118

Washington County MS Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /21

    $72,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    225 Kentucky St, Greenville, MS 38703

    Very Nice and Immaculate Totally Renovated 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Home with a bonus room with a closet currently being used as a third bedroom, new laminate wood flooring, totally new renovated bathroom complete with beautiful ceramic tile and glass sliding doors, freshly painted, new kitchen cabinets and kitchen bar, single closed in garage, security system and is situated on a beautiful corner lot.

    225 Kentucky St, Greenville, MS 38703
  • /4

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $96,667 per Acre

    205 N Deer Creek Dr W, Leland, MS 38756

    Rare lot listing on the banks of scenic Deer Creek Drive.

    205 N Deer Creek Dr W, Leland, MS 38756
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $96,774 per Acre

    0 Wildwood Rd, Greenville, MS 38701

    Lot is being sold "AS IS, WHERE IS." Buyer is responsible for verifying property lines, boundaries, utilities, and any other due diligence deemed necessary.

    Christi Adams Integrity Real Estate Services

    0 Wildwood Rd, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /2

    $49,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft

    304 Feltus Blvd, Leland, MS 38756

    AUCTION - OCCUPIED. This affordable ranch home offers 3 beds, 2 baths and the home sits on a large lot offering ample room to expand. Property is sold as-is with NO property disclosure or inspection reports, NO interior photos, NO ACCESS - the seller does not represent or guarantee occupancy status. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. ''As is'' CASH ONLY sale with no contingencies or inspections.

    Andrea Butcher Thomas Realhome Services & Solutions

    304 Feltus Blvd, Leland, MS 38756
  • /32

    $345,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft

    511 S Plantation Dr, Greenville, MS 38701

    Master suite downstairs with extension to library - master bath features shower with multiple jets, jacuzzi tub with marble and granite. Additional bedroom possibilities downstairs too, 2 bedrooms with baths upstairs with second laundry area, Child's bedroom downstairs with attached Bath. Gourmet kitchen with Thermador stainless appliances, Entire house has a Generator, indoor heated pool, nice

    511 S Plantation Dr, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /4

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $20,548 per Acre

    0 Hwy 82 & Mpl Rd Unit 91179, Greenville, MS 38701

    INVESTORS & DEVELOPERS – Prime Opportunity! Unlock the potential of this unique 7 acre property with high-visibility frontage on Hwy 82 and a strategic corner lot at the intersection of Hwy 82 and MP&L Road. Its excellent location and size make it ideal for a wide range of investment opportunities.

    Chris Tonos

    0 Hwy 82 & Mpl Rd Unit 91179, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    0 Patricia Dr, Greenville, MS 38701

Christi Adams Integrity Real Estate Services

    0 Patricia Dr, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    433 E Walker St, Greenville, MS 38701

Christi Adams Integrity Real Estate Services

    433 E Walker St, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /22

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft

    51 W Lake Lee Rd, Greenville, MS 38701

    BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME. A perfect home for kids and/or pets in a sought-after neighborhood with a spacious yard, including an in-ground pool and shop. Nestled on a 2-acre lot, this 3-bedroom 2 bath home offers 2,400 sq. ft. of living space, including a den with a cozy fireplace, a home office, and a dedicated hobby room. The fenced backyard offers an expansive deck, in-ground swimming pool,

    Susanne Flynn Flynn Realty

    51 W Lake Lee Rd, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /5

    $76,000

    • Land
    • 7.4 Acres
    • $10,270 per Acre

    000 Cypress Ln, Greenville, MS 38701

    Investors! Prime property for development or investment! Over 7 acres centrally located just off of Cypress Lane.

