131,585

Washington County, UT Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $2,490,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 5PM
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,155 Sq Ft

    3607 S Cypress Point Rd, Hurricane, UT 84737

    Enjoy southern Utah's splendor in this Copper Rock golf course location signature contemporary custom home. Fabulous architecture and design details including walls of retracting glass to bring the outside, in. Walnut custom cabinetry, 6 wonderful ensuite bedrooms, huge entertaining great room w/fabulous gourmet kitchen. lovely pool and spa., even a putting green! Shorth term rental approved

    Agent Photo

    Bill Hobson

    BHHS UTAH PROPERTIES SG

    (435) 900-7841

    3607 S Cypress Point Rd, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /16

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Townhome in Hurricane

    2583 W 235 N, Hurricane, UT 84737

    3 bed 2 bath townhome in Hurricane available June 1st! All appliances, including washer and dryer, included. HOA provides front and rear landscaping and is included in the rent.First month's rent and security deposit due before move in. One year lease required. No pets and no smoking. Applications can be filled out at gemstone properties dot com

    2583 W 235 N, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /42

    $474,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1413 S Padre Bay Dr Unit 4077, Washington, UT 84780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elric Birchett D.R. Horton, INC

    1413 S Padre Bay Dr Unit 4077, Washington, UT 84780
    • /47

      Est $1,030,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      1240 W 5550 N, Saint George, UT 84770

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1240 W 5550 N, Saint George, UT 84770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BLAKE YOUD RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

  • /22

    $398,000

    Open Mon 10AM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    2040 W 320 S, Hurricane, UT 84737

    Spacious 2 bed 1 office, 2 bath townhome offering stunning views and comfortable living. This well-designed home features an open layout, generous bedrooms, and an office or den space. Enjoy picturesque scenery from your windows or private outdoor space. Ideal for families or anyone seeking extra room in a serene setting, all within a low-maintenance townhome lifestyle.

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Porter

    ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED (HURRICANE BRANCH)

    (435) 850-6510

    2040 W 320 S, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /6

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1050 E 500 S, Saint George, UT 84790

    This is a rental poperty and viewing is avaible Mon hrough Friday, between 9:00 AM and 5:00 PM. Please note that a valid driver's license or state-issued identification, along with a mobile phone number, is required prior to confirming any appointment for a property tour.

    NAGHI ZEENATI REALTY EXPRESS

    1050 E 500 S, Saint George, UT 84790
  • /85

    $830,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1284 Nazareth Dr S, Washington, UT 84780

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,808

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Sharp UTAH LUXURY HOMES

    1284 Nazareth Dr S, Washington, UT 84780
    • /43

      Est $680,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      1335 W 5830 N, Saint George, UT 84770

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1335 W 5830 N, Saint George, UT 84770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hickman REALTY EXECUTIVES

  • /8

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $157,955 per Acre

    0 E Cactus Dr, Apple Valley, UT 84737

Agent Photo

    Daniel Porter

    ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED (HURRICANE BRANCH)

    (435) 527-7955

    0 E Cactus Dr, Apple Valley, UT 84737
  • /33

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Remodeled 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Townhome in Great Location

    1000 E Blf Vw Dr, Washington, UT 84780

    Beautifully recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath offering modern finishes and a bright, comfortable layout. This move in ready home features spacious living areas, an updated kitchen, and a private primary suite with an en suite bathroom.Enjoy access to community amenities including a clubhouse and swimming pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping,

    1000 E Blf Vw Dr, Washington, UT 84780
  • /28

    $359,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1739-2391 S Wahweap Way, Washington, UT 84780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Long Valley - Skyline

    1739-2391 S Wahweap Way, Washington, UT 84780
    • /2

      Est $574,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      5650 N 1070 W, Saint George, UT 84770

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5650 N 1070 W, Saint George, UT 84770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL ABRACZINSKAS In Depth Realty St George

  • /17

    $1,190,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft

    1951 W Cedar Breaks Dr, Hurricane, UT 84737

    Need space w/style? A thoughtfully designed 5 bedroom 4.5 bath home with a great floorplan for easy living. At the end of a quite cul-de-sac and built with great attention to detail. You'll love the bright airy gathering room adjacent to the wonderful kitchen and dining area overlooking the pool and sports court on the rear grounds adjacent to the Copper Rock trails system. Nearly new with

    Agent Photo

    Bill Hobson

    BHHS UTAH PROPERTIES SG

    (435) 249-7443

    1951 W Cedar Breaks Dr, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /33

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    210 N Mall Dr, Saint George, UT 84790

