10,545

Washington, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $280,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Firethorn Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      807 Firethorn Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 745 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Brownfield RE/MAX

  • /61

    $477,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1401 Mitchell St, Washington, IL 61571

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,048

    Last Listing Agent Mark Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1401 Mitchell St, Washington, IL 61571
    • /50

      Est $462,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Greenbrier Ln, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1008 Greenbrier Ln, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /22

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1964 Deer Ln, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,589

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Purple RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1964 Deer Ln, Washington, IL 61571
    • /41

      Est $430,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Greenbrier Ln, Washington, IL 61571

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1028 Greenbrier Ln, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1909 English Oak, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,475

    Last Listing Agent Pat McCarthy RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1909 English Oak, Washington, IL 61571
    • /47

      Est $456,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Evergreen Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      615 Evergreen Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /45

    $258,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1429 Eagle Ave, Washington, IL 61571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,776

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1429 Eagle Ave, Washington, IL 61571
    • /25

      Est $391,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Firethorn Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      702 Firethorn Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Keller RE/MAX

  • /40

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    204 Sherwood Park Rd, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,573

    Last Listing Agent Karen Grotts Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    204 Sherwood Park Rd, Washington, IL 61571
    • /34

      Est $321,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Dogwood Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      901 Dogwood Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Wenger RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

  • /49

    $545,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    26620 Schuck Rd, Washington, IL 61571

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,106

    Last Listing Agent Scott Vreeland Signature Heights Realty, LLC

    26620 Schuck Rd, Washington, IL 61571
    • /44

      Est $379,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Firethorn Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      606 Firethorn Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Molendi RE/MAX

  • /22

    $357,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1515 Calvin Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,380

    Last Listing Agent Bill Embry Henderson-Weir Agency Inc

    1515 Calvin Dr, Washington, IL 61571
    • /2

      Est $587,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Wildwood Ct, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2 Wildwood Ct, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • Last Sold Price $437,000

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /39

    $169,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    408 Camelot Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,322

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Walker Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    408 Camelot Dr, Washington, IL 61571
    • /65

      Est $671,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Hillcrest Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1205 Hillcrest Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Freeman eXp Realty

  • /43

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    112 Shannon Hills Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,976

112 Shannon Hills Dr, Washington, IL 61571
    • /38

      Est $530,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Hillcrest Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1001 Hillcrest Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Brownfield RE/MAX

  • /36

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1604 Savile Ln, Washington, IL 61571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,725

    Last Listing Agent William Tompkins eXp Realty

    1604 Savile Ln, Washington, IL 61571
    • /27

      Est $546,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Hillcrest Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      909 Hillcrest Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Wenger RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

  • /66

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2263 Hollands Grove Rd, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,877

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Cook Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    2263 Hollands Grove Rd, Washington, IL 61571
    • /29

      Est $245,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Camelot Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      311 Camelot Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Wellwood Lyons Sullivan Realty Inc

  • /38

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    212 Mcginley St, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,670

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Blumenshine Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    212 Mcginley St, Washington, IL 61571
    • /47

      Est $220,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Sunset Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1513 Sunset Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /52

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1403 Santa fe Rd, Washington, IL 61571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,820

    Last Listing Agent Micca Thompson Principle Property Management

    1403 Santa fe Rd, Washington, IL 61571
    • /35

      Est $255,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Hillcrest Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      411 Hillcrest Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,900
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Lange RE/MAX

  • /46

    $343,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1930 Cobblestone, Washington, IL 61571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,789

    Last Listing Agent Jared O'Brien Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1930 Cobblestone, Washington, IL 61571
    • /31

      Est $243,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Hillcrest Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      313 Hillcrest Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gene Pflederer RE/MAX

  • /88

    $649,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2 Hunters Way, Washington, IL 61571

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,172

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Rupp Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2 Hunters Way, Washington, IL 61571
    • /55

      Est $243,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Hillcrest Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      303 Hillcrest Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Waltz eXp Realty

  • /11

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    403 Rosewood Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $125,522

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hilton Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    403 Rosewood Dr, Washington, IL 61571
    • /85

      Est $264,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Hillcrest Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      308 Hillcrest Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Schauble The Royal Realty Company Illin

  • /13

    $119,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2244 Northridge Ln, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,769

    Last Listing Agent Carol Wenger RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2244 Northridge Ln, Washington, IL 61571
    • /91

      Est $931,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Kern Rd, Washington, IL 61571

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1805 Kern Rd, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renae Dietrich Gallery Homes Real Estate

  • /39

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    209 Elmhurst Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,165

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Dean Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    209 Elmhurst Dr, Washington, IL 61571
    • /51

      Est $429,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      1842 Kern Rd, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1842 Kern Rd, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /14

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    100 Theodore St, Washington, IL 61571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,247

    Last Listing Agent Ken Baxter RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    100 Theodore St, Washington, IL 61571
    • /58

      Est $264,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Locust St, Washington, IL 61571

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      303 Locust St, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keesa Brown Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /31

    $164,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2447 Centennial Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,360

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Fonner Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    2447 Centennial Dr, Washington, IL 61571

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home