11,585

Homes in ZIP Code 77484

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $380,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    31602 Cypress Cir, Waller, TX 77484

    This inviting one-story home is located in a beautiful country setting at the end of a cul-de-s. 'Staycation' will become your favorite word when you see the beautiful pool, spa and deck complete with outdoor kitchen, bar and firepit! Home boasts formal dining room and family room w/ wall of windows that is open to the kitchen and breakfast area. Entertain effortlessly in this kitchen w/ stunning

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Hegemeyer

    Hegemeyer Realty & Associates

    (936) 292-6846

    31602 Cypress Cir, Waller, TX 77484
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 7202, Waller, TX 77484

    Come see this modern studio at Green Gardens, a new development offering convenient freeway access just minutes from Cypress, TX and a short drive to Prairie View A&M University. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this thoughtfully laid-out studio features spacious interiors, modern appliances, and stylish finishes throughout. Residents enjoy community amenities including a

    Gracie Cates Preferred Real Estate Partners

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 7202, Waller, TX 77484
  • /6

    $6,800 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    36247 N Indian Trail, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 10,497 Sq Ft
    • $28,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Sierra Texas Realty

    36247 N Indian Trail, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /34

      Est $226,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Penick Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      307 Penick Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Guardiola Vive Realty LLC

  • /6

    $1,310,650

    Pending
    • Land
    • 23.83 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    TBD Hegar Springs Pkwy, Hockley, TX 77447

    ATTENTION ALL DEVELOPERS!!! 23 UNRESTRICTED ACRES in Waller County! See the Proposed Bullet Rail Map Attached to the listing! Access through the Kickapoo Preserve Subdivision makes this a Prime INVESTMENT opportunity! ONLY 20 Minutes to CYPRESS & 40 Minutes to HOUSTON! Unlimited potential for Commercial or Residential use in this booming area. Sellers will Not Subdivide! Zoned to the Highly

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (936) 284-5095

    TBD Hegar Springs Pkwy, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /39

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 Lawrence Marshall Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on 1/2-acre within the gated golf course community Legendary Oaks, located in Hempstead. Enjoy this inviting and expansive interior with soaring ceilings, elegant wood and carpet flooring with generously proportioned living and dining areas - ideal for entertaining friends or enjoying family gatherings. The chef-inspired kitchen features a beautiful

    Brianna Lopez Real Property Management Houston

    105 Lawrence Marshall Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /22

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    17319 Gentle Doves Dr, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,797

    Century Communities Paloma at Sanford Farms - Lonestar Collection

    17319 Gentle Doves Dr, Waller, TX 77484
    • /33

      Est $273,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Ross St, Waller, TX 77484

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2302 Ross St, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rendy Elizalde Waller County Land Co.

  • /32

    $2,600,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $216,667 per Acre

    26250b Riley Rd, Prairie View, TX 77484

    Magnolia Manor Retreat offers ±12 acres with a purpose-built ±7,217 sq ft lodge designed for wellness, recovery, ministry, or corporate programming. The main level features large gathering spaces, a full kitchen, secondary kitchen, dining hall, ADA-accessible bathroom, and a private elevator. Upstairs includes six oversized bedrooms for group lodging. A 1,600 sq ft multi-purpose room and

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (936) 289-3919

    26250b Riley Rd, Prairie View, TX 77484
  • /24

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 8209, Waller, TX 77484

    Green Gardens, a new development in Waller Texas, offers modern style apartments, townhomes, and studios. The complex includes high speed fiber internet, a public pool, club house, conference room/study room and pet park. Enjoy the resort-like amenities and vibrant community atmosphere at this property on Reinke Street. Enjoy peace of mind with our utility package that covers your water, sewer,

    Gracie Cates Preferred Real Estate Partners

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 8209, Waller, TX 77484
  • /22

    $281,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    493 Tejas Trail, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,909

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    493 Tejas Trail, Waller, TX 77484
    • /18

      Est $194,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Daugherty St, Waller, TX 77484

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2406 Daugherty St, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Eads The Powers Group

