4,370

Homes in ZIP Code 06706

Section Image
  • 48 Sprucedale Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $353,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    48 Sprucedale Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,144

    Last Listing Agent Dave Jones Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    48 Sprucedale Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 427 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $320,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      427 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Mackiewicz A-Gold Action Realty

  • 46 Rockledge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    46 Rockledge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,839

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bundock Coldwell Banker Realty

    46 Rockledge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 108 Spring Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $254,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Spring Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      108 Spring Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Pavlik-Gillooly Pavlik Real Estate LLC

  • 141 Peach Orchard Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    141 Peach Orchard Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,408

    Last Listing Agent Rob Marucci Better Living Realty, LLC

    141 Peach Orchard Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 230 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $275,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      230 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn LaForme Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • 43 Bateswood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $401,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    43 Bateswood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,357

    Last Listing Agent Dean Zhuta Star Realty LLC

    43 Bateswood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 1997 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $278,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      1997 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1997 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Crafa Lamacchia Realty

  • 51 Milton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $332,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    51 Milton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,816

    Last Listing Agent Ari Lee Sunbelt Sales & Development

    51 Milton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 2005 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $276,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      2005 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deana Daponte Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • 439 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $345,555

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    439 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,633

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    439 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 28 Jodie Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $277,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Jodie Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      28 Jodie Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Sanford Sanford Real Estate & Investment, LLC

  • 216 Madison St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $292,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    216 Madison St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,122

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Barreiro Lamacchia Realty

    216 Madison St, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 22 Jodie Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $279,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Jodie Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      22 Jodie Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Acri Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • 32 Butternut Ridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $327,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    32 Butternut Ridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,581

    Last Listing Agent Giuliana D'Appollonio Coldwell Banker Realty

    32 Butternut Ridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 157 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $269,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      157 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jen Ragno Executive Real Estate

  • 206 Farrell Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    206 Farrell Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,069

    Last Listing Agent Amber Segetti RE/MAX RISE

    206 Farrell Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 219 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $275,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      219 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meaghan Clark Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 67 Clover St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    67 Clover St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,903

    Last Listing Agent Anne Krings Pavlik Real Estate LLC

    67 Clover St, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 42 Hallock St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $232,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Hallock St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      42 Hallock St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Rea Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 306 Spring Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $196,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    306 Spring Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,978

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Barreiro Lamacchia Realty

    306 Spring Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 132 Kelsey St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $273,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Kelsey St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      132 Kelsey St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Jimenez Valuation Realty Group, LLC

  • 470 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $355,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    470 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,129

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Burke Regency Real Estate, LLC

    470 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 33 Hallock St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $337,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Hallock St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      33 Hallock St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Grant Higgins Group Real Estate

  • 35 Brookview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    35 Brookview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,157

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Jones Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    35 Brookview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 23 Pearl Lake Rd Unit K, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $158,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Pearl Lake Rd Unit K, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      23 Pearl Lake Rd Unit K, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Quinones mygoodagent

  • 372 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 18, 2025

    372 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,930

    Last Listing Agent Kostas Travisano Sailpoint Property Group

    372 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 49 Pineridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $296,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Pineridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      49 Pineridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Pavlik Pavlik Real Estate LLC

  • 30 Whittlesey Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    30 Whittlesey Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,437

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Connors Redfin Corporation

    30 Whittlesey Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 115 Pineridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $360,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Pineridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      115 Pineridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Heffler Weichert Corporate

  • 1135 Hamilton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1135 Hamilton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,147

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Correa Smart Realty Services Corp

    1135 Hamilton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 28 Oakridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $297,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Oakridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      28 Oakridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Avi Ron SSG Real Estate LLC

  • 46 Villa Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    46 Villa Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,950

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hill Mark Tavares Realty, LLC

    46 Villa Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 81 Purdy Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $334,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Purdy Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      81 Purdy Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • 0 Bracewood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 Bracewood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $130,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Waters JW Realty Group LLC

    0 Bracewood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 107 Butternut Ridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $302,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Butternut Ridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      107 Butternut Ridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darin D'Amico D'Amico Agency

  • 83 Lounsbury Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    83 Lounsbury Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 9 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,000

    Last Listing Agent Jayni Alvarez Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    83 Lounsbury Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 136 Pineridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $340,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Pineridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      136 Pineridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaquan Jones RE/MAX

  • 88 Brookview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $294,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    88 Brookview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,609

    Last Listing Agent Art Rose William Raveis Real Estate

    88 Brookview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 170 Purdy Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $372,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Purdy Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      170 Purdy Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Zandvliet Coldwell Banker Realty 2000

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home