30,754

Waterloo, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $8

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $5 per Acre

    Lot 3 San Marnan Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    Office/Industrial development lot available in San Marnan Business Park. Multiple prime location sites offering a convenient location for your business. Available at $8.00 PSF. Regional water detention available. Listing agent is related to owner.

    Chris Fischels Fischels Commercial Group

    Lot 3 San Marnan Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /23

    $675 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    269 Madison St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    Description: This 2-bedroom apartment features hardwood floors throughout and a basement for extra storage. Fridge and stove will be provided. Schools: Highland Elementary, George Washington Carver School, East High SchoolUtilities Included: Garbage, Lawn Care/Snow RemovalAverage Utilities: $100Move-In Costs: $675 Deposit, $675 RentLawn/Snow: Landlord

    269 Madison St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1128 Newton St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,950

    Last Listing Agent Tom Herzmann Oakridge Real Estate

    1128 Newton St, Waterloo, IA 50703
    • /30

      Est $225,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      3939 Valdez Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3939 Valdez Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryn Mangrich Oakridge Real Estate

  • /9

    $511,599

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    134 Sunbird Ct, Waterloo, IA 50701

    The Tyler by Skogman Homes. This wonderful ranch-style home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, including a master suite that features a large walk-in closet and attached master bath on the main level. This home is spacious with 1,716 square feet of finished space. Walking in the front door, large windows that will allow lots of natural light. In the kitchen you will enjoy the premium construction

    Justin Reuter Oakridge Real Estate

    134 Sunbird Ct, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /11

    $810 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • FOR RENT- 657 Dawson- Pets ok with conditions- Recent Remodel!

    657 Dawson St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    Welcome to this recently remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the vibrant city of Waterloo, IA. This charming property boasts beautiful wood floors that add a touch of elegance to the space. The home also features a full, unfinished basement, to be used for storage, extra space for an office, or whatever you may dream up! The bathroom is equipped with a convenient tub/shower combo,

    657 Dawson St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /2

    $82,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    68 E Parker St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,429

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Sorensen RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    68 E Parker St, Waterloo, IA 50703
    • /22

      Est $318,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 W 8th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 3,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      801 W 8th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Fischels Fischels Commercial Group

  • /4

    $3

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 4 Marnie Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    Awesome opportunity for a customizable sized lot! Situated in Waterloo, these lots are conveniently located with easy access to the interstate and close to the industrial park! City tax incentives available. Check these out today!

    Phillip Shirk AWRE - Commercial & Development

    Lot 4 Marnie Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /11

    $650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    303 Franklin St Unit 303 Franklin Apt 2, Waterloo, IA 50703

    303 Franklin St Unit 303 Franklin Apt 2, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /40

    $139,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2024 Mulberry St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,888

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wikert RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    2024 Mulberry St, Waterloo, IA 50703
    • /27

      Est $163,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      3411 Destin Dr Unit 3411, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3411 Destin Dr Unit 3411, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Geweke RE/MAX

  • /14

    $80,500

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $217,568 per Acre

    Lot 10 Paradise Estates First Addition, Waterloo, IA 50701

    Listing Agent related to the Seller

    Melissa Hodapp Keller Williams Legacy Group- Cedar Rapids

    Lot 10 Paradise Estates First Addition, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /16

    $675 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    235 Madison St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    Description: This 2-bedroom apartment features hardwood floors throughout and a basement for extra storage. Fridge and stove will be provided. Schools: Highland Elementary, George Washington Carver School, East High SchoolUtilities: Landlord is responsible for Garbage, Lawn/Snow. Tenant is responsible for Electric, Gas, Water/Sewer.Average Utilities: $100Move-In Costs: $675

    235 Madison St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    340 W 13th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,787

    Last Listing Agent Kara Bartels RE/MAX Alliance

    340 W 13th St, Waterloo, IA 50702
    • /20

      Est $182,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      3417 Crown Ct, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3417 Crown Ct, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Bartels RE/MAX

  • /28

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    1733 Byron Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    Welcome home to 1733 Byron Avenue in Waterloo! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a great blend of space and opportunity, all in a convenient location. Step inside to find a spacious living area with updated flooring and plenty of natural light, creating a comfortable place to relax. The kitchen offers an abundance of cabinetry and workspace, with a functional layout ready for your personal

    Bethany Benner Oakridge Real Estate

    1733 Byron Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /8

    $849 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Motel 6- East Side

    2343 Logan Ave Unit Single King Room, Waterloo, IA 50703

    2343 Logan Ave Unit Single King Room, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /33

    $164,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1919 W 7th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,135

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Schwake Oakridge Real Estate

    1919 W 7th St, Waterloo, IA 50702
    • /19

      Est $180,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      3413 Crown Ct, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3413 Crown Ct, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Bartlett Oakridge Real Estate

  • /28

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft

    500 Johnson St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    Check out this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home nestled in a quiet neighborhood! Built in 1939, this inviting property features deep blue vinyl siding that adds curb appeal and character. Inside, you’ll find a cozy layout with plenty of potential to make it your own. The attached garage offers everyday convenience, while the spacious basement provides ample storage. Whether you’re a first-time