  • /3

    $383,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    Burke Plan, Waller, TX 77484

    This thoughtfully designed single-story home offers 1,752 square feet of comfortable living space with an open-concept layout. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and casual dining area, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings. The primary bedroom, tucked away at the back of the home, features a luxurious ensuite bath and a generous walk-in closet. Two additional

    Builder Photo

    Empire Homes

    Builder

    417 Canvasback Way Unit 37841842, Waller, TX 77484
  • /24

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 8107, Waller, TX 77484

Gracie Cates Preferred Real Estate Partners

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 8107, Waller, TX 77484
  • /8

    $145,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    000 Horseshoe Bend, Prairie View, TX 77484

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $73,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Bridwell RE/MAX Compass

    000 Horseshoe Bend, Prairie View, TX 77484
    • /27

      Est $286,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      2611 Center St, Waller, TX 77484

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2611 Center St, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rendy Elizalde Waller County Land Co.

  • /16

    $167,500

    • Land
    • 41,207 Sq Ft
    • $177,061 per Acre

    30505 N Walnut Creek Dr, Prairie View, TX 77484

    Unrestricted with no HOA, a low tax rate, and easy access to the Aggie Freeway, this is a rare opportunity to build in the country without giving up everyday convenience. This is your chance to build exactly what you’ve been dreaming of in a setting that truly feels like home. Situated on a quiet street with little traffic and only a few charming homes, this 1.25-acre property with 155 ft of

    Agent Photo

    Dane Gates

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (936) 935-2176

    30505 N Walnut Creek Dr, Prairie View, TX 77484
  • /13

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    516 Hollyhock St Unit 15, Prairie View, TX 77484

    Charming 2-bedroom 1 bath in Prairie View. This community offers the convenience of easy access to Hwy 290 and the Houston Premium outlets are only 15 minutes away along with a variety dining options! Interiors feature laminate wood plank flooring, 2-inch faux wood blinds and brushed nickel finishes.Water, trash and pest control is a flat fee of $65 added to the monthly rent.

    Liliana Jimenez Blair Realty Group

    516 Hollyhock St Unit 15, Prairie View, TX 77484
  • /23

    $266,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    300 Kingston Way, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,233

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    300 Kingston Way, Waller, TX 77484
    • /21

      Est $213,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Smith St, Waller, TX 77484

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1503 Smith St, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Perry Re/MAX Universal

  • /4

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 15,407 Sq Ft
    • $706,814 per Acre

    44575 Old Houston Hwy, Prairie View, TX 77446

    Prime corner opportunity with excellent visibility and flexibility! This ±0.35-acre tract sits on a desirable corner lot, offering strong exposure and easy access—ideal for a variety of potential commercial uses. The property is level and ready for development, with utilities readily available, helping streamline your build-out process. Whether you’re looking to establish a small business

    Agent Photo

    Colt Haack

    Coldwell Banker Properties

    (936) 226-2734

    44575 Old Houston Hwy, Prairie View, TX 77446
  • /24

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 3210, Waller, TX 77484

Gracie Cates Preferred Real Estate Partners

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 3210, Waller, TX 77484
  • /4

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    17223 King Eider Rd, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,667

17223 King Eider Rd, Waller, TX 77484
    • /40

      Est $389,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Smith St, Waller, TX 77484

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1420 Smith St, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Perry Re/MAX Universal

  • /42

    $749,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    1680 Bowler Rd, Waller, TX 77484

    Looking for a home in the country with a quiet atmosphere coupled with convenient access to Montgomery County and the Houston via FM 1488 and I-45, come see this exceptional find. Set on 7.5 acres enhanced by mature trees, this 2,892-sf, two-story traditional home is the one. Centrally located in northern Waller County, just outside Harris County, this home in the Walnut Creek neighborhood, is

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Hegemeyer

    Hegemeyer Realty & Associates

    (936) 937-2294

    1680 Bowler Rd, Waller, TX 77484
  • /24

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 3306, Waller, TX 77484

Gracie Cates Preferred Real Estate Partners

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 3306, Waller, TX 77484
  • /23