    Charming Fully-Furnished 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home with Two-Car Garage in the Scenic Santa Fe at Red Cliffs senior 55+ CommunityThis beautifully maintained and fully furnished home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 well-appointed bathrooms, and a two-car garage. It comes complete with modern amenities, including a washer, dryer, and water

    NAGHI ZEENATI REALTY EXPRESS

    210 N Mall Dr, Saint George, UT 84790
  • /32

    $408,888 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3968 E Fossil Way Unit 59, Washington, UT 84780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Culley E. Cook COLE WEST REAL ESTATE, LLC

    3968 E Fossil Way Unit 59, Washington, UT 84780
    • /2

      Est $415,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 E Arrowweed Way, Washington, UT 84780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      262 E Arrowweed Way, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Julia DeMarce RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

  • /43

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    68 S 2250 W, Hurricane, UT 84737

    NO HOA! Tucked in a quiet spot in Santa Fe Hills, this Hurricane home is close to everything but still feels private. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,302 sq ft, and a big backyard with views of Pine Mountain right out your back door. Vaulted ceilings, a solid layout, tile roof, stucco exterior, full landscaping, and a bonus workshop space for projects, bikes, or all the stuff you swear you're going to

    Agent Photo

    Lance Clifford

    KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty

    (435) 281-2641

    68 S 2250 W, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /7

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 3 Bedroom Townhome Close to Amenities! $200 Off First Month's Rent!

    4084 S 545 E, Washington, UT 84780

    Enjoy modern living with direct access to outdoor recreation in this beautifully designed Crimson townhome; offering stylish finishes, functional space, and a prime location backing to a community park.- 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms with a well-designed layout.- Attached 2-car garage for convenient parking and storage.- Private balcony—perfect for relaxing or enjoying fresh air.-

    4084 S 545 E, Washington, UT 84780
  • /94

    $769,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    745 Wiltshire St N, Washington, UT 84780

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,595

    Last Listing Agent Mary Smith RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    745 Wiltshire St N, Washington, UT 84780
    • /10

      Est $397,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 E Gail Way, Washington, UT 84780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      205 E Gail Way, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Bowler MARKETPRO REAL ESTATE PLLC

  • /69

    $1,540,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,716 Sq Ft

    2564 S 3030 E, Saint George, UT 84790

    Welcome to a truly exceptional Horse property in the pristine Bridle Gate Estates subdivision. This beautiful design meets versatile living in a community with horse privileges and an amazing shared horse facility. The home has 3 horse stalls that are associated with it, inquire about them for more information.The expansive residence showcases generous living spaces, 4 en-suite bedrooms, a

    Agent Photo

    Holly Gardner

    EXP REALTY LLC (So Utah)

    (855) 750-6463

    2564 S 3030 E, Saint George, UT 84790
  • /20

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    672 W Canyon Pine Dr, St. George, UT 84790

    Beautiful home located in Desert Color. Comes with all the amenities that Desert Color has to offer. Pools, Lagoons, pickleball courts and so much more. This home is located by all the new things happening here in Southern Utah. 1 mile away from the new Mega Plex coming soon, 2 miles from the new Costco and other shopping, and close to the airport. 4 bedrooms plus an office, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2

    Karrie Hennigar Real Estate Essentials (St Geo

    672 W Canyon Pine Dr, St. George, UT 84790
  • /31

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3246 E Hidden Springs Dr, Washington, UT 84780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,239

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Webb Equity Real Estate (Advantage)

    3246 E Hidden Springs Dr, Washington, UT 84780
    • /2

      Est $410,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 E Gail Way, Washington, UT 84780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      149 E Gail Way, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Henderson HENDERSON REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /24

    $469,900

    $57K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    155 E Holly Way, Washington, UT 84780

    This new price adjustment puts this home well below comp. properties. Come see the value here - move in ready, location, utility, etc. Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-level home on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Washington City. With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,771 sq ft, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Southern Utah lifestyle. Step

    Agent Photo

    Kendall Clements

    ESCAPE PROPERTIES PLLC

    (435) 660-5118

    155 E Holly Way, Washington, UT 84780
  • /27

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom, 2 bath home.

