24,419

Washington Parish, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $228,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1106 Dr James Stafford Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,638

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Goings Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    1106 Dr James Stafford Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /30

      Est $193,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      1336 Borgne Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1336 Borgne Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /34

    $525,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    25194 Sprehe Rd, Angie, LA 70426

    Nestled on over 20 acres of picturesque land, this fully bricked 1.5-story, custom built home offers a serene retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life. As you approach the property, a majestic Oak tree stands tall, welcoming you with its shade and timeless beauty. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor-plan that seamlessly blends the spacious living room and kitchen. The living

    Blake Borgstede The W Group Real Estate LLC

    25194 Sprehe Rd, Angie, LA 70426
  • /16

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16768 Kat Kaw Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,576

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Hubbell Compass Covington (LATT27)

    16768 Kat Kaw Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $85,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      1642 Byrd Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1642 Byrd Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $99,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    53378 Louisiana 436, Angie, LA 70426

    This precious 2 bedroom 1 bath farmhouse is located on 1.50 acres in Angie LA. Home offers living room, dining room, spacious kitchen, several out buildings. Call your agent today for a showing.

    Antha mitchell Audubon Realty, LLC

    53378 Louisiana 436, Angie, LA 70426
  • /5

    $92,400 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6.6 Acres Caro Ln, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • Land
    • 6.64 Acres
    • $13,916 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Holloway Smith & Core, Inc.

    6.6 Acres Caro Ln, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $182,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Virginia Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      511 Virginia Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $19,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $18,774 per Acre

    Lot 20 Hwy, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Own an oversized lot in a beautiful recreational subdivision just 25 miles north of downtown Covington. Lot 20 offers prime Hwy-16 frontage and is priced below the current market average - Priced to Sell. Every owner at The Banks enjoys Bogue Chitto Riverfront access, with your choice of riverfront and lakefront lots available. RV Campers and Single-Family Residences are welcome (pending proper

    Chris Talbot Talbot Realty Group

    Lot 20 Hwy, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /18

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1251 W 8th St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,577

    Last Listing Agent Liz Ashe Demand Realty

    1251 W 8th St, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $168,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Bankston Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      224 Bankston Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    16096 N Yates Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Ready to trade the hustle and bustle of the city for the slow pace of rural living? This property is a homesteaders dream!! Enjoy rocking on your front wrap- around porch enjoying your morning coffee or evenings on covered carport by the garden waterfall pond. This home features 2 bedrooms but could be a 3 BR. Potential rental income with barn apartment/ pool house. Spend your weekends in the

    Kelli Goings Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    16096 N Yates Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /30

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1353 Edward Ln, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,905

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte F Johnson Keller Williams Realty Services

    1353 Edward Ln, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /19

      Est $148,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Palm Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1210 Palm Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /19

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $18,667 per Acre

    TBD Lot 3 Highway 25 Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Lake living on this 100 acre lake just 8 minutes outside of Franklinton!! Enjoy all that lake living has to offer! Bring your jet skis, fishing poles & kayaks and get ready to make a lifetime of memories on lot 3! This 7.506 acre lot offers plenty of space to ride your atv. Lots of sand for riding. Park your camper or build plenty of room to build a permanent lakehouse. You have access to the

    Kelli Goings Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    TBD Lot 3 Highway 25 Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /8

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    39721 Big Sky Ln, Mount Hermon, LA 70450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Blackwell United Properties of Louisiana

    39721 Big Sky Ln, Mount Hermon, LA 70450
    • /2

      Est $156,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      638 Orleans St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      638 Orleans St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /19

    $140,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    1207 16th Ave, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Seller Concessions! Completely remodeled home in the heart of Franklinton! This 2 bedroom, 1-bath residence has been fully updated with new electrical, new plumbing, and all-new bathrooms featuring modern tubs, vanities, and cabinetry. The kitchen is outfitted with brand-new stainless steel appliances--including refrigerator, stove, microwave, dishwasher,washer and dryer. Durable vinyl plank

    Kellie Osbon K2 Realty LLC

    1207 16th Ave, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    44597 Highway 38, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,252

    Last Listing Agent Isola Williams Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    44597 Highway 38, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $273,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Founders Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,392 Sq Ft
      1113 Founders Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $358,000

    $62K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21.91 Acres
    • $16,340 per Acre

    0 Louisiana 10, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Welcome to your dream equestrian property-where rolling hills, majestic oak trees, and wide-open skies create the perfect backdrop for country living. This rare property located in Gemstone, this land is versatile as it is scenic. Gently rolling terrain dotted with mature oaks provides shade, pond, character, and natural beauty, while still offering multiple ideal building sites for your custom

    Alicia Hanemann Hanemann Realty, Inc.

