4,178

Waterford, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $266,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Vanderwerken Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      66 Vanderwerken Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Mitchell KW Platform

    • /3

      Est $218,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Vanderwerken Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      29 Vanderwerken Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Victor Franco Jr Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /41

      Est $209,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 1st Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      22 1st Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gagliardi Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /58

      Est $285,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Clifton St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      54 Clifton St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Nardoci Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    • /31

      Est $239,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      33 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Mcclenaghan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /34

      Est $310,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Weaver Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      11 Weaver Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Holland Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /30

      Est $237,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      59 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,371
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sean Daley Serenity Real Estate Team

    • /32

      Est $241,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Hudson River Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      137 Hudson River Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Aug 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bedard Realty One Group Key

    • /11

      Est $154,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Hudson River Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      90 Hudson River Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 416% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ana Zairy Castillo Penalo eXp Realty

    • /41

      Est $330,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Craig Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      20 Craig Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pierre-Luc Létourneau Leblond Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /22

      Est $377,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Davis Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15 Davis Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Attanasio Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    • /26

      Est $315,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Lea Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4 Lea Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dan Lesage Hunt Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $295,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Terri Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      9 Terri Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Zeh Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /21

      Est $291,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Terri Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6 Terri Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marion Desantis KW Platform

    • /47

      Est $227,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 3rd St, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      174 3rd St, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kacey Pitcher Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /24

      Est $283,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      157 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Papaliosas 518 Realty.Com Inc

    • /39

      Est $270,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Davis Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      132 Davis Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 02, 2022

• /40

      Est $298,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      164 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kris Pollay Delair Pollay Agency Inc

    • /34

      Est $325,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Fairview Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      15 Fairview Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,400
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Allison Bayly-Cassidy Heer Realty, Inc.

    • /47

      Est $316,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Davis Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      125 Davis Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Clarke Field Realty

    • /35

      Est $273,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Washington Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      77 Washington Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gucciardo Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    • /25

      Est $282,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Sidney Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      19 Sidney Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Feb 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark White White House Realty NY

    • /25

      Est $337,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Hudson River Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      65 Hudson River Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Hoelzli Carrow Real Estate Services LLC

    • /37

      Est $288,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Hudson River Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6 Hudson River Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy KW Platform

    • /82

      Est $578,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Fonda Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      25 Fonda Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Feb 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $475,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Mallards Landing S, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      28 Mallards Landing S, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /42

      Est $507,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Wood Duck Place, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8 Wood Duck Place, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donna Chow Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /40

      Est $323,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Columbus Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      15 Columbus Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cassidy Stevens Heer Realty, Inc.

    • /40

      Est $292,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      136 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amy Morgan KW Platform

    • /36

      Est $322,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Hillview Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4 Hillview Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Pepe KW Platform

    • /32

      Est $366,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Garrett Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      12 Garrett Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Katonah Hunt Real Estate

    • /38

      Est $328,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Valleyview Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      16 Valleyview Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tim Charonneau Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /48

      Est $561,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Fonda Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      122 Fonda Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson Julie & Co Realty LLC

    • /41

      Est $306,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Fonda Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      66 Fonda Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Mar 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Judith Nunziato Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    • /39

      Est $320,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Fonda Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      82 Fonda Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steven Wacksman Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    • /64

      Est $374,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Sage Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      48 Sage Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nirisa Adams Monticello

    • /51

      Est $341,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Sage Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      53 Sage Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hotaling Richard G Rosetti Real Estate

    • /78

      Est $400,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Sage Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      43 Sage Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Ferrigan Gabler Realty, LLC

    • /13

      Est $358,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Clemente Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      31 Clemente Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Curran RE/MAX

    • /4

      Est $330,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Bells Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      27 Bells Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Stack Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home