    3064 W 670 N, Hurricane, UT 84737

    Welcome to Modern Living at Its FinestDiscover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality in this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,650 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you arrive, the expansive 3-car garage sets the tone, providing ample room for vehicles, storage, or your dream workshop. Inside, a bright and open layout with

    3064 W 670 N, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /31

    $316,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3155 S Hidden Valley Dr Unit 181, Saint George, UT 84790

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,277

    Last Listing Agent HOLLY PARK THINK REALTY LLC

    3155 S Hidden Valley Dr Unit 181, Saint George, UT 84790
    • /2

      Est $346,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 W Warm Springs Cir, Washington, UT 84780

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      171 W Warm Springs Cir, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Ritzman RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH

  • /94

    $2,300,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,439 Sq Ft

    4816 N Petroglyph Dr, St. George, UT 84770

    Experience refined desert living in this stunning custom home located in the highly sought-after Ledges subdivision. Showcasing breathtaking red rock views of Snow Canyon and a prime position along the golf course, this residence offers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and lifestyle.Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a dedicated office, the home is thoughtfully designed with

    Agent Photo

    Dustin Hammer

    Real Broker, LLC

    (888) 348-6944

    4816 N Petroglyph Dr, St. George, UT 84770
  • /5

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    664 N 2720 E, Saint George, UT 84790

    Looking for the perfect townhome to rent? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offers everything you need and more!Ideal Location: Just minutes from local schools, a beautiful city park, scenic trails, and convenient shopping centers, everything within reach!Outdoor Enjoyment: Close to nature trails for outdoor enthusiasts, or relax at the nearby park for a peaceful escape.Perfect for

    NAGHI ZEENATI REALTY EXPRESS

    664 N 2720 E, Saint George, UT 84790
  • /34

    $559,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 01, 2025

    0 Desert Color Lot 623 Phase 6 Unit 25-259919, Saint George, UT 84790

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW GRIFFIN SUMMIT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY (SG)

    • /22

      Est $358,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 W Warm Springs Cir, Washington, UT 84780

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      170 W Warm Springs Cir, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Allen REALTY ABSOLUTE

  • /70

    $540,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    695 N Daybreak Dr, Saint George, UT 84770

    Welcome to this fantastic single-level residence nestled in a highly sought-after neighborhood with NO HOA restrictions! This home is truly move-in ready, boasting excellent maintenance and significant updates. You'll love the modern touches, including an updated kitchen, beautiful new flooring, a recently replaced water heater, and fresh interior and exterior paint. The living space feels bright

    Agent Photo

    John Hook

    EQUITY REAL ESTATE (ST GEORGE)

    (877) 547-8581

    695 N Daybreak Dr, Saint George, UT 84770
  • /15

    $2,023 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom Home in Desert Canyons -

    6028 Ersa Ln, St George, UT 84790

    Home in Desert Canyons. 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms with two living areas (Downstairs living and upstairs loft). Master on Main Level. 2 car garage. Includes fridge, range, dishwasher, and Microwave. Call to see or visit to apply.see 360 tour at: +250.00 Lease Initiation Fee

    6028 Ersa Ln, St George, UT 84790
  • /15

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2525 Anasazi Way, Zion National Park, UT 84767

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $1,285,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Ames RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH

    2525 Anasazi Way, Zion National Park, UT 84767
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1160 E Telegraph St Unit 233, Washington, UT 84780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1160 E Telegraph St Unit 233, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL STAHELI STAHELI REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

  • /29

    $619,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft

    1911 E Yant Flat Dr, Saint George, UT 84790

    ~ Backyard living at its Finest~ Price Improvement: take advantage now! Beautifully upgraded home featuring CUSTOM built-in cabinetry in the living room, including a hidden retractable TV mount for a clean and modern look. Bring an offer! Enjoy a fully landscaped backyard with a large grass area, planter shelves, built-in kitchen grill, and an in-ground trampoline ideal for outdoor entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    JACOB MORLEY

    RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    (833) 545-9005

    1911 E Yant Flat Dr, Saint George, UT 84790
  • /94

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2212 Chippenham Ct, St. George, UT 84770

    Step into a home that sets the standard. This former model residence is perfectly positioned on the golf course, offering front-row views and a level of finish you simply don't find in typical rentals. From the curb, you're greeted with a freshly updated exterior and a sleek epoxy-coated driveway and garage--clean, sharp, and built to impress. Inside, the home opens up to a bright, refreshed

    Anne Cooper SIMPLY REAL ESTATE & AFFILIATES LLC

    2212 Chippenham Ct, St. George, UT 84770
  • /30

    $579,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4531 S Lucy Ln, Washington, UT 84780

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,182

    Last Listing Agent JARED GISH RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH

    4531 S Lucy Ln, Washington, UT 84780
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1160 E Telegraph St Unit 199, Washington, UT 84780

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1160 E Telegraph St Unit 199, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ROBERT KIRKLAND- KIRKLAND REAL ESTATE RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home