270

Recently Sold Walnut, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 144 N Dommer Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    $929,800

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    144 N Dommer Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $813/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,545

    Last Listing Agent Alan Ng Exp Realty of California Inc

    144 N Dommer Ave, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 135 Ricci Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,260,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    135 Ricci Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,152

    Last Listing Agent XIin Wang Presidential Inc

    135 Ricci Ave, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20105 Shadow Mountain Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    20105 Shadow Mountain Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,065

    Last Listing Agent Jie Song Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    20105 Shadow Mountain Rd, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 810 Silver Fir Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    810 Silver Fir Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,763

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Devincenzo Century 21 Masters

    810 Silver Fir Rd, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 3825 Valley Blvd Unit 11, Walnut, CA 91789

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3825 Valley Blvd Unit 11, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CRISTINA FONSECA REALTY ONE GROUP MASTERS

    3825 Valley Blvd Unit 11, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 708 Silver Valley Trail, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,735,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    708 Silver Valley Trail, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 921% Above List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,712,601

    Last Listing Agent Michael Chang Keller Williams Realty

    708 Silver Valley Trail, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1067 Adel Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,000,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1067 Adel Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,181

    Last Listing Agent Martha Figueroa KELLER WILLIAMS PREMIER PROPER

    1067 Adel Ave, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 21963 E Snow Creek Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,618,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    21963 E Snow Creek Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,618,892

    Last Listing Agent Nick Gao Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    21963 E Snow Creek Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19759 Highland Terrace Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    19759 Highland Terrace Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,511,976

    Last Listing Agent NIANFEN ZHOU Partner Real Estate

    19759 Highland Terrace Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20530 Divonne Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,130,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    20530 Divonne Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,808

    Last Listing Agent Fuguo Wang 168 Realty Inc.

    20530 Divonne Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 21265 E Fort Bowie Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,225,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    21265 E Fort Bowie Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,168

    Last Listing Agent Yu Gu YAWA Realty

    21265 E Fort Bowie Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 953 N Hunters Hill Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,838,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    953 N Hunters Hill Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,819,513

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Hou VAAC INTERNATIONAL, INC.

    953 N Hunters Hill Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20928 Lycoming St, Walnut, CA 91789

    $988,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    20928 Lycoming St, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,563

    Last Listing Agent Shuyuan Chen Wetrust Realty

    20928 Lycoming St, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 3745 Valley Blvd Unit 160, Walnut, CA 91789

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3745 Valley Blvd Unit 160, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Donati EXCELLENCE RE REAL ESTATE

    3745 Valley Blvd Unit 160, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19852 Moon Shadow Cir, Walnut, CA 91789

    $2,180,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    19852 Moon Shadow Cir, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,155,844

    Last Listing Agent Yanzhuo Li Wetrust Realty

    19852 Moon Shadow Cir, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1732 Silvercrest Way, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,080,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1732 Silvercrest Way, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,073

    Last Listing Agent Chip La Scala The Real Estate Resource Group

    1732 Silvercrest Way, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 3745 Valley Blvd Unit 84, Walnut, CA 91789

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3745 Valley Blvd Unit 84, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent May Evangelista Century 21 Masters

    3745 Valley Blvd Unit 84, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20899 Starshine Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    20899 Starshine Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 900% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,793

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cheng CC Royal Realty

    20899 Starshine Rd, Walnut, CA 91789
  • /4

    $2,283,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    19710 Quail Ridge Cir, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 5,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,333,814

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    19710 Quail Ridge Cir, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20122 Evening Breeze Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,260,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    20122 Evening Breeze Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $632/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,418

    Last Listing Agent Pepper Chen Elpis Realty Inc

    20122 Evening Breeze Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 820 Margaret Ln, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,085,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    820 Margaret Ln, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,824

    Last Listing Agent Simon Lee Transparent Properties, Inc.

    820 Margaret Ln, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1442 Bookman Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    $960,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1442 Bookman Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,174

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Crumbaker ELEMENT RE INC

    1442 Bookman Ave, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20410 Julliard Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,272,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    20410 Julliard Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,455

    Last Listing Agent Janet Lu RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    20410 Julliard Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20956 Cornerstone Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $888,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    20956 Cornerstone Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,009

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gordon Lotus Property Services, Inc.

    20956 Cornerstone Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1551 Walnut Leaf Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $810,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1551 Walnut Leaf Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,317

    Last Listing Agent LORNA BUSANTE RE/MAX TIME REALTY

    1551 Walnut Leaf Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20122 Candleflame Ct, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,588,168

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    20122 Candleflame Ct, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,585,271

    Last Listing Agent Helen Lee Coldwell Banker Tri-Counties R

    20122 Candleflame Ct, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 856 Francesca Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $820,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    856 Francesca Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Chen Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    856 Francesca Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19878 Smoke Tree Place, Walnut, CA 91789

    $2,620,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    19878 Smoke Tree Place, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,601,784

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Chung Walton Realty Inc.

    19878 Smoke Tree Place, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19720 Calle Nogal, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,050,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    19720 Calle Nogal, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,930

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Wei HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    19720 Calle Nogal, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 22125 Garibaldi Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,767,691

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    22125 Garibaldi Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $709/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,732,500

    Last Listing Agent Grace Zhang CBC Sales Corporation

    22125 Garibaldi Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 451 Avenida Esplendor, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,950,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    451 Avenida Esplendor, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,044,516

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Tsai Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    451 Avenida Esplendor, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 650 Bull Frog Cir, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,215,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    650 Bull Frog Cir, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,250,758

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bergman-Swartz Elevate Real Estate Agency

    650 Bull Frog Cir, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 673 Bronco Way, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,508,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    673 Bronco Way, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $694/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,543,805

    Last Listing Agent Fuqiang Yun Yun Ai Inc.

    673 Bronco Way, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 559 Slope Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $870,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    559 Slope Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $711/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,383

    Last Listing Agent Doug Mitchell MITCHELL REALTY CO.

    559 Slope Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1060 Tierra Luna, Walnut, CA 91789

    $920,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1060 Tierra Luna, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,184

    Last Listing Agent Angela Situ Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    1060 Tierra Luna, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1341 Cascade Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,150,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1341 Cascade Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,715

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cheng Wetrust Realty

    1341 Cascade Ave, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20471 Flintgate Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $905,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    20471 Flintgate Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,550

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Zhang JC Pacific Corp.

    20471 Flintgate Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 21062 Quail Run Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,580,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    21062 Quail Run Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,654,006

    Last Listing Agent Yepeng Yang RE/MAX Galaxy

    21062 Quail Run Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 516 Vista Rambla, Walnut, CA 91789

    $818,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    516 Vista Rambla, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,087

    Last Listing Agent Tiago Lima Da Silva Keller Williams High Desert

    516 Vista Rambla, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 838 Windwood Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $499,999

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    838 Windwood Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,090

    Last Listing Agent Yi Sui PINNACLE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    838 Windwood Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home