio Keller Williams GR East

    2965 W Brandon Ridge Dr NW Unit 2, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
    • /20

      Est $274,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Clayton Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      518 Clayton Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Peterson RE/MAX Michigan

  • /26

    $319,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    505 Clayton Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring a unique chalet-inspired design that offers far more space than it appears. The bright open-concept main floor features a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Recent updates include an updated kitchen with new appliances, refreshed bathrooms, and a new furnace installed in

    Charlie Stafford Five Star Real Estate (Tallmadge)

    505 Clayton Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
  • /2

    $696,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF

    Current Estimated Value $702,502

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

    Unlisted Address
    • /32

      Est $276,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 Ferndale Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      534 Ferndale Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Casari Carini & Associates Realtors

  • /29

    $389,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 1:30PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    1062 Kensington St NW Unit 68, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    Welcome home! The main level features a well-designed kitchen with solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and a center island with seating. The kitchen opens directly to the dining area and living room, creating a connected main living space with good natural light and a gas fireplace with built-in surround. The primary suite includes a private

    Laurie Zokoe Five Star Real Estate (Tallmadge)

    1062 Kensington St NW Unit 68, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
  • /42

    $486,123

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2126 Lamont Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,720

    Last Listing Agent Kate Bylsma Patriot Realty

    2126 Lamont Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /40

      Est $361,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Macomb Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      514 Macomb Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karla Karamol RE/MAX Michigan

  • /17

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 26,449 Sq Ft
    • $288,208 per Acre

    4089 Mission St NW, Walker, MI 49534

    Bring Your Own Builder! Beautiful Lot Located At The End Of The Cul-De-Sac On Mission St In NW Grand Rapids. Just over a 1/2 Acre (.6) Parcel Which Is Cleared & Ready For Your New Home! City Water, Sewer & Natural Gas Located In The Street. Can't Beat The Location!!

    Nicole Wright Five Star Real Estate (Chicago Dr)

    4089 Mission St NW, Walker, MI 49534
  • /57

    $570,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1845 Kenowa Ave NW, Walker, MI 49534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,064

    Last Listing Agent James Hocking Smallegan Real Estate

    1845 Kenowa Ave NW, Walker, MI 49534
    • /28

      Est $366,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Lasalle Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      450 Lasalle Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hwee-Ping Koh (Karen) Five Star Real Estate (Ada)

  • /28

    $328,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4651 Remembrance Rd NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,940

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Mann Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    4651 Remembrance Rd NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /27

      Est $328,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      4640 Chesterfield Blvd NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4640 Chesterfield Blvd NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Bellabay Realty LLC

  • /32

    $599,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1513 Browning Dr, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,618

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Thompson Bellabay Realty (Kentwood)

    1513 Browning Dr, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /39

      Est $348,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Macomb Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      427 Macomb Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Westrate United Realty Services LLC

  • /12

    $579,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    695 Waterford Village Dr, Walker, MI 49534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF

    Bosgraaf Homes Waterford Village

    695 Waterford Village Dr, Walker, MI 49534
    • /27

      Est $298,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Lasalle Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      427 Lasalle Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

• /30

    $205,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    465 Barkwood Ct NW Unit 27, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,524

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Geerts Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    465 Barkwood Ct NW Unit 27, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
    • /28

      Est $373,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Lasalle Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      445 Lasalle Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Costa Bellabay Realty LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home