    Chris Tonos

    000 Cypress Ln, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /41

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    221 Crittenden St, Greenville, MS 38701

    Discover timeless Wilzin Park charm in this beautifully crafted custom home, built in an era known for quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design. Character is found in every corner, from the abundant built-ins and storage cabinets, to the warm, inviting living spaces that make this home truly one of a kind. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a half bath, the home also features an

    Chris Tonos

    221 Crittenden St, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /2

    $390,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft

    2411 Princeton St, Greenville, MS 38701

    This is a wonderful Brick Home in a peaceful Subdivision. 5BRS/3Baths. 1 & 1/2 Story. 2 Car Attached Garage . Hardwood & Ceramic Tile Floors.Master Bedroom Suite with a large walk-in Closet and sitting area. Near a Golf Course & School.

    2411 Princeton St, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /4

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $24,583 per Acre

    None Vfw, Greenville, MS 38701

    Introducing a Prime Development Opportunity! Nestled in a great location, this vacant land parcel spanning approximately 12 acres presents an extraordinary opportunity for visionary investors and developers. Situated in close proximity to the prestigious Greenville Country Club, this parcel promises a lifestyle of luxury and convenience for future residents. **Location:** This strategically

    Chris Tonos

    None Vfw, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /21

    $230,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    518 Gaylo Dr, Greenville, MS 38701

    New Orleans–inspired charm meets timeless elegance in this beautiful home featuring a stunning wrought iron balcony that enhances both character and curb appeal. Freshly painted shutters and front door offer a crisp, inviting first impression. Inside, a large dining room provides the perfect setting for family gatherings, accented by attractive neutral paint that complements any dcor. ALL

    518 Gaylo Dr, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /2

    $25,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    607 N Simmons St, Hollandale, MS 38748

    Investment property extra lot is Included with this property; Parcel 50368400000 - lot size 100X200; Richards ADD Lot # 001- yearly taxes for this lot is $121.83 Property being sold in “As is”, “Where is condition.”

    607 N Simmons St, Hollandale, MS 38748
  • /8

    $45,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    543 Arnold Ave, Greenville, MS 38701

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 2,540 square feet on a 0.25 acre lot! If you've been searching for space, this one delivers -- large living areas, generous bedroom sizes, and plenty of room to reimagine and redesign to your taste. This property is perfect for an investor or buyer ready to add value and build equity. With the right vision, this home could truly shine! Opportunities

    Kenyatta White Integrity Real Estate Services

    543 Arnold Ave, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land

    0 Poplar Unit 89425, Greenville, MS 38703

    Nice corner lot located on Poplar and Johnson Street.

    0 Poplar Unit 89425, Greenville, MS 38703
  • /5

    $20,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    1133 Longview Dr, Greenville, MS 38703

    Sold AS IS. Great Rental Potential. Property needs work and repairs. Cash or In-House Bank Loan Only! Call Michael For a showing today 662.820.9530

    1133 Longview Dr, Greenville, MS 38703
  • /2

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    131 Fitzhugh St, Leland, MS 38756

    131 Fitzhugh St, Leland, MS 38756
  • /14

    $72,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    1708 Northview Dr, Greenville, MS 38703

    A great starter home! Average condition with minor repairs. Call Levi for a preview and start packing! To be sold as is condition!

    1708 Northview Dr, Greenville, MS 38703
  • /29

    $425,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    1866 Jacqueline Dr, Greenville, MS 38701

    Beautiful custom-built home situated on a corner lot in a well-established neighborhood. This updated 4 BR 3.5 bath home has large kitchen with quartz countertops and updated bathrooms. Large sunporch with wet bar, mini kitchen and half bath over looking the back yard which has a beautiful 20' x 40' Gunite pool. and separate covered patio for grilling. Large heated and cooled storage room off of

    1866 Jacqueline Dr, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /29

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft

    203 Oak Ct, Hollandale, MS 38748

    This spacious 3107 sq ft of living area sits on a shaded corner lot. This house features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The large kitchen with an island allows for plenty of room to prepare your meals. The adjacent dining area adds to the large space. The living room looks out the front to the large oak trees. There is also a sunroom on the rear to relax and enjoy. One of the bedrooms could be

