4,370

Homes in ZIP Code 06706

Section Image
  • /27

    $330,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    77 Raymond St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    Beautifully updated from top to bottom! This lovely Cape Cod offers 4 bedrooms and an open-concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The main level features a seamless flow between living room, kitchen and dining area, along with a full bathroom and two bedrooms, while the upper level provides two additional bedrooms. The home showcases modern finishes and a clean, cohesive feel

    Jennifer Bundock Coldwell Banker Realty

    77 Raymond St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • /4

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    69 W Liberty St Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06706

    Come take a look at this second flor 3 bedroom 1 bath unit. Lots of sun light with tall windows . Hard wood floors through out . Unit has been updated . New appliances in kitchen lots of closet space.

    Gregorio Santiago Weichert, Realtors-On The Mark

    69 W Liberty St Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 212 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    212 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,444

    Last Listing Agent Chanel Morales Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    212 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 25 Christian Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $330,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Christian Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      25 Christian Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Brown KW Legacy Partners

  • /31

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    20 Quarry Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    This well-maintained Waterbury property offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the main level, with a finished lower level providing additional living space and potential for a future bathroom. A brand-new water heater has been installed, and the home is equipped with solar panels. Enjoy outdoor living with a large, fenced, private backyard. Conveniently located near parks, golf courses,

    Jinkuk Hong William Raveis Real Estate

    20 Quarry Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • /13

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    20 Lounsbury Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    Freshley painted and updated 1 bedroom unit on the second floor

    Jaziba Tajildeen Better Living Realty, LLC

    20 Lounsbury Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 39 W Liberty St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    39 W Liberty St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Rosa Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    39 W Liberty St, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 34 Quarry Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $310,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Quarry Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      34 Quarry Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angel Torres Century 21 Scala Group

  • /34

    $344,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    94 Cottage Grove Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

    East Mountain Neighborhood nicely renovated split level home on a cul-de-sac is waiting for you! Open floor plan Living room, dining room, eat in kitchen with sliders to the deck, two large bedrooms and an updated full bath complete the main level. The Lower level includes a generous Great , another updated full bathroom, laundry, and a bonus room which can be used in various ways depending on

    Donna Gilbert Keller Williams Realty

    94 Cottage Grove Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • /6

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    20 Lounsbury Ave Unit 2S, Waterbury, CT 06706

    This move-in-ready, 1 bedroom apartment. Parking is available on the property, so you won't have to worry about finding a spot on the street. Schedule your appointment today before it's gone!

    Antonio Ford Weichert Realtors MRG

    20 Lounsbury Ave Unit 2S, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 113 Raymond St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $245,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    113 Raymond St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,455

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Corcoran Corcoran Properties, LLC

    113 Raymond St, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 35 Quentin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $254,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Quentin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      35 Quentin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Convertito Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • /3

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    0372 Floyd St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    .16 acres of RL zoned land located on a dead end road in Waterbury's South End!

    Michael Bianca Showcase Realty, Inc.

    0372 Floyd St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • /16

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    29 Madison St Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06706

    Freshly renovated and move-in ready, this spacious Waterbury home features 4 bedrooms along with a bright living room and kitchen area. Recent updates include new flooring, fresh paint, and modern appliances, offering a clean and comfortable space to call home.

    Cristopher Saldana Ideal Real Estate, Inc.

    29 Madison St Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 35 Mountain Village Rd Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $123,932

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    35 Mountain Village Rd Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,194

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Pranger Group Realty LLC

    35 Mountain Village Rd Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 196 Horseshoe Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $406,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Horseshoe Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      196 Horseshoe Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ardi Ruko Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /6

    $750,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,836 Sq Ft

    121 Lounsbury St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    Great investment opportunity at 121 Lounsbury Avenue in Waterbury! Well-maintained multi-unit property offering strong income potential for both seasoned investors and owner-occupants. Each unit features spacious layouts, generous bedroom sizes, and ample natural light. Separate utilities provide added convenience and expense control. Property offers some off-street parking and a manageable yard

    Michael Rearson Brass Moon Realty

    121 Lounsbury St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • /9

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    59 Baldwin Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    Well maintained 3 Bedroom apartment, with washer and dryer hook up on a 2nd floor. Ready for move in, in a nice quite area. Owner lives on the first floor. Tenant gets one parking space other vehicles park on side of the house. No smoking and No pets.

    Lindsay Santiago Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    59 Baldwin Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 51 Clover St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    51 Clover St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,953

    Last Listing Agent Levi Judqin Brass Moon Realty

    51 Clover St, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 87 Horseshoe Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $327,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Horseshoe Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      87 Horseshoe Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Jones Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    89 Rockledge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

    Property offered strictly as-is. Home is currently occupied-no interior access or photos available. Purchaser to assume occupancy status at closing. Excellent opportunity for buyers willing to address the next steps and realize this property's potential.

    Catherine Aaron Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    89 Rockledge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • /5

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    69 W Liberty St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    Come take a look at this updated 3 bedroom 1 bath apartment . Lots of natural sun light . Hard wood floors through out unit . Lots of closet space . New appliances in kitchen .

