416

Recently Sold Homes in 02886

Section Image
  • /31

    $485,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    45 Diamond Hill Rd, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,197

    Last Listing Agent Katina Lemme Engel & Volkers Oceanside

    45 Diamond Hill Rd, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /26

    $380,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    25 Caverly St, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,998

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Bandoni CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    25 Caverly St, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /16

    $324,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    94 Alvin St, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,629

    Last Listing Agent Janet Audet Coldwell Banker Realty

    94 Alvin St, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /22

    $350,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    122 Tiernan Ave, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,198

    Last Listing Agent Julie LeBlanc REMAX Revolution

    122 Tiernan Ave, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /17

    $540,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    67 Vera St, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,051

    Last Listing Agent The Peter Izzi Team REMAX Revolution

    67 Vera St, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /3

    $630,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    56 Child Ln, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Whitney RI Real Estate Services

    56 Child Ln, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /20

    $350,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    82 Valley Ave, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,731

    Last Listing Agent Allen Gammons BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    82 Valley Ave, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /45

    $1,125,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    185 Joseph Ct, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,478

    Last Listing Agent Donna Conway Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    185 Joseph Ct, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /43

    $600,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    325 Inez Ave, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Soares-Felix Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    325 Inez Ave, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /47

    $629,999 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    110 Wethersfield Dr, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,903

    Last Listing Agent Sara Fernandes HERE Realty

    110 Wethersfield Dr, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /36

    $1,150,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    45 Juniper Ave, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,089/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,919

    Last Listing Agent Bill Gaess Keller Williams Coastal

    45 Juniper Ave, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /29

    $400,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    36 Bowen Briggs Ave, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,024

    Last Listing Agent Mark Raymond Residential Properties Ltd.

    36 Bowen Briggs Ave, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /35

    $365,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    38 Parade Rd, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,352

    Last Listing Agent Slocum Home Team eXp Realty

    38 Parade Rd, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /25

    $230,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    995 Williamsburg Cir, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,356

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Connell JPAR Prime Real Estate

    995 Williamsburg Cir, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /19

    $230,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3524 W Shore Rd Unit 906, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,688

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cartwright RE/MAX River's Edge

    3524 W Shore Rd Unit 906, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /33

    $370,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    132 Bakers Creek Rd, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,119

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Murphy eXp Realty

    132 Bakers Creek Rd, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /36

    $440,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    50 Crocus St, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,060

    Last Listing Agent Paula Gallant REMAX Revolution

    50 Crocus St, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /27

    $305,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3399 Post Rd Unit 4, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,133

    Last Listing Agent DeMascole Rossi & Mann Team Residential Properties Ltd.

    3399 Post Rd Unit 4, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /38

    $550,050 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    27 Great Oak Dr, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,747

    Last Listing Agent Slocum Home Team eXp Realty

    27 Great Oak Dr, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /38

    $759,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2 Carvin Ct, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,764

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Scungio Serhant New England

    2 Carvin Ct, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /46

    $485,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3383 W Shore Rd, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,006

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rosciti Residential Properties Ltd.

    3383 W Shore Rd, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /3

    $630,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    74 Child Ln, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Whitney RI Real Estate Services

    74 Child Ln, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /32

    $745,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6 Contour Rd, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,415

6 Contour Rd, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /22

    $615,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    247 Love Ln, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,617

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Scungio Serhant New England

    247 Love Ln, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /22

    $452,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    11 Creekwood Dr, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,354

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rinn RE/MAX Professionals

    11 Creekwood Dr, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /36

    $390,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    398 Hillard Ave, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,879

    Last Listing Agent Slocum Home Team eXp Realty

    398 Hillard Ave, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /35

    $390,945 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    70 Turner St Unit A-7, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Homestead Group Residential Properties Ltd.

    70 Turner St Unit A-7, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /48

    $530,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6 Larkspur Rd, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,762

    Last Listing Agent Tim Silvia RI Real Estate Services

    6 Larkspur Rd, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /39

    $382,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    118 Airway Rd, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,759

    Last Listing Agent Juli McIntosh RE/MAX Professionals

    118 Airway Rd, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /50

    $435,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    178 George Arden Ave, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,224

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Dotson Residential Properties Ltd.

    178 George Arden Ave, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /22

    $299,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4162 Post Rd Unit 9, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,505

    Last Listing Agent The Renee Moussally Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    4162 Post Rd Unit 9, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /49

    $779,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    123 Castle Rocks Rd, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,538

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Nattress Keller Williams Coastal

    123 Castle Rocks Rd, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /30

    $387,500 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    77 Adrian St, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,777

    Last Listing Agent Dave Nielson Keller Williams Leading Edge

    77 Adrian St, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /2

    $605,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    24 Red Maple Ln, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Whitney RI Real Estate Services

    24 Red Maple Ln, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /42

    $335,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    28 Burgess Dr, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,003

    Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    28 Burgess Dr, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /44

    $530,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    25 High St, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,232

    Last Listing Agent Jason Monterecy Real Broker, LLC

    25 High St, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /50

    $705,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    237 Commonwealth Ave, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Zalabowski Edge Realty RI

    237 Commonwealth Ave, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /31

    $422,100 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3539 W Shore Rd, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,795

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Costa Milestone Realty, Inc.

    3539 W Shore Rd, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /49

    $1,025,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    41 8th Ave, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,860

    Last Listing Agent Matt Phipps Compass

    41 8th Ave, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /41

    $759,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    54 Paddock Dr, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,442

    Last Listing Agent Cassondra Cavanagh Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    54 Paddock Dr, Warwick, RI 02886

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home