    Bruce West Tom Smith Land & Homes

    203 Oak Ct, Hollandale, MS 38748
  • /29

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft

    2237 Carol St, Greenville, MS 38703

    Very nice, well maintained and updated home on a beautiful 2+ acre corner lot in Golding Acres. This home has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, living room and den, dining area, heated and cooled sunporch, large laundry room and an oversized storage room in carport. There is a large metal shop on the property. Call Chevy for your private viewing! 662-822-4900

    2237 Carol St, Greenville, MS 38703
  • /10

    $60,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    427 S Eureka St, Greenville, MS 38701

    Investment Opportunity! Several major updates have already been started, including a new roof, new electrical wiring, new appliances, and a newly installed tub. Property just needs finishing touches to complete the renovation. Seller will leave all materials and tools currently at the property. Great potential for a flip, rental, or investment project. Property is being sold AS-IS, WHERE-IS.

    Latoia Suber Kaizen Realty

    427 S Eureka St, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /25

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    117 Creekmore Rd, Greenville, MS 38701

    NEW REDUCED PRICE - looking for a large, secluded lot? this home offers Privacy and is located in a great neighborhood on 1.35 acres. This uniquely styled home was designed by Bobby Sfarruzza and constructed by local Mennonites. Beautiful open floor plan Features A spacious living area and vaulted ceilings that include the kitchen and dining area. This will be a great opportunity that you must

    117 Creekmore Rd, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /2

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $26,923 per Acre

    1253 Belfast St, Greenville, MS 38703

    To be sold as is condition. The dwelling that is on the lot has burned and has to be removed at the buyer's expense.

    1253 Belfast St, Greenville, MS 38703
  • /23

    $215,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    205 Gregory St, Greenville, MS 38701

    Very nice, spacious home with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, new hardwood flooring, shop and so much more. Call Chevy today for more details and a viewing. 662-822-4900

    205 Gregory St, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /21

    $285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,309 Sq Ft

    2076 Lakeside Dr, Greenville, MS 38701

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath in one of Greenville's most sought after neighborhoods. Enjoy a spacious living room, cozy den with fireplace, and abundant natural light throughout. Nestled on a large corner lot on a quiet street, this home offers comfort and charm.

    Chris Tonos

    2076 Lakeside Dr, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $18,000 per Acre

    422 W Starling St, Greenville, MS 38701

    VACANT LOT, R-5 ZONING

    422 W Starling St, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /14

    $95,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft

    525 Delta City Rd, Hollandale, MS 38748

    Enjoy peaceful country living with quick access to both Hollandale and Belzoni from Highway 12! Situated on 1.48 acres, this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath brick home offers the perfect balance of rural charm and modern convenience. The home rests on a slab foundation with a durable brick exterior and features a new roof installed in 2020, providing a solid start for your renovation vision. With the

    Bruce West Tom Smith Land & Homes

    525 Delta City Rd, Hollandale, MS 38748
  • /33

    $489,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft

    521 N Plantation Dr, Greenville, MS 38701

    Beautiful Home! All amenities! Must see totally renovated kitchen! Lovely quartzite counter top on super large kitchen island! all new kitchen cabinets and lovely chandeliers hanging about island! Master Bath shower is unique! All 3 bedrooms have private baths! There is a 4th bedroom/office. Beautiful bookcases.

    521 N Plantation Dr, Greenville, MS 38701
  • /3

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $132,000 per Acre

    00 U S Highway 82, Leland, MS 38756

    00 U S Highway 82, Leland, MS 38756
  • /9

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft

    1765 Lance Cove, Greenville, MS 38701

    Charming Home in West Manor with Lake Views Welcome to this beautiful two-story, 3-bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the desirable West Manor subdivision. Enjoy serene backyard views of the lake from several rooms in the house. This property features a spacious, updated kitchen equipped with stainless steel and black appliances perfect for both everyday meals and entertaining guests. The master