8,932

Homes in ZIP Code 94597

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $801,820 Not Listed For Sale

      1758 Parkside Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1758 Parkside Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $816/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua England Blvd Real Estate

  • /59

    $1,900,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    198 Pioneer Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $612/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,884,900

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Molloy Compass

    198 Pioneer Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /2

      Est $1,634,669 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Heritage Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3 Heritage Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $654/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000

      Last Listing Agent Dana Reedy Compass

  • 2627 Oak Rd Unit A, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $595,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2627 Oak Rd Unit A, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,341

    Last Listing Agent Mun Sumlut-Hmun

    2627 Oak Rd Unit A, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • 2454 Walnut Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Est $966,271 Not Listed For Sale

      2454 Walnut Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2454 Walnut Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $684/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Boal Keller Williams Tri-valley

  • /20

    $1,230,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2741 Oak Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wormuth SummerHill Brokerage Inc

    2741 Oak Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /50

      Est $677,637 Not Listed For Sale

      2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit L, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2340 Westcliffe Ln Unit L, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $613/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Selby Redfin

  • /41

    $1,530,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    942 Monet Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,633

    Last Listing Agent Russ Darby Re/max Accord

    942 Monet Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • 578 Churchill Downs Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Est $756,616 Not Listed For Sale

      578 Churchill Downs Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      578 Churchill Downs Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Langston

  • /52

    $1,310,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3125 Mcnutt Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,747

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Combs The Agency

    3125 Mcnutt Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /67

      Est $676,554 Not Listed For Sale

      562 Churchill Downs Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      562 Churchill Downs Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $595/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Contreras Compass

  • /35

    $549,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2550 Oak Rd Unit 209, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,019

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann O'Brien Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    2550 Oak Rd Unit 209, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /43

      Est $788,489 Not Listed For Sale

      588 Churchill Downs Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      588 Churchill Downs Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Eddy Dudum Real Estate Group

  • 1214 Honey Trail, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $375,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1214 Honey Trail, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,253

    Last Listing Agent PERUZ JELVEH Excel Realty

    1214 Honey Trail, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /18

      Est $914,158 Not Listed For Sale

      365 Pimlico Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      365 Pimlico Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $624/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

  • 498 Via Royal, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $865,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    498 Via Royal, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,306

    Last Listing Agent Rohit Pathak Pacific Realty Partners

    498 Via Royal, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /35

      Est $886,134 Not Listed For Sale

      371 Pimlico Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      371 Pimlico Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Wilson Keller Williams Realty

  • /60

    $1,318,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    645 Keith Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,243

    Last Listing Agent Kat Knudsen Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell

    645 Keith Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /39

      Est $871,251 Not Listed For Sale

      622 Preakness Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      622 Preakness Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kieffer Compass

  • /18

    $580,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Spitz Excel Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /35

      Est $671,204 Not Listed For Sale

      473 Westcliffe Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      473 Westcliffe Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $706,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emy Walker Coldwell Banker

  • /17

    $1,207,483 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    178 Oak Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wormuth SummerHill Brokerage Inc

    178 Oak Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /29

      Est $307,536 Not Listed For Sale

      300 N Civic Dr Unit 508, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      300 N Civic Dr Unit 508, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Viktoria Devinova Wayland Properties, Inc.

  • /2

    $1,185,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    519 Monarch Ridge Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $626/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,940

    Last Listing Agent Christina Linezo Village Associates Real Estate

    519 Monarch Ridge Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /21

      Est $276,320 Not Listed For Sale

      350 N Civic Dr Unit 504, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      350 N Civic Dr Unit 504, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $615/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Diehl Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $1,650,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    40 Loma Vista, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,638,808

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    40 Loma Vista, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /36

      Est $401,921 Not Listed For Sale

      470 N Civic Dr Unit 501, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      470 N Civic Dr Unit 501, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Nardi RE/MAX Accord

  • 2488 Encinal Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $850,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2488 Encinal Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $827/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,564

    Last Listing Agent Mario Rodriguez LPT Realty, Inc

    2488 Encinal Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • 320 N Civic Dr Unit 410, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Est $344,278 Not Listed For Sale

      320 N Civic Dr Unit 410, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      320 N Civic Dr Unit 410, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherdella Sims Golden Gate Sothebys International Realty

  • /29

    $382,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    2742 Oak Rd Unit 227, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,737

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Nugent Compass

    2742 Oak Rd Unit 227, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /29

      Est $271,914 Not Listed For Sale

      320 N Civic Dr Unit 416, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      320 N Civic Dr Unit 416, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anastasia Stephanopoulos Exp Realty Of Northern Ca, Inc

  • 2723 Oak Rd Unit J, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $505,000 Sold Jul 04, 2025

    2723 Oak Rd Unit J, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,852

    Last Listing Agent Behnaz Tehrani Redfin

    2723 Oak Rd Unit J, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /17

      Est $500,069 Not Listed For Sale

      340 N Civic Dr Unit 306, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      340 N Civic Dr Unit 306, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Dwyer Compass

  • /24

    $1,235,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1590 3rd Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,002

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    1590 3rd Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /26

      Est $343,363 Not Listed For Sale

      410 N Civic Dr Unit 316, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      410 N Civic Dr Unit 316, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

  • /38

    $492,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2560 Oak Rd Unit 122, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,923

    Last Listing Agent Chris Palma Palma Properties Inc

    2560 Oak Rd Unit 122, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /29

      Est $364,880 Not Listed For Sale

      460 N Civic Dr Unit 311, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      460 N Civic Dr Unit 311, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,496
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Nardi RE/MAX Accord

  • /44

    $1,085,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1637 Geary Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,513

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Fortayon Keller Williams Realty

    1637 Geary Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /41

      Est $290,556 Not Listed For Sale

      490 N Civic Dr Unit 304, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      490 N Civic Dr Unit 304, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amir Aliloupour Coldwell Banker

  • /57

    $1,370,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1925 Aspenridge Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,634

    Last Listing Agent Edward Basaldua Park One Properties

    1925 Aspenridge Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home