    Ellen Fowler Pinnacle Realty

    500 Johnson St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /2

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • River Facing Apartment

    920 Sycamore St Unit 920-07, Waterloo, IA 50703

    Welcome to Riverwalk Residences, a gated community located in the heart of Waterloo, IA. Our apartments offer a secure and peaceful living environment, perfect for those seeking a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. With our secured entry system, you can rest easy knowing that your safety is our top priority. Enjoy the convenience of having a garage right at your doorstep, providing ample space

    920 Sycamore St Unit 920-07, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /33

    $339,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    814 Heartland Hills Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,605

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stuber,ABR RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    814 Heartland Hills Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /24

      Est $115,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Clearview St, Evansdale, IA 50707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2008 Clearview St, Evansdale, IA 50707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Fowler Pinnacle Realty

  • /2

    $149,950

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $202,635 per Acre

    Lot 6 Mirage Ridge, Waterloo, IA 50701

    C-2 zoned lot with ideal central South Waterloo location along San Marnan Dr and Kimball Ave. Great opportunities for many types ofuses including but not limited to; storage-units, contractors, restaurant/bar, recreation, vehicles, kennel/boarding and many more! TIF incentives available. Outlines shown above are illustrations and are not intended to be exact representations of parcel dimensions

    Matthew Miehe Miehe Commercial Real Estate

    Lot 6 Mirage Ridge, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /11

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1811 Forest Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    Charming 2 bedroom house in great west Waterloo neighborhood. This clean and updated home offers hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a finished attic that would be a perfect playroom or home office. Fresh paint throughout and new flooring in the kitchen. Includes single stall, detached garage. Washer and dryer included in the basement, where there is lots of

    1811 Forest Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /34

    $194,350

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    504 Downing Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,562

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Tranbarger Oakridge Real Estate

    504 Downing Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /30

      Est $298,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      5674 Summerland Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5674 Summerland Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mersiha Mustedanagic Oakridge Real Estate

  • /5

    $505,510

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $239,578 per Acre

    Lot 4 Provision Pkwy, Waterloo, IA 50701

    Great Commercial Building Opportunity! Check out this 2.11 acre lot in Village West subdivision that offer direct access to HWY 63, 20, and 218. Located across the street from United Medical Park, offers high traffic counts and city incentives are available. Act now on this great opportunity and join Waterloo's newest destination location.

    Phillip Shirk AWRE - Commercial & Development

    Lot 4 Provision Pkwy, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /2

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    439 Gladys St Unit 1, Waterloo, IA 50702

    439 Gladys St Unit 1, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /18

    $82,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1129 Wallgate Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,802

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Benner Oakridge Real Estate

    1129 Wallgate Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /12

      Est $154,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      3717 Pheasant Ln Unit 3, Waterloo, IA 50701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3717 Pheasant Ln Unit 3, Waterloo, IA 50701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Benda Fischels Commercial Group

  • /5

    $217,800

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2225 E Shaulis Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    Commercial land available! Starting price is PER ACRE for land near the Isle Casino and the Lost Island Parks in the entertainment zone. Located at the intersection of I380, Hwy 20, and Hwy 218 in south Waterloo. Lot size is flexible. Specifically seeking family entertainment venues and restaurants. Build to suit and lease space are both available. Subject to seller's approval of land use, site

    Jim Benda Fischels Commercial Group

    2225 E Shaulis Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /8

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • 1 Bedroom single family home

    1436 Ansborough Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    !PRICE DROP! Single family home available now! This cozy one-bedroom home is located in a convenient location for shopping and close access to highway. As you enter you will find living room connected to kitchen, also has a basement great for storage. Big back yard ! SECTION 8!

    1436 Ansborough Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /23

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1201 Lyon Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,115

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Rogers Oakridge Real Estate

    1201 Lyon Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
    • /29

      Est $193,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Lois Ln, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1223 Lois Ln, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emsad Begic Vine Valley Real Estate

  • /2

    $75,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft

    227 E 10th St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    Being Sold as a package of 4 homes. 227 E 10th St, 934 Lincoln, 1028 Conger & 327 W 12th St all Waterloo. $340,000 package price All homes are rented and well maintained. Rents $850, $841, $825 & $1125. Tenants pay all their own utilities and maintain the lawn/snow.

    Gerald Sorensen RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    227 E 10th St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /18

    $675 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    733 Baltimore St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    This newly renovated first level 1 bedroom apartment is available now! Stove and refrigerator are provided. Two stall garage includedMove-In Costs: Deposit $675, Rent $675Utilities: Landlord is responsible for Lawn. Tenant is responsible for Snow Removal, Electric, Gas, Garbage and Water/Sewer, Water/Sewer are billed to owner and charged back to tenant. Washer/Dryer: N/AAC:

    733 Baltimore St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /41

    $219,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2218 Castle St, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,064

    Last Listing Agent Scott Seeley RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    2218 Castle St, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /19

      Est $160,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      1322 Talcott Ct, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1322 Talcott Ct, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Hottle Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home