4,178

Waterford, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $135,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 3rd St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1903
      12 3rd St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 298% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Arserio RE/MAX

  • /89

    $519,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    33 Fonda Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,362

    Last Listing Agent Andrea LeFevre Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    33 Fonda Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /36

      Est $217,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 1st St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      7 1st St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Henley Henley Homes, Inc

  • /30

    $281,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4 Bechard Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,584

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Martin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    4 Bechard Ln, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /23

      Est $195,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Parker St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      7 Parker St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 315% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Trevett Trevett Group LLC

  • /39

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    55 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,789

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Goodson Find Advisors

    55 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /21

      Est $211,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 2nd St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      34 2nd St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Conway Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /28

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    109 Third St, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,072

    Last Listing Agent Stephen McCormick Tier One Real Estate Pros LLC

    109 Third St, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /46

      Est $214,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 South St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      29 South St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Miuccio Miuccio Real Estate Group

  • /19

    $299,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9 Lea Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,496

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Holland Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    9 Lea Ave, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /70

      Est $271,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 1st St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      29 1st St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Bouyea Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /26

    $334,200

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    29 Cooks Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,205

    Last Listing Agent Crystin Drowlette Crystin & Co Realty LLC

    29 Cooks Ct, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /17

      Est $231,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Middle St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      20 Middle St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Zingerman Red Door Realty NY Inc

  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    11 Halfmoon Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,841

    Last Listing Agent Chris Halladay Living Well Realty

    11 Halfmoon Dr, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /32

      Est $255,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 4th St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      26 4th St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

  • /94

    $685,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    21 Wesley Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,382

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fortune Fortune Realty Group LLC

    21 Wesley Ct, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /33

      Est $192,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Middle St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      67 Middle St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lessard Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

  • /25

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4 Lawrence St, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,001

    Last Listing Agent Victoria McLaughlin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    4 Lawrence St, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /50

      Est $309,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Broad St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      30 Broad St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerid Bielawa Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6 Mallards Landing S, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,983

    Last Listing Agent Paul Heffern Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    6 Mallards Landing S, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /26

      Est $262,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Hudson St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      17 Hudson St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Gardner Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /45

    $513,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6 Birch Glen Dr Unit 6B, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,519

    Last Listing Agent Dina Coluccio Monticello

    6 Birch Glen Dr Unit 6B, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /22

      Est $267,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 6th St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      13 6th St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,125
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey O'Brien Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /30

    $396,100

    Sold May 01, 2026

    72 Fonda Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,739

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Barvoets Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    72 Fonda Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /45

      Est $221,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 4th St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      85 4th St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,222
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meaghan Ryan Signature Premier Realty, Inc

  • /35

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3 Buttercup Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,866

    Last Listing Agent Drew Reynolds T & C Realty

    3 Buttercup Ct, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /8

      Est $186,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 4th St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      77 4th St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryon Phelps Sterling Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2 Mercer St, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,072

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Riley Field Realty

    2 Mercer St, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /11

      Est $226,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 3rd St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      97 3rd St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,550
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Siggia Salisbury Real Estate Services

  • /50

    $370,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    92 Cooks Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,654

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Arserio REMAX Solutions

    92 Cooks Ct, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /26

      Est $220,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Hudson St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      34 Hudson St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Hubbell Access Premier Properties.com

  • /11

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    54 3rd St, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,059

    Last Listing Agent Frank Tironi Hanks Hollow Realty LLC

    54 3rd St, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /30

      Est $197,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 7th St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      18 7th St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renata Lewis KW Platform

  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    29-31 Middle St, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Castle Real Broker NY LLC

    29-31 Middle St, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 6th St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      19 6th St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Spear Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    185B Brookwood Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,303

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    185B Brookwood Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /40

      Est $242,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 4th St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      118 4th St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /35

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    31 Suncrest Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,329

    Last Listing Agent Nirisa Adams Monticello

    31 Suncrest Dr, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /28

      Est $334,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Lawrence St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      23 Lawrence St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

  • /50

    $365,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2 Steenburgh Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,608

    Last Listing Agent Cindy McMahon Hunt Real Estate ERA

    2 Steenburgh Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home