4,370

Homes in ZIP Code 06706

Section Image
  • 93 Glenrock Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    93 Glenrock Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,816

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Jones Jason Mitchell Real Estate Connecticut LLC

    93 Glenrock Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 64 Piping Rock Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $325,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Piping Rock Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      64 Piping Rock Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Krings Pavlik Real Estate LLC

  • 70 Oakridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    70 Oakridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,017

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pistritto Francis T. Zappone Company

    70 Oakridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 100 Split Rock Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $366,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Split Rock Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      100 Split Rock Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,500
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vincent DeVico Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • 1496 Hamilton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $34,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1496 Hamilton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $188,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,388

    Last Listing Agent Christina Burkhart Showcase Realty, Inc.

    1496 Hamilton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 21 Saddle Rock Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $383,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Saddle Rock Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      21 Saddle Rock Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Styvens Orphe Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • 562 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    562 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,722

    Last Listing Agent Nakina Henry I'Lann Realty, LLC

    562 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 31 Rockledge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $376,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Rockledge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      31 Rockledge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosania Melo Rosania Melo Broker

    • 98 Cottage Grove Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $328,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Cottage Grove Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      98 Cottage Grove Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luisa Dias RE/MAX

    • 78 Cottage Grove Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $332,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Cottage Grove Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      78 Cottage Grove Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Grabowski Lamacchia Realty

    • 99 Cottage Grove Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $386,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Cottage Grove Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      99 Cottage Grove Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Harlamon Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 60 Gayfield Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $374,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Gayfield Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      60 Gayfield Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Orsini Don Orsini Realty, LLC

    • 883 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $276,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      883 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      883 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christian Flores mygoodagent

    • 615 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $255,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      615 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hank Witkoski Witkoski Associates, LLC.

    • 118 Rockledge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $264,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Rockledge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      118 Rockledge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Jan 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Cote William Raveis Real Estate

    • 31 Gayfield Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $377,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Gayfield Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      31 Gayfield Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vasco Silva Great Estates, CT

    • 30 Cottage Grove Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $356,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Cottage Grove Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      30 Cottage Grove Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Cote William Raveis Real Estate

    • 273 Purdy Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $365,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Purdy Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      273 Purdy Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Cote William Raveis Real Estate

    • 202 Allen St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $365,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Allen St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      202 Allen St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonya R. Nevins Star Realty LLC

    • 60 Clover St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $427,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Clover St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      60 Clover St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MaryBeth Porto Great Estates, CT

    • 27 Clover St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $422,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Clover St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      27 Clover St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Sayer eXp Realty

    • 446 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $299,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      446 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      446 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Donato Jr Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 21 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $296,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      21 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Henry Howard Nimble Realty

    • 364 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $331,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      364 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

• 12 Cozy Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $261,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Cozy Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      12 Cozy Ln, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Genovese Great Estates, CT

    • 23 Hopeville Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $313,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Hopeville Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      23 Hopeville Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Fitzgerald Yellowbrick Real Estate LLC

    • 341 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $295,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1858
      341 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mayer Behrend Mary Helen Levine Real Estate LLC

    • 28 Arbor St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $250,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Arbor St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      28 Arbor St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Zeiss William Raveis Real Estate

    • 46 Arbor St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $389,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Arbor St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      46 Arbor St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kisenia Pacheco Pacheco & Co.

    • 296 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $307,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      296 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Hughes Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 91 Temple St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $297,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Temple St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      91 Temple St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Sanchez eXp Realty

    • 92 Stiles St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $276,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Stiles St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      92 Stiles St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Vilar Lamacchia Realty

    • 37 Arbor St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $259,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Arbor St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      37 Arbor St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Dufresne Coldwell Banker Realty 2000

    • 1869 S Main St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $333,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      1869 S Main St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1869 S Main St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Morales Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    • 41 Edin Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $335,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Edin Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      41 Edin Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Executive Real Estate

    • 33 Edin Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $447,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Edin Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      33 Edin Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha Chouinard Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 47 Temple St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $258,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Temple St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      47 Temple St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Spino Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 4 Post St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $292,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Post St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4 Post St, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Thurston KW Legacy Partners

    • 50 Woodedge Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $329,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Woodedge Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      50 Woodedge Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roe Miller RE/MAX

    • 38 Woodedge Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $313,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Woodedge Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      38 Woodedge Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dever Showcase Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home