    $246,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    21738 Cottonwood Meadows Trail, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    21738 Cottonwood Meadows Trail, Waller, TX 77484
    • /30

      Est $245,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Smith St, Waller, TX 77484

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1402 Smith St, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Jennings Hegemeyer Realty & Associates

  • /5

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 19,013 Sq Ft
    • $45,819 per Acre

    Lot 20 Tbd E Hickory Bow Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Welcome to Deerwood Lakes, nestled in the Heart of Hempstead! This Unimproved Property is almost half and acre and provides the opportunity to build your dream home. Neighborhood offers community pool and lakes and open areas for great picnics. Low taxes and Low HOA dues. This one will not last long!

    Agent Photo

    Maria Vega

    AAA Realty

    (979) 464-7486

    Lot 20 Tbd E Hickory Bow Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /25

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    32226 Cedar Crest Dr, Waller, TX 77484

    Introducing Oakwood Estates in Waller, a charming community. This 4 bed, 2.5 bath one-story home offers a gourmet kitchen with maple cabinets, quartz countertops, and farmhouse sink. Enjoy the cozy fireplace in the great room and the owner's luxury bath with double sinks. Outside, a covered patio is perfect for entertaining. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, playground, and pond.

    Ernest Diaz Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    32226 Cedar Crest Dr, Waller, TX 77484
  • /48

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    32715 Pine Tree Ln, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,631

    Last Listing Agent Tina Powers JLA Realty

    32715 Pine Tree Ln, Waller, TX 77484
    • /11

      Est $154,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      2813 Bois d Arc St, Waller, TX 77484

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2813 Bois d Arc St, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Malorie Davis Hegemeyer Realty & Associates

  • /14

    $5,400,000

    • 14 Beds
    • 15 Baths
    • 12,469 Sq Ft

    26250 Riley Rd, Waller, TX 77484

    Magnolia Manor is a ±67-acre estate between Montgomery & Brenham, offering upscale residential comforts with full-scale retreat amenities. You need to visit this property to experience the stress relief from the hustle & bustle of everyday life. Easy to reach from Houston, yet as you come up the driveway and the land opens, it feels like entering a peaceful world where daily stresses melt

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (936) 223-3229

    26250 Riley Rd, Waller, TX 77484
  • /33

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 8206, Waller, TX 77484

    Green Gardens, a new development in Waller Texas, offers modern style apartments, townhomes, and studios. The complex includes high speed fiber internet, pool and club house. Enjoy the resort-like amenities and vibrant community atmosphere at this property on Reinke Street. Enjoy peace of mind with our utility package that covers your water, sewer, valet trash, high speed fiber internet &

    Gracie Cates Preferred Real Estate Partners

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 8206, Waller, TX 77484
  • /35

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    7219 Racehorse Dr, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,519

    Last Listing Agent Zackary Coleman RE/MAX Integrity

    7219 Racehorse Dr, Waller, TX 77484
    • /50

      Est $875,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      16107 Fm 362 Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 6,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      16107 Fm 362 Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 433 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cessalee Abdalla Texas Signature Realty

  • /28

    $130,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Tract 2 Fm 1488 Rd, Waller, TX 77484

    Prime 2-Acre Lot on FM 1488 in Waller County! Enjoy the best of both worlds with a peaceful country atmosphere just minutes from Hwy 290, downtown Waller, and convenient access to Cypress. Featuring a rock driveway and a dedicated easement for direct access, this property combines practicality with privacy. Surrounded by scenic landscapes and spacious neighboring properties, this beautiful tract

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (936) 280-5014

    Tract 2 Fm 1488 Rd, Waller, TX 77484
  • /23

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 6105, Waller, TX 77484

Gracie Cates Preferred Real Estate Partners

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 6105, Waller, TX 77484
  • /32

    $302,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    321 Goldeneye Duck Dr, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,835

    Empire Homes Attwater

    321 Goldeneye Duck Dr, Waller, TX 77484
    • /19

      Est $244,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      2919 Orange St, Waller, TX 77484

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2919 Orange St, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Flores Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home