558

Recently Sold Homes in 20260

Section Image
  • /19

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    328 A St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $766/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,034

    Last Listing Agent Carol Howell Taylor Properties

    328 A St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /42

    $619,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    601 Pennsylvania Ave NW Unit 1005, Washington, DC 20004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $637/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,855

    Last Listing Agent Judi Seiden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    601 Pennsylvania Ave NW Unit 1005, Washington, DC 20004
  • /2

    $1,025,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    313 C St SE, Washington, DC 20003

    • Studio
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kennedy EXP Realty, LLC

    313 C St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  • /22

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    920 I St NW Unit 502, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $896/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,628

    Last Listing Agent Ben Roth Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    920 I St NW Unit 502, Washington, DC 20001
  • /23

    $835,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    65 Bates St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,750

    Last Listing Agent Arina Voznesenskaya Compass

    65 Bates St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /20

    $525,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    212 3rd St NE Unit A, Washington, DC 20002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $825/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Richardson Compass

    212 3rd St NE Unit A, Washington, DC 20002
  • /14

    $270,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    305 C St NE Unit 210, Washington, DC 20002

    • 1 Bath
    • 501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,404

    Last Listing Agent Richard Oder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    305 C St NE Unit 210, Washington, DC 20002
  • /23

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    400 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 1108, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,931

    Last Listing Agent Emily Sower Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    400 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 1108, Washington, DC 20001
  • /57

    $975,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    314 K St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,427

    Last Listing Agent Noël Sesay Compass

    314 K St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /56

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1407 1st St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barak Sky Serhant

    1407 1st St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20001
  • /91

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    226 4th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 8 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Topher Cushman Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    226 4th St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /22

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    52 Quincy Place NW Unit 304, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $560/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,646

    Last Listing Agent Joe DeFilippo Compass

    52 Quincy Place NW Unit 304, Washington, DC 20001
  • /47

    $883,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    409 Florida Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Dormeus Compass

    409 Florida Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /35

    $965,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1854 2nd St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,732

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Pastore Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    1854 2nd St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /52

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1407 1st St NW Unit PH-2, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barak Sky Serhant

    1407 1st St NW Unit PH-2, Washington, DC 20001
  • /59

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    116 5th St SE, Washington, DC 20003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Grant TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    116 5th St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  • /47

    $860,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    316 5th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,081

    Last Listing Agent The Pearl Team RE/MAX Allegiance

    316 5th St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /62

    $1,170,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    23 N St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,555

    Last Listing Agent Anslie Stokes Corcoran McEnearney

    23 N St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /18

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1314 10th St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $17,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,740,000

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Agarwal Compass

    1314 10th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /12

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1625 Eckington Place NE Unit PH112, Washington, DC 20002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,000

    Last Listing Agent Kate Hanley McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

    1625 Eckington Place NE Unit PH112, Washington, DC 20002
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    916 Blagden Aly NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,457

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    916 Blagden Aly NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /25

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    414 D St SE Unit A, Washington, DC 20003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $743/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Felix Urban Pace Polaris, Inc.

    414 D St SE Unit A, Washington, DC 20003
  • /25

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1107 4th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF

    Current Estimated Value $943,873

    Last Listing Agent Seth Turner Compass

    1107 4th St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /38

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    809 6th St NW Unit 63, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $529/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,531

    Last Listing Agent Toby Lim Compass

    809 6th St NW Unit 63, Washington, DC 20001
  • /63

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2030 8th St NW Unit 513, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,026

    Last Listing Agent Jack Nix Compass

    2030 8th St NW Unit 513, Washington, DC 20001
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    914 5th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,744

    Last Listing Agent Archie Russ Fairfax Realty Premier

    914 5th St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /63

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    329 Constitution Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cestari Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    329 Constitution Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /40

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    601 Pennsylvania Ave NW Unit 812, Washington, DC 20004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,479

    Last Listing Agent Niki Lang Corcoran McEnearney

    601 Pennsylvania Ave NW Unit 812, Washington, DC 20004
  • /25

    $690,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    911 2nd St NE Unit 401, Washington, DC 20002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $682/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,000

    Last Listing Agent Sara Harr Compass

    911 2nd St NE Unit 401, Washington, DC 20002
  • /19

    $394,850

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1011 M St NW Unit 406, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $759/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,235

    Last Listing Agent J.P. Montalvan Compass

    1011 M St NW Unit 406, Washington, DC 20001
  • /32

    $1,450,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    334 E St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karin Rich Compass

    334 E St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /38

    $860,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1523 1st St NW Unit B, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Siperko Compass

    1523 1st St NW Unit B, Washington, DC 20001
  • /37

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1926 1st St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 470 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,000

    Last Listing Agent Jinean L. Carter Compass

    1926 1st St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20001
  • /27

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1615 5th St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wilson Redfin Corporation

    1615 5th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /24

    $539,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2035 2nd St NW Unit G202, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,142

    Last Listing Agent Robert Crawford TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2035 2nd St NW Unit G202, Washington, DC 20001
  • /67

    $2,000,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    925 H St NW Unit 810, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,451/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,904,196

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Crowe TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    925 H St NW Unit 810, Washington, DC 20001
  • /20

    $770,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    716 4th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,198

    Last Listing Agent Greg Beeker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    716 4th St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /75

    $1,065,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    27 Seaton Place NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,831

    Last Listing Agent Kenn Blagburn DC Real Property,LLC

    27 Seaton Place NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /36

    $935,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    925 H St NW Unit 903, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $894/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,297

    Last Listing Agent Amir Taba TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    925 H St NW Unit 903, Washington, DC 20001
  • /2

    $895,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    51 P St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,426

    Last Listing Agent Phil Snedegar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    51 P St NW, Washington, DC 20001

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home