9,085

Watertown, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 37 Booth Ave Unit 6, Oakville, CT 06779

    $430,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    37 Booth Ave Unit 6, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,117

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Benjamin Showcase Realty, Inc.

    37 Booth Ave Unit 6, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 8 Lewis Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $324,872 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Lewis Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8 Lewis Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RuthAnne Salvatore Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /7

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 83.99 Acres
    • $14,287 per Acre

    00 Litchfield Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    An exceptional opportunity to acquire / develop 84.01 of land on Litchfield Road in Watertown, Connecticut. The portion with frontage is zoned R-30 consists of 27.38 acres. The other portion consisting of 56.63 Acres is situated in the R-70 Zone Residential land with frontage on Butternut Lane. [BUTTERNUT ROAD IS SUBSTANDARD & PAPER IN PART] This expansive parcel offers outstanding potential for

    Robert Ghent Ghent Realty Advisors

    00 Litchfield Rd, Watertown, CT 06795
  • 278 Georgetown Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    $760,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    278 Georgetown Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Cabral West View Properties, LLC

    278 Georgetown Dr, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 29 Reynolds St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $327,777 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Reynolds St, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      29 Reynolds St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn LaForme Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • /18

    $299,984

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    82 Porter St, Watertown, CT 06795

    TAG SALE 5/2 12-4 Charming 1919 Colonial on Over Half an Acre in Watertown! 82 Porter Street, Watertown, CT 06795 Step into timeless character with this classic 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home nestled on a generous 0.52-acre lot. Offering 1500 sf with 1,248 sq ft of living space, and 250 sf or enclosed porches. This two-story residence provides a fantastic opportunity for personalization and

    Steve Schappert Connecticut Real Estate

    82 Porter St, Watertown, CT 06795
  • 243 Echo Lake Rd Unit 4, Watertown, CT 06795

    $189,900 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    243 Echo Lake Rd Unit 4, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

    243 Echo Lake Rd Unit 4, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 245 Cherry Ave Unit G14, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $231,746 Not Listed For Sale

      245 Cherry Ave Unit G14, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      245 Cherry Ave Unit G14, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Egan Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • /27

    $399,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    75 Ridgeway Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    Move in Ready! Welcome to 75 Ridgeway Avenue, Watertown, CT - 3 bedroom 2 Bath home with 2 car garage set on a quiet residential street in an established neighborhood. This inviting property offers a comfortable layout with bright living spaces and a functional floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main living areas feature generous natural light and a warm, welcoming

    David Hughes Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    75 Ridgeway Ave, Oakville, CT 06779
  • 58 Eastwood Hall Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    $485,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    58 Eastwood Hall Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,874

    Last Listing Agent Arian Hoxha Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    58 Eastwood Hall Rd, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 66 Litchfield Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $397,706 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Litchfield Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      66 Litchfield Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Pavia William Raveis Real Estate

  • /39

    $775,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,414 Sq Ft

    21 Hidden Pond Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    Stunning 4,414 Sq Ft Colonial in one of Watertown's most desirable neighborhoods! This beautifully maintained home offers exceptional space, comfort & versatility meeting multi-generational needs. Enjoy relaxing mornings & peaceful evenings on the inviting covered porch featuring removable screens. Inside you will find a large foyer with a grand spiral staircase. There is a large formal living

    Jackie Desmarais Showcase Realty, Inc.

    21 Hidden Pond Dr, Watertown, CT 06795
  • 243 Echo Lake Rd Unit B-7, Watertown, CT 06795

    $325,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    243 Echo Lake Rd Unit B-7, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lupo The Agency

    243 Echo Lake Rd Unit B-7, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 292 Kimberly Ln, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $685,261 Not Listed For Sale

      292 Kimberly Ln, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      292 Kimberly Ln, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • /39

    $589,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft

    417 Hamilton Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

    Looking for space to stretch out yet be close to amenities? Dreaming of horses or chickens or goats? This picturesque 5.4 acre property has just what you are looking for! Located in the desirable Taft School neighborhood, this charming oversized cape blends classic character (hardwoods and crown moldings throughout) with modern updates-all just minutes from downtown. Originally expanded in 1990,

    Karen Hosking West View Properties, LLC

    417 Hamilton Ave, Watertown, CT 06795
  • 102 Winslow Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    $350,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    102 Winslow Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,464

    Last Listing Agent Martha Chouinard Showcase Realty, Inc.

    102 Winslow Dr, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 2 Town Line Hwy, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $674,403 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Town Line Hwy, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1803
      2 Town Line Hwy, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Forbes Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /21

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $64,000 per Acre

    0 Litchfield Rd Unit 24148536, Watertown, CT 06795

    Spectacular Mountaintop Land! You will be surrounded by forest, farms, fields and wildlife. Private 2.5 acre interior lot. One of the highest spots in Watertown CT. Property is on the Bethlehem town line and close to the Morris town line. Zoning Permit previously issued. Words cannot describe how fantastic a property this is. If privacy is what you want, this is for you. A distinct place for a

    Vincent Gualtieri Town & Country Real Estate

    0 Litchfield Rd Unit 24148536, Watertown, CT 06795
  • 25 Edward Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

    $315,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    25 Edward Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,462

    Last Listing Agent Anna Zastem Macchio William Raveis Real Estate

    25 Edward Ave, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 45 Pepperidge Tree Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $550,019 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Pepperidge Tree Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      45 Pepperidge Tree Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kearns Great Estates, CT

  • /30

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    319 Thomaston Rd Unit 13, Watertown, CT 06795

