24,419

Washington Parish, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $21,890 per Acre

    1527 Parker St, Franklinton, LA 70438

    1527 Parker Street, Franklinton – your future homesite is waiting! This beautiful wooded lot is loaded with mature trees for instant privacy and that perfect Southern shade, but still super easy to shape exactly how you want it. Public water AND sewer are already at the street – no well or septic hassles here! No HOA, no restrictions, no flood zone worries (flood zone X) – just total freedom to

    Nathan Bell Keller Williams NOLA Northlake

    1527 Parker St, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /20

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    57171 Hilltop Church Rd, Angie, LA 70426

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,300

    Last Listing Agent BETHANY SEAL Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    57171 Hilltop Church Rd, Angie, LA 70426
    • /16

      Est $109,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Homochitto St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,633 Sq Ft
      1019 Homochitto St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /18

    $36,025

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $25,017 per Acre

    Tract 3 Par Road 118, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Beautiful 1.44-acre cleared tract located in a peaceful rural setting within the Franklinton School District. This ready-to-build property offers the perfect blend of country living and everyday convenience. Situated in Flood Zone X, it provides added peace of mind for future development. Electricity is available, making the transition to building simple and cost-effective. With ample space for a

    Ronnie White South Haven Realty

    Tract 3 Par Road 118, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /25

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    19208 Highway 439, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,741

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA WALKER Katie & Co Realty

    19208 Highway 439, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /12

      Est $31,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Van Buren St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1025 Van Buren St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /6

    $19,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $16,446 per Acre

    Lot 11 the Banks Dr Hwy 16 Hwy, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Owner Financing Available | ~1.21 Acres | The Banks on the Bogue Chitto Lot 11 offers approximately 1.21 acres within The Banks on the Bogue Chitto, a recreational riverfront community located just 25 miles north of Covington. Owners enjoy access to the Bogue Chitto River through the subdivision's shared common areas, including riverfront space and beach for swimming, paddling, and outdoor

    Chris Talbot Talbot Realty Group

    Lot 11 the Banks Dr Hwy 16 Hwy, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /26

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    40094 Archie Wallace Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,599

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    40094 Archie Wallace Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $75,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      1452 Dan St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1452 Dan St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $35,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $30,837 per Acre

    Lot #11 Clydesdale Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    The land is suitable for new home construction, modular homes, or mobile homes. Mobile homes are available for purchase through Southern Mobile Home Center (985) 520-5012.

    COCO FARNET Bennett & Company, LLC

    Lot #11 Clydesdale Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /29

    $128,200 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    781 Duffy Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,505

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Mason Downtown Realty

    781 Duffy Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $45,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      936 Avenue G, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      936 Avenue G, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $159,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    38449 Louisiana 440, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Come see this affordable, spacious home situated on 2.34 acres! This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The master bathroom offers double sinks, a soaker tub, separate shower, enclosed toilet space, and plenty of storage. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space for all your needs. The home has a brand new roof installed just 2 months ago. Also included is a 24x45 metal building with 3

    Tish Fussell Coldwell Banker Key Realty

    38449 Louisiana 440, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /7

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Military Rd, Angie, LA 70426

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $3,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 347 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte F Johnson Keller Williams Realty Services

    0 Military Rd, Angie, LA 70426
    • /17

      Est $109,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Ontario Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      525 Ontario Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market

  • /17

    $145,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23.44 Acres
    • $6,185 per Acre

    TBD Bennie Morris Rd, Mount Hermon, LA 70450

    Nestled in the serene landscape of Mt. Hermon, this expansive 23.44-acre parcel offers an idyllic opportunity to create your own private retreat or future home. The beautiful rolling hills provide a picturesque backdrop, excellent for those seeking tranquility and natural beauty. An old pond, previously drained, presents the possibility of revitalization, allowing you to customize your outdoor

    Kelli Goings Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    TBD Bennie Morris Rd, Mount Hermon, LA 70450
  • /26

    $369,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 Dewitt Ln Unit 4119526, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • Land
    • 64.91 Acres
    • $5,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rushing Stedman Ulmer Properties

    0 Dewitt Ln Unit 4119526, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /11

      Est $47,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Union Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      607 Union Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /2

    $35,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    51627 Hwy 16 None, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    2.5 acres of land. Lot Dimensions may be not correct. Seller has no survey. There is a 150+/- yr Old home on property that needs to be torn down. Selling as is and most stuff on land and in house will remain. Shed is in fair/good condition. The Well was working until pipes broke in 2025 due to freeze. septic on property. electric is Off.