    0 Louisiana 10, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /6

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    54072 R Galloway Rd E, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LYNN RICHARD Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    54072 R Galloway Rd E, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $192,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Michigan Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      502 Michigan Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $34,495

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $32,359 per Acre

    20795 Highway 439, Franklinton, LA 70438

    All lots are available except for Lots 3 and 5. Each purchase includes a brand-new septic system and well to be installed prior to closing. Electricity is provided by WST at no additional charge. The land is suitable for new home construction, modular homes, or mobile homes. Mobile homes are available for purchase at an additional cost. Please see MLS 2495618 and 2475039 for additional

    COCO FARNET Bennett & Company, LLC

    20795 Highway 439, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /9

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    718 Avenue J, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,371

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL BOBADILLA Realty One Group Immobilia

    718 Avenue J, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $185,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 N Columbia St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      824 N Columbia St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $40,000

    $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $19,522 per Acre

    Lot #14 Clydesdale Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    The land is suitable for new home construction, modular homes, or mobile homes. Mobile homes are available for purchase through Southern Mobile Home Center (985) 520-5012.

    COCO FARNET Bennett & Company, LLC

    Lot #14 Clydesdale Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /12

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    30206 Karsyn Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Busby Katie & Co Realty

    30206 Karsyn Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /8

      Est $87,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Thomas Blvd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1704 Thomas Blvd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173 Days On Market

  • /4

    $28,339

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $19,148 per Acre

    Lot 13 Joelu Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Welcome to KaBeau Creek Subdivision, a brand new community nestled just 4 miles North of Franklinton. This exclusive development boasts meticulously planned lots, thoughtfully cleared and ready for your dream home. With covenants and restrictions in place to ensure the preservation of its natural beauty and home values, KaBeau Creek offers a serene rural setting with the convenience of nearby

    Amanda Stevens Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    Lot 13 Joelu Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /26

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1108 Jackson Cir, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,948

1108 Jackson Cir, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /28

      Est $194,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Pioneer Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1200 Pioneer Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /13

    $115,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.51 Acres
    • $15,313 per Acre

    TBD Louisiana 62, Franklinton, LA 70438

    One of a kind property a must see. Wooded 7.51 acres with creek bordering 2 sides. Property also includes a 12x32 cabin that overlooks creek ( Cabin has no septic an utilities hooked up currently). Property does have trails an some open spaces. Truly a nature lovers paradise.

    Tim Miller Tim Miller Realty

    TBD Louisiana 62, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /19

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    29226 Bill Creel Rd, Mount Hermon, LA 70450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Lopez KPG Realty, LLC

    29226 Bill Creel Rd, Mount Hermon, LA 70450
    • /17

      Est $148,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Virginia Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      531 Virginia Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /7

    $28,500

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $29,082 per Acre

    0 Lake Choctaw Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Located in the Lake Choctaw Estate these spacious lots offer the perfect setting for your custom home with a minimum build requirement of 1,500 sqft. Situated in Flood Zone X, you'll enjoy peace of mind along with scenic beauty. Although Lot 101 is not right on the lake all Lake Choctaw residents have lake access for fishing, kayaking, or just relaxing by the water's edge. Don't miss the chance

    TONYA SHARP Downtown Realty

    0 Lake Choctaw Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /35

    $158,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    201 Patterson Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,993

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    201 Patterson Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $175,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Camellia Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      145 Camellia Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Tbd Par Road 545, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Quiet country acre just minutes from town.

    Mary Salley Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    Tbd Par Road 545, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /11

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1807 Davenport Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,597

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA WALKER Katie & Co Realty

    1807 Davenport Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home