    Desirable Watertown Old Farms townhome offering open-concept living, custom stone, natural gas fireplace with built-in shelving, granite kitchen, and a private deck overlooking serene wooded surroundings. The bright living and dining area features warm wood-style flooring, a natural gas fireplace framed by custom stonework and flanked by built-in bookshelves, and a sliding door that leads to a

    Taylor O'Keefe Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    319 Thomaston Rd Unit 13, Watertown, CT 06795
  • 58 Trumbull St, Watertown, CT 06795

    $415,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    58 Trumbull St, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,262

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Hauser West View Properties, LLC

    58 Trumbull St, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 79 Sylvan Lake Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $326,152 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Sylvan Lake Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      79 Sylvan Lake Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg DeFazio Greg DeFazio

  • /21

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    77 Hubbell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    Charming & remodeled 4 Bedroom Colonial with beautiful brand new kitchen with Quartz Countertops, soft-close dovetail modern cabinetry, Center Island with Breakfast Bar and Stainless Steel Appliances. Hardwood floors throughout. Newly remodeled full baths on both the main and upper levels. This home provides ample parking & storage, Enclosed Sun Porch, Driveway plus a large detached 2 car Garage,

    Maria Vilar Lamacchia Realty

    77 Hubbell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779
  • 101 Cutler St, Watertown, CT 06795

    $375,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    101 Cutler St, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,611

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Cabral West View Properties, LLC

    101 Cutler St, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 6 Radnor Ln, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $419,474 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Radnor Ln, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6 Radnor Ln, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • May 22, 2024

• /6

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $294,872 per Acre

    111 Fairview Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    NEWLY SPLIT LOT FOR BUILDING A DUPLEX RESIDENTIAL, YOU CAN BUILD A TRIPLEX UNIT, BUT VARIANCE IS REQUIRED FOR PARKING SPACE, ANY STRUCTURAL THAT WILL BE BUILD IN THE SAID LOT HAS TO BE APPROVED BY PLANNING AND ZONING BY SUBMITING YOUR OWN PLANS. NATURAL GAS LINE ON THE STREET, AS WELL AS PUBLIC WATER AND SEWER MAKES THIS LOT MORE INTERESTED AND MORE AFFORDABLE TO BUILD.

    Koco Pela William Raveis Real Estate

    111 Fairview Ave, Oakville, CT 06779
  • 168 Bella Vista Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    $876,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    168 Bella Vista Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,883

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Nemense Showcase Realty, Inc.

    168 Bella Vista Dr, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 245 Cherry Ave Unit O14, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $172,858 Not Listed For Sale

      245 Cherry Ave Unit O14, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      245 Cherry Ave Unit O14, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,900
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Miale KW Legacy Partners

  • /31

    $375,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    103 Hollow Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    Set in a desirable location, this Watertown home offers a flexible layout and a great opportunity to make it your own. The main level includes a comfortable living room with a pellet stove, an eat-in kitchen with generous cabinet space and backyard views, a family room, a main floor bedroom, and an updated full bath. Upstairs, there are two additional bedrooms, providing a practical separation of

    Taylor O'Keefe Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    103 Hollow Rd, Watertown, CT 06795
  • 87 Litchfield Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    $450,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    87 Litchfield Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,750

    Last Listing Agent David Borges The Borges Group LLC

    87 Litchfield Rd, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 190 Middlebury Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $558,841 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Middlebury Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      190 Middlebury Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Deangelis Calcagni Real Estate

  • /2

    $566,531 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    90 Turnberry Ct Unit 22, Watertown, CT 06795

    Easy Living Begins at Turnberry Estates - a thoughtfully designed 55+ adult community offering 32 single-story homes tailored for low-maintenance living. These to-be-built residences combine style and practicality with open-concept layouts, vaulted ceilings, and a range of customizable finishes to suit your personal taste. Each home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and floor plans ranging

    Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    90 Turnberry Ct Unit 22, Watertown, CT 06795
  • 180 Williamson Cir, Oakville, CT 06779

    $310,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    180 Williamson Cir, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,054

    Last Listing Agent Kentrell Brown eXp Realty

    180 Williamson Cir, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 48 Jason Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $339,820 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Jason Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      48 Jason Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bundock Coldwell Banker

  • /24

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    251 Riverside St, Oakville, CT 06779

    Welcome to this beautiful ranch style home in Oakville, offering a large open kitchen with granite countertops and an island, with plenty cabinet space and stainless steel appliance. Offering 3 comfortable bedrooms, living room with fireplace, detached 2 car garage with a loft area for office or playroom. A private yard surrounding the home perfect for outdoors activities and entertaining.

    Ketty Daffron William Raveis Real Estate

    251 Riverside St, Oakville, CT 06779
  • 110 Oak Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    $380,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    110 Oak Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,636

    Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

    110 Oak Dr, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 59 Emile Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $303,180 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Emile Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      59 Emile Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sidney Nazario Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    20 Garibaldi St, Oakville, CT 06779

    Comfortable Cape features spacious living room, open to eat-in kitchen with range and hood, refrigerator and dishwasher. Two bedroom and a full bath complete the first floor. There is a large level yard with a nice shed in back. Plenty of parking in the driveway. City water and sewer. Make this home your own.

    Susan Holway SH Properties

    20 Garibaldi St, Oakville, CT 06779
  • 129 Guernseytown Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    $535,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    129 Guernseytown Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,584

    Last Listing Agent Casey Prescott Thomas Jacovino

    129 Guernseytown Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home