    Cheryl Fuselier United Real Estate Partners

    51627 Hwy 16 None, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /22

    $134,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1304 Victoria St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,665

    Last Listing Agent Isola Williams Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    1304 Victoria St, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /18

      Est $163,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Military Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1409 Military Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /12

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    31653 A Miller Rd, Mount Hermon, LA 70450

    Come relax on the oversized covered porch of this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom double-wide home nestled on 7 beautiful acres filled with trees. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of cabinets, a large island, and room for gathering. The primary suite features an adjoining office, a garden tub, separate shower, and a walk-in closet for comfort and convenience. Enjoy the peaceful privacy of a

    IMAGE HASSELBECK Community RealEstate LLC

    31653 A Miller Rd, Mount Hermon, LA 70450
  • /29

    $215,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1306 Military Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,265

    Last Listing Agent Dena Willett South Central Realty, LLC

    1306 Military Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $152,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Louisiana Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1015 Louisiana Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $29,545 per Acre

    Lot 99 & 100 Sandbar Rd, Angie, LA 70426

    Riverfront property now available! Whether you’re dreaming of a peaceful retreat where you can fish to your heart’s content or a weekend getaway camp perfect for gathering with family and friends, this property gives you the freedom to make it your own. Enjoy quiet mornings by the water, afternoons spent outdoors, and evenings unwinding to the sounds of nature. Conveniently located between

    Charlotte F Johnson Keller Williams Realty Services

    Lot 99 & 100 Sandbar Rd, Angie, LA 70426
  • /17

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1304 Old Settlers Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,941

    Last Listing Agent SAMUEL BENSON 1 Percent Lists

    1304 Old Settlers Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $174,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Shady Pine Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      1312 Shady Pine Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $67,515

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    000 Barber Tract D Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Come see this great piece of land with lots of possibilities! You can build your dream home, start a new business, or even develop a small subdivision. It's a perfect spot to make your big plans come to life. All are welcome to explore what this land has to offer! Land loans for up to 100% financing available through preferred lender.

    PAT BARNARD Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    000 Barber Tract D Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /17

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    304 9th Ave, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,126

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Goings Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    304 9th Ave, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $115,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Victoria St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1300 Victoria St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft

    59377 Borgne Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    Survey to determine the 7 acres.

    Richard Lokey Richard Lokey

    59377 Borgne Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /55

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    39127 Forest Hills Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,430

    Last Listing Agent Robin Johnson Simply Real Estate LLC

    39127 Forest Hills Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $112,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      1360 Edward Ln, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1360 Edward Ln, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /7

    $188,500

    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    00 Louisiana 440, Mount Hermon, LA 70450

    Discover your own private retreat on this 29 acre tract of land in Eastern Washington Parish! This property offers a mix of Pine and Hardwood trees creating a peaceful, natural setting excellent for outdoor enthusiasts! Whether you're looking for a prime hunting spot, a place for recreation and relaxation, or a great place to build your dream home, this land has you covered! Most all of the

    Kelli Goings Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    00 Louisiana 440, Mount Hermon, LA 70450
  • /47

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    21176 Sylvest Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,916

    Last Listing Agent Misty Lopez KPG Realty, LLC

    21176 Sylvest Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $71,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Pardue Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      818 Pardue Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $135,000

    $135K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 16.95 Acres
    • $7,965 per Acre

    9999 Par Road 118, Franklinton, LA 70438

    16.95 Acres on high and dry land, completely wooded. SCE 26, T-1-S, Range 11E Greensburg Land District. Build your dream here.Precinct: 03Ward: 08Congressional District: 05House District: 075Senate District: 12School Board District: 4w

    WAYNE MAYBERRY United Real Estate Partners

    9999 Par Road 118, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /25

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    13421 La Hwy 25 Hwy, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • Land
    • 9.62 Acres
    • $21,726 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 403 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlina Davidson United Real Estate Partners

    13421 La Hwy 25 Hwy, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $47,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 College St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1202 College St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /13

    $135,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    25459 S Choctaw Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    3 Bedroom 2 bath home with large wood burning fireplace on 1.47 acres in the pine school district.

    Otto Goodwin RE/MAX Partners

    25459 S Choctaw Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home