270

Recently Sold Walnut, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 20033 E Skyline Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $2,300,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    20033 E Skyline Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,617,986

    Last Listing Agent BEILEI WANG Champions Real Estate

    20033 E Skyline Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 2614 S Quarry Ln Unit A, Walnut, CA 91789

    $576,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2614 S Quarry Ln Unit A, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,682

    Last Listing Agent Steve Yang FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE

    2614 S Quarry Ln Unit A, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20828 Fuerte Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $2,450,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    20828 Fuerte Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,411,882

    Last Listing Agent Haixia Bian Real Broker

    20828 Fuerte Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19047 Lynridge Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $938,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    19047 Lynridge Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,949

    Last Listing Agent John P. Simon Wright WRIGHT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    19047 Lynridge Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 21249 Davan St, Walnut, CA 91789

    $973,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    21249 Davan St, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,242

    Last Listing Agent weizhen zhou Harvest Realty Development

    21249 Davan St, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20374 Portside Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,450,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    20374 Portside Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,442,569

    Last Listing Agent Helen Lim Uniwide Realty

    20374 Portside Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 890 San Nicholas Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    890 San Nicholas Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,079

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE HSU MANREALTY.COM

    890 San Nicholas Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 854 Adamsgrove Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,120,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    854 Adamsgrove Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,578

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Briggs Coldwell Banker Tri-Counties R

    854 Adamsgrove Ave, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 131 N Dommer Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    $880,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    131 N Dommer Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,874

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rodell RE/MAX Select One

    131 N Dommer Ave, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 596 Vista Rambla, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    596 Vista Rambla, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,983

    Last Listing Agent Yulin Hung eXp Realty of Greater LA, Inc.

    596 Vista Rambla, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20158 Barnard Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    20158 Barnard Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,597

    Last Listing Agent Ziyin Wang Loyal Property

    20158 Barnard Ave, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1131 Loxley Place, Walnut, CA 91789

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1131 Loxley Place, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,638

    Last Listing Agent LYNN DU TRAN IRN REALTY

    1131 Loxley Place, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 21630 Acanthus Cir, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,920,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    21630 Acanthus Cir, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,876,522

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Chan Clark & Associates

    21630 Acanthus Cir, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 2021 Dacian Dr S, Walnut, CA 91789

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2021 Dacian Dr S, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,958

    Last Listing Agent DEBORAH DADE REAL ESTATE EBROKER INC

    2021 Dacian Dr S, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 329 Pierre Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    329 Pierre Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,261

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kanda Surterre Properties Inc.

    329 Pierre Rd, Walnut, CA 91789
  • /21

    $1,055,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    222 Calle Descanso, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,129

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Babcock Five Heights Realty Corp.

    222 Calle Descanso, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19019 Garnet Way, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,160,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    19019 Garnet Way, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,373

    Last Listing Agent Quyen Tran CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    19019 Garnet Way, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 343 Acaso Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    343 Acaso Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,499

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Qing L Martin RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    343 Acaso Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 421 Wrangler Way, Walnut, CA 91789

    $970,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    421 Wrangler Way, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,375

    Last Listing Agent LIN HSIEH SHEA ADVISORS REALTY GROUP

    421 Wrangler Way, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 2707 S Rockridge Ln, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,116,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2707 S Rockridge Ln, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,454

    Last Listing Agent Qing Liu PACIFIC STERLING REALTY/Irvine

    2707 S Rockridge Ln, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19803 Moon Shadow Cir, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,768,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    19803 Moon Shadow Cir, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,778,602

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Sun Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    19803 Moon Shadow Cir, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1129 Belbury Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1129 Belbury Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,603

    Last Listing Agent Scott Winetsky RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    1129 Belbury Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20755 Kelfield Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,282,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    20755 Kelfield Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,744

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cheng CC Royal Realty

    20755 Kelfield Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20503 Summertown St, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,089,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    20503 Summertown St, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,695

    Last Listing Agent Peter Ursano Capri Realty

    20503 Summertown St, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 3745 Valley Blvd Unit 50, Walnut, CA 91789

    $127,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3745 Valley Blvd Unit 50, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CRISTINA FONSECA REALTY ONE GROUP MASTERS

    3745 Valley Blvd Unit 50, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19080 Shakespeare Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,075,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    19080 Shakespeare Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,468

    Last Listing Agent CHUN LOK FOO eXp Realty of California Inc

    19080 Shakespeare Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 22127 Garibaldi Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,851,533

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    22127 Garibaldi Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,812,000

    Last Listing Agent Grace Zhang RE/MAX Galaxy

    22127 Garibaldi Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1333 Wesleyan Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,066,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1333 Wesleyan Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,084

    Last Listing Agent Harry Shang GREAT WALL REALTY, INC.

    1333 Wesleyan Ave, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1442 Lassiter Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1442 Lassiter Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $787/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,449

    Last Listing Agent Qing Liu PACIFIC STERLING REALTY/Irvine

    1442 Lassiter Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1338 S Red Bluff Ln, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,413,888

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1338 S Red Bluff Ln, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,448,086

    Last Listing Agent Chun Hui Grama WeTrust Realty

    1338 S Red Bluff Ln, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20739 Lycoming St Unit 142, Walnut, CA 91789

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    20739 Lycoming St Unit 142, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christin Schenkelberg Sabrina Lynn MIller, Broker

    20739 Lycoming St Unit 142, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 21530 Magnolia St, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,210,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    21530 Magnolia St, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,249,239

    Last Listing Agent Jolyn Lin 168 Realty Inc.

    21530 Magnolia St, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 3825 Valley Blvd Unit 14, Walnut, CA 91789

    $169,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3825 Valley Blvd Unit 14, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xavier Padilla MARKET EXPERTS REAL ESTATE

    3825 Valley Blvd Unit 14, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20739 Lycoming St Unit 112, Walnut, CA 91789

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    20739 Lycoming St Unit 112, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Petluck Together Realty

    20739 Lycoming St Unit 112, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 244 Maryville Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    244 Maryville Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $795/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,845

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ruiz RE/MAX Galaxy

    244 Maryville Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 733 Lincoln Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    733 Lincoln Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,928

    Last Listing Agent Xiaolu Hong RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    733 Lincoln Ave, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 805 Silver Valley Trail, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,933,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    805 Silver Valley Trail, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,972,162

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Xu RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    805 Silver Valley Trail, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1270 Glenthorpe Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1270 Glenthorpe Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,015

    Last Listing Agent Irene Chien Prime Realty

    1270 Glenthorpe Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20739 Lycoming St, Walnut, CA 91789

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    20739 Lycoming St, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Wang WeTrust Realty

    20739 Lycoming St, Walnut, CA 91789
  • /7

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    19110 Summit Ridge Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,686

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Kahmann Coldwell Banker Realty

    19110 Summit Ridge Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home