    Gregorio Santiago Weichert, Realtors-On The Mark

    69 W Liberty St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 33 W View St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    33 W View St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,271

    Last Listing Agent Alcino Dinis Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    33 W View St, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 86 Shadee Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $242,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Shadee Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      86 Shadee Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent mallorie Lee Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    110 Middle St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    WELCOME TO THIS WELL-MAINTAINED RANCH OFFERING COMFORTABLE SINGLE-LEVEL LIVING ON A LEVEL. THE HOME FEATURES A FUNCTIONAL LAYOUT WITH MULTIPLE BEDROOMS AND FULL BATHROOMS, A SPACIOUS LIVING AREA, AND AN EAT-IN DINING SPACE THAT FLOWS EASILY FOR EVERYDAY LIVING. A FULL BASEMENT WITH PARTIALLY FINISHED SPACE ADDS FLEXIBILITY FOR STORAGE, RECREATION, OR FUTURE EXPANSION. VINYL SIDING, A SHINGLE

    Charles Scott Tri-State Realty

    110 Middle St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • /15

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22 Wadsworth St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    Beautifully remodeled and freshly painted unit located on a quiet dead-end street! This bright and spacious apartment features large rooms, an eat-in kitchen, and generous closet space in every bedroom. Enjoy newer appliances, an in-unit washer and dryer, and a bathroom with a dedicated laundry/storage area. The back door leads to a covered porch and small deck overlooking a beautiful backyard.

    Lindsay Lionetti Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 Wadsworth St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 46 Bracewood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $238,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    46 Bracewood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,243

    Last Listing Agent Joe Waters JW Realty Group LLC

    46 Bracewood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 79 Shadee Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $237,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Shadee Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      79 Shadee Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Uhelsky RE/MAX

  • /37

    $2,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 7,728 Sq Ft

    701 S Main St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    Truly turn-key portfolio opportunity in Waterbury's South End, offering strong in-place cash flow with upside with 8.5% CAP actual. The sale includes three adjacent parcels comprising six buildings with a total of 25 units: 23 residential apartments and two commercial spaces. The residential unit mix consists of (6) four-bed units, (11) three-bed units, and (6) two-bed units. Five of the six

    Amanda Sheehan Oxford Realty

    701 S Main St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • /13

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    113 Southview St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    Charming 2 bedroom rental offering a roomy layout and plenty of natural light throughout. A spacious deck ideal for outdoor dining or unwinding after a long day. A great place to make home with easy access to local amenities.

    Naihommy Colon Rainbow Realty

    113 Southview St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 178 Peach Orchard Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    178 Peach Orchard Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,241

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Shea William Raveis Real Estate

    178 Peach Orchard Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 51 Gorman Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $291,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Gorman Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      51 Gorman Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,300
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Lupo The Agency

  • /8

    $419,900

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft

    155 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    Hopeville section of Waterbury - Solid 3-family home with 2 bedrooms on each floor. Gas heating, new roof on both house and garages! Large back yard for family functions. Vinyl windows and updated electrical. Close to major highways, shopping centers, theaters, and more. all tenants are month-to-month. Separate laundry hookups in each apartment. Good solid investment property. Won't last!

    James Kane Showcase Realty, Inc.

    155 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • /14

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    73 Lounsbury St Unit 3, Waterbury, CT 06706

    Freshly renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Waterbury. This bright and inviting unit features updated finishes, a clean and modern living space, and three well-proportioned bedrooms offering flexibility for a home office or additional living needs. One full bathroom and convenient in-unit laundry hookup available. Centrally located with close proximity to shopping,

    Styvens Orphe Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    73 Lounsbury St Unit 3, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 235 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    235 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,696

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Burke Regency Real Estate, LLC

    235 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 28 Gorman Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $286,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Gorman Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      28 Gorman Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent R. Scott Richardson Richardson Realty Associates

  • /18

    $192,525

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    341 Lounsbury St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    THIS COULD BE THE ONE WITH A LITTLE S EQUITY HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGH OUT FAMILY ROOM ON MAIN LEVEL ATTACHED ONE CAR GARAGE TOTLLY FENCED IN YARD GOOD FOR GARDENING AND COULD EVEN HAVE A PET VERY QUITE STREET WELL BUILT HOME JUST WAITING TO HAVE SOME ONE DO A LITTLE3 FINISHING no gov't loans cash or heloc prefered or rehab but must be prequaled

    JIM HUDGENS William Raveis Real Estate

    341 Lounsbury St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 35 Pearl Lake Rd Unit B, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    35 Pearl Lake Rd Unit B, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,382

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ghent Ghent Realty Advisors

    35 Pearl Lake Rd Unit B, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 104 Alpine Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $318,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Alpine Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      104 Alpine Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Evans M Evans Properties LLC

  • /39

    $450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    9 Ridge St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home at 9 Ridge St, Waterbury, CT - where everything has been completely redone from the studs up. This property has undergone a full transformation, offering peace of mind with brand new plumbing, electrical, flooring, kitchen, and bathrooms-no detail was overlooked. Step inside to find a modern, move-in-ready space featuring stylish finishes, a thoughtfully

    Omar Ruizesparza eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    9 Ridge St, Waterbury, CT 06706

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home